HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
12006 Tarragon Rd, Reisterstown, MD, 21136
Gardens at Owings Mills
UNIT SIZE RANGE
830-1,052 sqft
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L | 880 | 2 | 2 | 2025-11-26 MLS#: MDBC2137216 | Closed | $121,500 | ||
| E | 876 | 2 | 2 | 2024-02-27 MLS#: MDBC2087130 | Closed | $149,000 | ||
| B | 1001 | 3 | 2 | 2023-12-29 MLS#: MDBC2081054 | Closed | $155,000 | ||
| I | 873 | 2 | 2 | 2017-08-31 MLS#: 1000027872 | Closed | $65,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1001 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-29 | Closed | $155,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
876 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-27 | Closed | $149,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
873 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-08-31 | Closed | $65,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
880 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-26 | Closed | $121,500 |
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 12006 Tarragon Rd | $139/sqft. | - |
| 8813 Stone Ridge Cir | $154/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.04% are children aged 0–14, 17.63% are young adults between 15–29, 20.28% are adults aged 30–44, 21.97% are in the 45–59 range and 19.08% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.2%, walking around 0.5%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.11% of units owner occupied and 44.89% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.42% are single family homes and 10.25% are multi family units. Around 28.62% are single-person households, while 71.38% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.52% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.72% have high school or college education. Another 9.93% hold diplomas while 16.37% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.45% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.04% are children aged 0–14, 17.63% are young adults between 15–29, 20.28% are adults aged 30–44, 21.97% are in the 45–59 range and 19.08% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.2%, walking around 0.5%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.11% of units owner occupied and 44.89% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.42% are single family homes and 10.25% are multi family units. Around 28.62% are single-person households, while 71.38% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.52% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.72% have high school or college education. Another 9.93% hold diplomas while 16.37% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.45% with other types of qualifications.
21.04% (0 - 14 years old)
17.63% (15 - 29 years old)
20.28% (30 - 44 years old)
21.97% (45 - 59 years old)
19.08% (60+ years old)
5.2%
Transit
0.5%
Walk
84.79%
Drive
0%
Bike
55.11%
Owner Occupied
44.89%
Rental Units
27.42%
Single Family
10.25%
Multi Family
28.62%
Single Person
71.38%
Multi Person