HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
510 Quarry View Ct, Reisterstown, MD, 21136
Quarry Place
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,390-1,963 sqft
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308 | 1390 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2025-11-07 MLS#: MDBC2140866 | Closed | $350,000 | |
| 303 | 1540 | 2 | 2 | 67 | 2019-10-31 MLS#: MDBC466262 | Closed | $300,000 | |
| 205 | 1562 | 2 | 2 | 193 | 2018-02-15 MLS#: 1000117579 | Closed | $314,990 | |
| 307 | 1886 | 3 | 2 | 85 | 2017-11-27 MLS#: 1000119661 | Closed | $355,990 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1562 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-02-15 | Closed | $314,990 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1540 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-31 | Closed | $300,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1886 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-11-27 | Closed | $355,990 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1390 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-07 | Closed | $350,000 |
Exercise Room
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
Library
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 510 Quarry View Ct | $252/sqft. | - |
| 8813 Stone Ridge Cir | $154/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.27% are children aged 0–14, 15.92% are young adults between 15–29, 22.15% are adults aged 30–44, 20.98% are in the 45–59 range and 18.69% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.24% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.98%, walking around 0.58%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.15% of units are rented and 48.85% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.08% are single family homes and 9.72% are multi family units. Around 30.5% are single-person households, while 69.5% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.14% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.15% have high school or college education. Another 9.86% hold diplomas while 17.46% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.39% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.27% are children aged 0–14, 15.92% are young adults between 15–29, 22.15% are adults aged 30–44, 20.98% are in the 45–59 range and 18.69% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.24% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.98%, walking around 0.58%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.15% of units are rented and 48.85% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.08% are single family homes and 9.72% are multi family units. Around 30.5% are single-person households, while 69.5% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.14% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.15% have high school or college education. Another 9.86% hold diplomas while 17.46% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.39% with other types of qualifications.
22.27% (0 - 14 years old)
15.92% (15 - 29 years old)
22.15% (30 - 44 years old)
20.98% (45 - 59 years old)
18.69% (60+ years old)
4.98%
Transit
0.58%
Walk
84.24%
Drive
0%
Bike
48.85%
Owner Occupied
51.15%
Rental Units
29.08%
Single Family
9.72%
Multi Family
30.5%
Single Person
69.5%
Multi Person