HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
9001 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19128
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,056-1,344 sqft
9001 Ridge Ave is a townhouse property located at 9001 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, PA, built in 1980. This residential building features 2 and 3-bedroom units, catering to a variety of household sizes. The unit price range spans from $235,000 to $277,500, making it an accessible option for potential buyers. The property is designed to facilitate comfortable living, with a focus on practical use of space. Notable amenities include well-maintained common grounds, which offer residents an open area for outdoor activities and leisure. Situated in a residential area, 9001 Ridge Ave benefits from urban conveniences, with access to shopping, dining, and recreational facilities within a short distance. The surrounding environment supports a lifestyle conducive to both relaxation and community engagement. The lack of specified stories indicates a layout that is likely organized horizontally, typical for townhome designs. This structure serves as an appealing option for those seeking a blend of affordability and functionality in a suburban setting.
9001 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19128
9001 Ridge Ave is a townhouse property located at 9001 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, PA, built in 1980. This residential building features 2 and 3-bedroom units, catering to a variety of household sizes. The unit price range spans from $235,000 to $277,500, making it an accessible option for potential buyers. The property is designed to facilitate comfortable living, with a focus on practical use of space. Notable amenities include well-maintained common grounds, which offer residents an open area for outdoor activities and leisure. Situated in a residential area, 9001 Ridge Ave benefits from urban conveniences, with access to shopping, dining, and recreational facilities within a short distance. The surrounding environment supports a lifestyle conducive to both relaxation and community engagement. The lack of specified stories indicates a layout that is likely organized horizontally, typical for townhome designs. This structure serves as an appealing option for those seeking a blend of affordability and functionality in a suburban setting.
9001 Ridge Ave is a townhouse property located at 9001 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, PA, built in 1980. This residential building features 2 and 3-bedroom units, catering to a variety of household sizes. The unit price range spans from $235,000 to $277,500, making it an accessible option for potential buyers. The property is designed to facilitate comfortable living, with a focus on practical use of space. Notable amenities include well-maintained common grounds, which offer residents an open area for outdoor activities and leisure. Situated in a residential area, 9001 Ridge Ave benefits from urban conveniences, with access to shopping, dining, and recreational facilities within a short distance. The surrounding environment supports a lifestyle conducive to both relaxation and community engagement. The lack of specified stories indicates a layout that is likely organized horizontally, typical for townhome designs. This structure serves as an appealing option for those seeking a blend of affordability and functionality in a suburban setting.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
One of the standout features of 9001 Ridge Ave is the common grounds that give residents a delightful space to unwind and socialize. Imagine warm, sunny days spent mingling with neighbors or having a peaceful evening stroll through beautifully maintained outdoor areas. In this community-friendly environment, amenities extend beyond just your unit, making it a wonderful haven for connection.
One of the standout features of 9001 Ridge Ave is the common grounds that give residents a delightful space to unwind and socialize. Imagine warm, sunny days spent mingling with neighbors or having a peaceful evening stroll through beautifully maintained outdoor areas. In this community-friendly environment, amenities extend beyond just your unit, making it a wonderful haven for connection.
If you're a pet lover, you're in luck! The policies at 9001 Ridge Ave are quite accommodating, as both cats and dogs are welcome. You can enjoy the hustle and bustle of city life while having your furry friends by your side. And for those seeking a quiet lifestyle, the building has a solid number limit policy in place, ensuring a peaceful living experience.
If you're a pet lover, you're in luck! The policies at 9001 Ridge Ave are quite accommodating, as both cats and dogs are welcome. You can enjoy the hustle and bustle of city life while having your furry friends by your side. And for those seeking a quiet lifestyle, the building has a solid number limit policy in place, ensuring a peaceful living experience.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 9001 Ridge Ave | $235/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 8816 Ridge Ave | $227/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 7519 Ridge Ave | $329/sqft. | $106 /sqft. |
| 30 W Highland Ave | $710/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 8708 Prospect Ave | $348/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 7015 Ridge Ave | $176/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Andorra is a neighborhood in Northwest Philadelphia. The area has parks, playgrounds, good schools, and small shops for daily needs. The district has cafes, churches, food stores, and health clinics within a short drive of many nearby homes. Transit links and bus lines connect the area to downtown and nearby suburbs, and main roads make car travel easy. Cyclists use bike lanes and calmer streets, and the area holds local events and markets near larger shopping centers and service hubs too.
Andorra is a neighborhood in Northwest Philadelphia. The area has parks, playgrounds, good schools, and small shops for daily needs. The district has cafes, churches, food stores, and health clinics within a short drive of many nearby homes. Transit links and bus lines connect the area to downtown and nearby suburbs, and main roads make car travel easy. Cyclists use bike lanes and calmer streets, and the area holds local events and markets near larger shopping centers and service hubs too.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.6% are children aged 0–14, 20.94% are young adults between 15–29, 24.45% are adults aged 30–44, 14.59% are in the 45–59 range and 28.42% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 72.39% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 11.08%, walking around 2%, biking around 0.62%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.94% of units owner occupied and 48.06% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.05% are single family homes and 5.37% are multi family units. Around 36.42% are single-person households, while 63.58% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.63% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.24% have high school or college education. Another 7.29% hold diplomas while 24.06% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.79% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.6% are children aged 0–14, 20.94% are young adults between 15–29, 24.45% are adults aged 30–44, 14.59% are in the 45–59 range and 28.42% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 72.39% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 11.08%, walking around 2%, biking around 0.62%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.94% of units owner occupied and 48.06% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.05% are single family homes and 5.37% are multi family units. Around 36.42% are single-person households, while 63.58% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.63% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.24% have high school or college education. Another 7.29% hold diplomas while 24.06% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.79% with other types of qualifications.
11.6% (0 - 14 years old)
20.94% (15 - 29 years old)
24.45% (30 - 44 years old)
14.59% (45 - 59 years old)
28.42% (60+ years old)
11.08%
Transit
2%
Walk
72.39%
Drive
0.62%
Bike
51.94%
Owner Occupied
48.06%
Rental Units
24.05%
Single Family
5.37%
Multi Family
36.42%
Single Person
63.58%
Multi Person