2002 Missouri Street sits in San Diego, near the intersection of Regents Road and La Jolla Village Drive. This location allows for a quick escape to the Pacific Ocean, which is just a short distance away. The surrounding area includes various amenities like restaurants and grocery stores.
Nearby dining options include Roberto's Taco Shop Pb and Pho Time, providing tasty meals close to home. For grocery needs, Blondies offers convenience, making it easy to shop for essentials. This low-rise building has a single story and contains 11 condominium units.
Built in 1968, the units in the building range from 941 to 1,080 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, making them suitable for small families or roommates. The starting price for these units is $725,000, reflecting the market conditions in the area.
The building also features a pool, which adds to the outdoor appeal. Residents can enjoy warm days by cooling off in the water. The overall design keeps the building approachable and welcoming, fitting well within its neighborhood.
Living at 2002 Missouri Street combines street-level access with a relaxed residential vibe. The mix of shops and dining nearby enhances the location’s charm. With its proximity to the ocean and local conveniences, this building offers a solid choice for those looking in the San Diego area.
2002 Missouri Street Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$699,000($648/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price-
Year over year list price2.65%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Key Stats
Year over year list price2.65%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Low
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
This building includes a delightful pool, a perfect oasis for those sunny San Diego days. Imagine lounging by the water with friends, hosting small gatherings, or simply enjoying serene moments under the California sun. It’s easy to envision a lifestyle where relaxation and leisure are just steps away from your door.
Policies
The policies at 2002 Missouri Street are designed to foster a friendly environment, though specifics on rules aren’t available. Typically, you can expect a thoughtful approach to community living, which helps maintain the building's charm and ensures everyone feels at home.