HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
309 Florence Ave, Jenkintown, PA, 19046
Beaver Hill Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
746-1,321 sqft
309 Florence Ave is located in Jenkintown, Pennsylvania, near the intersection of Limekiln Pike and Blair Mill Road. The nearest significant water body is the Pennypack Creek. This area provides a mix of residential and community spaces. Access to local roads makes commuting straightforward. This low-rise building contains 30 condominium units built in 1965. Unit sizes range from 746 to 1,321 square feet. The options include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts. Each unit offers space and potential for personalization. Prices for the units range from $217,500 to $220,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $113,000. The average closed price across the building stands at $177,040. Average price per square foot is about $182. Homes here have spent around 23 days on the market, indicating brisk activity. Various amenities support residents' lifestyles. These include a fitness center, outdoor swimming pool, and community center. A hot tub and meeting room also add to shared experiences. Reserved parking ensures convenience, while guest suites offer extra accommodations for visitors. Outdoor common grounds invite relaxation and gatherings. A library provides a quiet space for reading. Extra storage options help with organization needs. The concierge service enhances resident assistance. The variety of features supports an engaging community atmosphere. Overall, 309 Florence Ave in Jenkintown combines practical living with community amenities. The mix of unit sizes and bedroom options provides flexibility for different buyers. The location offers both suburban comfort and access to local water features.
309 Florence Ave is located in Jenkintown, Pennsylvania, near the intersection of Limekiln Pike and Blair Mill Road. The nearest significant water body is the Pennypack Creek. This area provides a mix of residential and community spaces. Access to local roads makes commuting straightforward. This low-rise building contains 30 condominium units built in 1965. Unit sizes range from 746 to 1,321 square feet. The options include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts. Each unit offers space and potential for personalization. Prices for the units range from $217,500 to $220,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $113,000. The average closed price across the building stands at $177,040. Average price per square foot is about $182. Homes here have spent around 23 days on the market, indicating brisk activity. Various amenities support residents' lifestyles. These include a fitness center, outdoor swimming pool, and community center. A hot tub and meeting room also add to shared experiences. Reserved parking ensures convenience, while guest suites offer extra accommodations for visitors. Outdoor common grounds invite relaxation and gatherings. A library provides a quiet space for reading. Extra storage options help with organization needs. The concierge service enhances resident assistance. The variety of features supports an engaging community atmosphere. Overall, 309 Florence Ave in Jenkintown combines practical living with community amenities. The mix of unit sizes and bedroom options provides flexibility for different buyers. The location offers both suburban comfort and access to local water features.
309 Florence Ave is located in Jenkintown, Pennsylvania, near the intersection of Limekiln Pike and Blair Mill Road. The nearest significant water body is the Pennypack Creek. This area provides a mix of residential and community spaces. Access to local roads makes commuting straightforward. This low-rise building contains 30 condominium units built in 1965. Unit sizes range from 746 to 1,321 square feet. The options include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts. Each unit offers space and potential for personalization. Prices for the units range from $217,500 to $220,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $113,000. The average closed price across the building stands at $177,040. Average price per square foot is about $182. Homes here have spent around 23 days on the market, indicating brisk activity. Various amenities support residents' lifestyles. These include a fitness center, outdoor swimming pool, and community center. A hot tub and meeting room also add to shared experiences. Reserved parking ensures convenience, while guest suites offer extra accommodations for visitors. Outdoor common grounds invite relaxation and gatherings. A library provides a quiet space for reading. Extra storage options help with organization needs. The concierge service enhances resident assistance. The variety of features supports an engaging community atmosphere. Overall, 309 Florence Ave in Jenkintown combines practical living with community amenities. The mix of unit sizes and bedroom options provides flexibility for different buyers. The location offers both suburban comfort and access to local water features.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114-N | 1092 | 2 | 2 | 2026-10-05 MLS#: PAMC2191876 | Closed | $190,000 | ||
| 315-N | 1321 | 3 | 2 | 2026-09-30 MLS#: PAMC2186616 | Closed | $245,000 | ||
| 206-N | 1321 | 3 | 2 | 2026-09-21 MLS#: PAMC2182006 | Closed | $258,000 | ||
| 324-N | 1321 | 3 | 2 | 2026-09-03 MLS#: PAMC2187094 | Closed | $270,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1092 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | Closed | $190,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1321 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 | Closed | $258,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1321 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | Closed | $245,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1321 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 | Closed | $270,000 |
Step into a vibrant lifestyle at this fantastic condo building. A fitness center awaits to keep you active and healthy. For those hot summer days, you can dive into the outdoor swimming pool or unwind in the hot tub. The common grounds offer a great space for relaxation and social gatherings. If you enjoy reading or need a quiet space, the library will become your favorite retreat. Feeling social? Host a gathering in the party room or meet in the community center. Guest suites provide comfort for your visitors, while extra storage and storage bins make it easy to keep your belongings organized. Need assistance? The concierge service is there to help with anything you might need. Plus, you’ll find an elevator to move around the building effortlessly.
