HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
309 Florence Ave, Jenkintown, PA, 19046
Beaver Hill Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
560-1,321 sqft
309 Florence Ave stands in Jenkintown, at the intersection of Mt Carmel Avenue and Limekiln Pike. This low-rise building consists of 28 condominium units. Construction finished in 1965, giving it a classic charm. The units range in size from 746 to 1,321 square feet. Unit prices range from $217,500 to $220,000. It provides options of 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Residents can choose from various layouts to fit their needs. Each unit presents the chance for comfortable living in a welcoming neighborhood. Community amenities enhance daily life. A fitness center, outdoor swimming pool, and hot tub offer options for relaxation and fitness. A library and party room provide spaces for gatherings. Additional services like a concierge and transportation service support residents' convenience. The building provides reserved parking spots, making it easy to come and go. Common grounds present a pleasant outdoor space for socializing or enjoying nature. Guest suites also add flexibility for visitors needing a stay. Nearby, public and Catholic schools serve educational needs. Popular spots like Bernies Pub and local shops offer dining and entertainment. The proximity to Wissahickon Creek adds to the scenic beauty of the area. Living at 309 Florence Ave combines a blend of comfort, community, and access to local points of interest. The low-rise structure complements the neighborhood while providing essential amenities for a fulfilling lifestyle.
309 Florence Ave stands in Jenkintown, at the intersection of Mt Carmel Avenue and Limekiln Pike. This low-rise building consists of 28 condominium units. Construction finished in 1965, giving it a classic charm. The units range in size from 746 to 1,321 square feet. Unit prices range from $217,500 to $220,000. It provides options of 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Residents can choose from various layouts to fit their needs. Each unit presents the chance for comfortable living in a welcoming neighborhood. Community amenities enhance daily life. A fitness center, outdoor swimming pool, and hot tub offer options for relaxation and fitness. A library and party room provide spaces for gatherings. Additional services like a concierge and transportation service support residents' convenience. The building provides reserved parking spots, making it easy to come and go. Common grounds present a pleasant outdoor space for socializing or enjoying nature. Guest suites also add flexibility for visitors needing a stay. Nearby, public and Catholic schools serve educational needs. Popular spots like Bernies Pub and local shops offer dining and entertainment. The proximity to Wissahickon Creek adds to the scenic beauty of the area. Living at 309 Florence Ave combines a blend of comfort, community, and access to local points of interest. The low-rise structure complements the neighborhood while providing essential amenities for a fulfilling lifestyle.
309 Florence Ave stands in Jenkintown, at the intersection of Mt Carmel Avenue and Limekiln Pike. This low-rise building consists of 28 condominium units. Construction finished in 1965, giving it a classic charm. The units range in size from 746 to 1,321 square feet. Unit prices range from $217,500 to $220,000. It provides options of 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Residents can choose from various layouts to fit their needs. Each unit presents the chance for comfortable living in a welcoming neighborhood. Community amenities enhance daily life. A fitness center, outdoor swimming pool, and hot tub offer options for relaxation and fitness. A library and party room provide spaces for gatherings. Additional services like a concierge and transportation service support residents' convenience. The building provides reserved parking spots, making it easy to come and go. Common grounds present a pleasant outdoor space for socializing or enjoying nature. Guest suites also add flexibility for visitors needing a stay. Nearby, public and Catholic schools serve educational needs. Popular spots like Bernies Pub and local shops offer dining and entertainment. The proximity to Wissahickon Creek adds to the scenic beauty of the area. Living at 309 Florence Ave combines a blend of comfort, community, and access to local points of interest. The low-rise structure complements the neighborhood while providing essential amenities for a fulfilling lifestyle.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114-N | 1092 | 2 | 2 | 2026-10-05 MLS#: PAMC2191876 | Closed | $190,000 | ||
| 315-N | 1321 | 3 | 2 | 2026-09-30 MLS#: PAMC2186616 | Closed | $245,000 | ||
| 206-N | 1321 | 3 | 2 | 2026-09-21 MLS#: PAMC2182006 | Closed | $258,000 | ||
| 324-N | 1321 | 3 | 2 | 2026-09-03 MLS#: PAMC2187094 | Closed | $270,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1092 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | Closed | $190,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1321 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 | Closed | $258,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1321 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | Closed | $245,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1321 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 | Closed | $270,000 |
This condo building offers a variety of amenities for a comfortable lifestyle. Stay fit in the modern fitness center or the exercise room. Enjoy relaxing days by the outdoor swimming pool and hot tub. You can host friends in the party room or gather in the community center for events. There is also a meeting room for your professional needs. The library invites quiet reading or study time. For your convenience, assigned parking ensures you always have a spot. Need extra storage? That’s available too. The concierge service makes living here even easier. And if guests come to visit, they can stay in the guest suites. Transportation services are nearby, making it simple to get around the area.
