HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1610 The Fairway, 304w, RYDAL, 19046
UNIT SIZE RANGE
765-1,150 sqft
1610 The Fairway is located in Rydal, at the intersection of Fitzwatertown Road and Jenkintown Road. This low-rise building has 15 condominium units. Construction finished in 1965, offering a well-established community. The Pennypack Creek lies nearby, adding charm to the area. Unit sizes range from 765 to 1,150 square feet. There are options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, making it flexible for different needs. Prices vary from $175,000 to $185,000. The lowest sold price in the last year reached around $125,000. The average closed price is $150,600, and the average price per square foot is $169. Units spend about 27 days on the market on average. This quick turnover reflects the demand for condos in this area. The building includes several amenities such as common grounds, a swimming pool, and a clubhouse. Residents can also enjoy a community center and extra storage options. Dining options are nearby, including Jules Thin Crust and Curds N Whey Limited. Fashion Sushi is also a local favorite for fresh sushi. These restaurants add variety to mealtime. The building offers modern conveniences like elevators and cable access, improving daily life. Common grounds provide a space for relaxation and community events. Overall, 1610 The Fairway balances a quiet residential atmosphere with easy access to local services and dining.
1610 The Fairway, 304w, RYDAL, 19046
1610 The Fairway is located in Rydal, at the intersection of Fitzwatertown Road and Jenkintown Road. This low-rise building has 15 condominium units. Construction finished in 1965, offering a well-established community. The Pennypack Creek lies nearby, adding charm to the area. Unit sizes range from 765 to 1,150 square feet. There are options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, making it flexible for different needs. Prices vary from $175,000 to $185,000. The lowest sold price in the last year reached around $125,000. The average closed price is $150,600, and the average price per square foot is $169. Units spend about 27 days on the market on average. This quick turnover reflects the demand for condos in this area. The building includes several amenities such as common grounds, a swimming pool, and a clubhouse. Residents can also enjoy a community center and extra storage options. Dining options are nearby, including Jules Thin Crust and Curds N Whey Limited. Fashion Sushi is also a local favorite for fresh sushi. These restaurants add variety to mealtime. The building offers modern conveniences like elevators and cable access, improving daily life. Common grounds provide a space for relaxation and community events. Overall, 1610 The Fairway balances a quiet residential atmosphere with easy access to local services and dining.
1610 The Fairway is located in Rydal, at the intersection of Fitzwatertown Road and Jenkintown Road. This low-rise building has 15 condominium units. Construction finished in 1965, offering a well-established community. The Pennypack Creek lies nearby, adding charm to the area. Unit sizes range from 765 to 1,150 square feet. There are options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, making it flexible for different needs. Prices vary from $175,000 to $185,000. The lowest sold price in the last year reached around $125,000. The average closed price is $150,600, and the average price per square foot is $169. Units spend about 27 days on the market on average. This quick turnover reflects the demand for condos in this area. The building includes several amenities such as common grounds, a swimming pool, and a clubhouse. Residents can also enjoy a community center and extra storage options. Dining options are nearby, including Jules Thin Crust and Curds N Whey Limited. Fashion Sushi is also a local favorite for fresh sushi. These restaurants add variety to mealtime. The building offers modern conveniences like elevators and cable access, improving daily life. Common grounds provide a space for relaxation and community events. Overall, 1610 The Fairway balances a quiet residential atmosphere with easy access to local services and dining.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311W | 1200 | 3 | 2 | 2026-06-29 MLS#: PAMC2174884 | Closed | $189,900 | ||
| 104W | 950 | 2 | 2 | 2026-06-22 MLS#: PAMC2178862 | Closed | $154,000 | ||
| W504 | - | 2 | 2 | 2026-06-17 MLS#: PAMC2141984 | Closed | $50,000 | ||
| 404-W | 950 | 2 | 2 | 2025-09-22 MLS#: PAMC2144984 | Closed | $159,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
950 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-22 | Closed | $154,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1200 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-29 | Closed | $189,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
950 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-22 | Closed | $159,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-17 | Closed | $50,000 |
What’s more, the building is packed with wonderful amenities to enhance your living experience. Picture yourself spending sunny afternoons lounging by the outdoor swimming pool or hosting gatherings in the inviting clubhouse. There are also common grounds to enjoy leisurely walks, and a well-equipped community center where events and meet-ups happen. Need extra storage? You’ll find ample space for your belongings, and elevators make life a breeze on those busy days. Plus, with cable included, you can relax at home binge-watching your favorite shows in comfort.
What’s more, the building is packed with wonderful amenities to enhance your living experience. Picture yourself spending sunny afternoons lounging by the outdoor swimming pool or hosting gatherings in the inviting clubhouse. There are also common grounds to enjoy leisurely walks, and a well-equipped community center where events and meet-ups happen. Need extra storage? You’ll find ample space for your belongings, and elevators make life a breeze on those busy days. Plus, with cable included, you can relax at home binge-watching your favorite shows in comfort.
Smoke Detector(s)
If you’re a pet lover, you’ll be pleased to know that cats are welcome here, making it easier to settle in with your furry friends. In addition, the building has a number limit policy to promote a tranquil living environment. With rules designed for comfort, you can feel truly at home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1610 The Fairway | $169/sqft. | - |
| 309 Florence Ave | $182/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 100 West Ave | $197/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 7900 Old York Rd | $154/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 22 Fitzwatertown Rd | $247/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1096 E Willow Grove Ave | $302/sqft. | $21 /sqft. |
Jenkintown is a small historic borough in Montgomery County, PA. The area has a walkable downtown with shops, cafes, and restaurants, and it hosts a weekly farmers market and local events. Parks and green spaces offer places to walk, picnic, and play, and they include playgrounds and short trails. The district has schools, a public library, and nearby medical clinics. Commuters use the SEPTA train at the nearby station for trips to Philadelphia, local bus routes run through the area, and major highways lie a short drive away.
Jenkintown is a small historic borough in Montgomery County, PA. The area has a walkable downtown with shops, cafes, and restaurants, and it hosts a weekly farmers market and local events. Parks and green spaces offer places to walk, picnic, and play, and they include playgrounds and short trails. The district has schools, a public library, and nearby medical clinics. Commuters use the SEPTA train at the nearby station for trips to Philadelphia, local bus routes run through the area, and major highways lie a short drive away.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.32% are children aged 0–14, 13.33% are young adults between 15–29, 18.65% are adults aged 30–44, 21.23% are in the 45–59 range and 27.46% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 66.39% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 9.29%, walking around 5.04%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.96% of units owner occupied and 34.04% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.45% are single family homes and 8.43% are multi family units. Around 35.61% are single-person households, while 64.39% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.78% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.78% have high school or college education. Another 5.39% hold diplomas while 28.09% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.95% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.32% are children aged 0–14, 13.33% are young adults between 15–29, 18.65% are adults aged 30–44, 21.23% are in the 45–59 range and 27.46% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 66.39% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 9.29%, walking around 5.04%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.96% of units owner occupied and 34.04% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.45% are single family homes and 8.43% are multi family units. Around 35.61% are single-person households, while 64.39% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.78% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.78% have high school or college education. Another 5.39% hold diplomas while 28.09% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.95% with other types of qualifications.
19.32% (0 - 14 years old)
13.33% (15 - 29 years old)
18.65% (30 - 44 years old)
21.23% (45 - 59 years old)
27.46% (60+ years old)
9.29%
Transit
5.04%
Walk
66.39%
Drive
0%
Bike
65.96%
Owner Occupied
34.04%
Rental Units
23.45%
Single Family
8.43%
Multi Family
35.61%
Single Person
64.39%
Multi Person