Step into a vibrant lifestyle at this fantastic condo building. A fitness center awaits to keep you active and healthy. For those hot summer days, you can dive into the outdoor swimming pool or unwind in the hot tub. The common grounds offer a great space for relaxation and social gatherings. If you enjoy reading or need a quiet space, the library will become your favorite retreat. Feeling social? Host a gathering in the party room or meet in the community center. Guest suites provide comfort for your visitors, while extra storage and storage bins make it easy to keep your belongings organized. Need assistance? The concierge service is there to help with anything you might need. Plus, you’ll find an elevator to move around the building effortlessly.
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Library
This building creates a friendly and respectful environment for all residents. You should note the occupancy limits when considering your condo. This ensures every community member enjoys the space comfortably. Preparing for your move? There is a deposit required for new residents. If you have pets, both cats and dogs are welcome, adding extra joy to your home. Enjoy the comfort of a community that values togetherness, while respecting each individual’s space.
This building creates a friendly and respectful environment for all residents. You should note the occupancy limits when considering your condo. This ensures every community member enjoys the space comfortably. Preparing for your move? There is a deposit required for new residents. If you have pets, both cats and dogs are welcome, adding extra joy to your home. Enjoy the comfort of a community that values togetherness, while respecting each individual’s space.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 309 Florence Ave | $182/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 309 Florence Ave | $182/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 100 West Ave | $197/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 7900 Old York Rd | $154/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1096 E Willow Grove Ave | $302/sqft. | $21 /sqft. |
| 7601 Crittenden St | $207/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Jenkintown is a small historic borough in Montgomery County, PA. The area has a walkable downtown with shops, cafes, and restaurants, and it hosts a weekly farmers market and local events. Parks and green spaces offer places to walk, picnic, and play, and they include playgrounds and short trails. The district has schools, a public library, and nearby medical clinics. Commuters use the SEPTA train at the nearby station for trips to Philadelphia, local bus routes run through the area, and major highways lie a short drive away.
Jenkintown is a small historic borough in Montgomery County, PA. The area has a walkable downtown with shops, cafes, and restaurants, and it hosts a weekly farmers market and local events. Parks and green spaces offer places to walk, picnic, and play, and they include playgrounds and short trails. The district has schools, a public library, and nearby medical clinics. Commuters use the SEPTA train at the nearby station for trips to Philadelphia, local bus routes run through the area, and major highways lie a short drive away.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.75% are children aged 0–14, 14.54% are young adults between 15–29, 17.95% are adults aged 30–44, 22.08% are in the 45–59 range and 26.69% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 65.08% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 13.38%, walking around 3.78%, biking around 0.05%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.08% of units owner occupied and 32.92% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.83% are single family homes and 10.49% are multi family units. Around 33.44% are single-person households, while 66.56% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.79% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.14% have high school or college education. Another 5.34% hold diplomas while 27.88% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.85% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.75% are children aged 0–14, 14.54% are young adults between 15–29, 17.95% are adults aged 30–44, 22.08% are in the 45–59 range and 26.69% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 65.08% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 13.38%, walking around 3.78%, biking around 0.05%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.08% of units owner occupied and 32.92% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.83% are single family homes and 10.49% are multi family units. Around 33.44% are single-person households, while 66.56% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.79% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.14% have high school or college education. Another 5.34% hold diplomas while 27.88% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.85% with other types of qualifications.
18.75% (0 - 14 years old)
14.54% (15 - 29 years old)
17.95% (30 - 44 years old)
22.08% (45 - 59 years old)
26.69% (60+ years old)
13.38%
Transit
3.78%
Walk
65.08%
Drive
0.05%
Bike
67.08%
Owner Occupied
32.92%
Rental Units
22.83%
Single Family
10.49%
Multi Family
33.44%
Single Person
66.56%
Multi Person