This condo building offers a variety of amenities for a comfortable lifestyle. Stay fit in the modern fitness center or the exercise room. Enjoy relaxing days by the outdoor swimming pool and hot tub. You can host friends in the party room or gather in the community center for events. There is also a meeting room for your professional needs. The library invites quiet reading or study time. For your convenience, assigned parking ensures you always have a spot. Need extra storage? That’s available too. The concierge service makes living here even easier. And if guests come to visit, they can stay in the guest suites. Transportation services are nearby, making it simple to get around the area.
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Library
Living here comes with friendly building policies. The community welcomes both cats and dogs. This makes it a great choice if you have pets. You will need to pay attention to the number limits for residents. A deposit is required to secure your condo. The environment is focused on keeping a sense of order while being welcoming to everyone. With these policies, you can enjoy a comfortable living experience tailored to your needs.
Living here comes with friendly building policies. The community welcomes both cats and dogs. This makes it a great choice if you have pets. You will need to pay attention to the number limits for residents. A deposit is required to secure your condo. The environment is focused on keeping a sense of order while being welcoming to everyone. With these policies, you can enjoy a comfortable living experience tailored to your needs.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 309 Florence Ave | $169/sqft. | - |
| 309 Florence Ave | $182/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 100 West Ave | $197/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 7900 Old York Rd | $154/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1096 E Willow Grove Ave | $302/sqft. | $21 /sqft. |
| 7601 Crittenden St | $207/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Jenkintown is a small historic borough in Montgomery County, PA. The area has a walkable downtown with shops, cafes, and restaurants, and it hosts a weekly farmers market and local events. Parks and green spaces offer places to walk, picnic, and play, and they include playgrounds and short trails. The district has schools, a public library, and nearby medical clinics. Commuters use the SEPTA train at the nearby station for trips to Philadelphia, local bus routes run through the area, and major highways lie a short drive away.
Jenkintown is a small historic borough in Montgomery County, PA. The area has a walkable downtown with shops, cafes, and restaurants, and it hosts a weekly farmers market and local events. Parks and green spaces offer places to walk, picnic, and play, and they include playgrounds and short trails. The district has schools, a public library, and nearby medical clinics. Commuters use the SEPTA train at the nearby station for trips to Philadelphia, local bus routes run through the area, and major highways lie a short drive away.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.74% are children aged 0–14, 14.56% are young adults between 15–29, 17.94% are adults aged 30–44, 22.08% are in the 45–59 range and 26.68% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 65.08% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 13.38%, walking around 3.78%, biking around 0.05%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.1% of units owner occupied and 32.9% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.84% are single family homes and 10.49% are multi family units. Around 33.43% are single-person households, while 66.57% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.79% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.14% have high school or college education. Another 5.34% hold diplomas while 27.87% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.86% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.74% are children aged 0–14, 14.56% are young adults between 15–29, 17.94% are adults aged 30–44, 22.08% are in the 45–59 range and 26.68% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 65.08% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 13.38%, walking around 3.78%, biking around 0.05%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.1% of units owner occupied and 32.9% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.84% are single family homes and 10.49% are multi family units. Around 33.43% are single-person households, while 66.57% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.79% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.14% have high school or college education. Another 5.34% hold diplomas while 27.87% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.86% with other types of qualifications.
18.74% (0 - 14 years old)
14.56% (15 - 29 years old)
17.94% (30 - 44 years old)
22.08% (45 - 59 years old)
26.68% (60+ years old)
13.38%
Transit
3.78%
Walk
65.08%
Drive
0.05%
Bike
67.1%
Owner Occupied
32.9%
Rental Units
22.84%
Single Family
10.49%
Multi Family
33.43%
Single Person
66.57%
Multi Person