HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
666 W Germantown Pike, Plymouth Meeting, PA, 19462
UNIT SIZE RANGE
805-1,540 sqft
666 W Germantown Pike is located in Plymouth Meeting, near the intersection of West Germantown Pike and Valley Road. This condominium building was built in 1974 and features 29 units. It offers various views, including a pleasant garden view. The building provides easy access to main roads and nearby amenities. Unit sizes range from 809 to 1,446 square feet. Floor plans include options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $400,000 to $420,000. Over the past year, the average closed price is approximately $284,525. The average price per square foot stands at $246. Properties in this building spend about 22 days on the market. Residents enjoy a wide range of amenities. There is a billiard room, fitness center, and swimming pool, among others. Outdoor activities are supported with tennis and basketball courts. The building also includes a club house and recreational center for social gatherings. Assigned parking and additional storage are available for convenience. Nearby, a selection of schools caters to families. Blue Bell Driving School offers driving education, while Mini Skool serves as a local Catholic school. Dining options like Beijing Medpharm provide a variety of culinary delights. The community atmosphere allows for engaging neighborhood interactions. This building combines practical living with recreational facilities. It provides a comfortable lifestyle in a gated community. The setting enhances both relaxation and social opportunities for its residents. With simple access to nearby roads, this location balances quiet surroundings with the vibrancy of urban amenities.
666 W Germantown Pike, Plymouth Meeting, PA, 19462
666 W Germantown Pike is located in Plymouth Meeting, near the intersection of West Germantown Pike and Valley Road. This condominium building was built in 1974 and features 29 units. It offers various views, including a pleasant garden view. The building provides easy access to main roads and nearby amenities. Unit sizes range from 809 to 1,446 square feet. Floor plans include options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $400,000 to $420,000. Over the past year, the average closed price is approximately $284,525. The average price per square foot stands at $246. Properties in this building spend about 22 days on the market. Residents enjoy a wide range of amenities. There is a billiard room, fitness center, and swimming pool, among others. Outdoor activities are supported with tennis and basketball courts. The building also includes a club house and recreational center for social gatherings. Assigned parking and additional storage are available for convenience. Nearby, a selection of schools caters to families. Blue Bell Driving School offers driving education, while Mini Skool serves as a local Catholic school. Dining options like Beijing Medpharm provide a variety of culinary delights. The community atmosphere allows for engaging neighborhood interactions. This building combines practical living with recreational facilities. It provides a comfortable lifestyle in a gated community. The setting enhances both relaxation and social opportunities for its residents. With simple access to nearby roads, this location balances quiet surroundings with the vibrancy of urban amenities.
666 W Germantown Pike is located in Plymouth Meeting, near the intersection of West Germantown Pike and Valley Road. This condominium building was built in 1974 and features 29 units. It offers various views, including a pleasant garden view. The building provides easy access to main roads and nearby amenities. Unit sizes range from 809 to 1,446 square feet. Floor plans include options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $400,000 to $420,000. Over the past year, the average closed price is approximately $284,525. The average price per square foot stands at $246. Properties in this building spend about 22 days on the market. Residents enjoy a wide range of amenities. There is a billiard room, fitness center, and swimming pool, among others. Outdoor activities are supported with tennis and basketball courts. The building also includes a club house and recreational center for social gatherings. Assigned parking and additional storage are available for convenience. Nearby, a selection of schools caters to families. Blue Bell Driving School offers driving education, while Mini Skool serves as a local Catholic school. Dining options like Beijing Medpharm provide a variety of culinary delights. The community atmosphere allows for engaging neighborhood interactions. This building combines practical living with recreational facilities. It provides a comfortable lifestyle in a gated community. The setting enhances both relaxation and social opportunities for its residents. With simple access to nearby roads, this location balances quiet surroundings with the vibrancy of urban amenities.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2801 | 1446 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 2026-10-16 MLS#: PAMC2190444 | Closed | $323,000 | |
| 1212 | 1196 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 2026-09-30 MLS#: PAMC2189638 | Closed | $320,000 | |
| 1617 | 809 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2026-09-15 MLS#: PAMC2190266 | Closed | $175,000 | |
| 118S | 873 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2013-02-28 MLS#: 1003316134 | Closed | $116,800 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
873 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2013-02-28 | Closed | $116,800 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1196 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | Closed | $320,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
809 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 | Closed | $175,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1446 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Closed | $323,000 |
One of the standout features of life at 666 W Germantown Pike is its impressive array of amenities. Imagine kicking back at the community pool during warm weekends, or inviting friends over to play games in the billiard room. For the fitness enthusiasts, there’s a fully-equipped exercise room, a fitness center, and even tennis and basketball courts for that competitive edge! If you're in the mood for a leisurely day, the picnic area and outdoor lounging spots call for relaxation. Plus, with a well-appointed clubhouse, it’s perfect for hosting gatherings. Whether you enjoy the thrill of an active lifestyle or prefer a quiet evening reading in the library, this building caters to all preferences.
One of the standout features of life at 666 W Germantown Pike is its impressive array of amenities. Imagine kicking back at the community pool during warm weekends, or inviting friends over to play games in the billiard room. For the fitness enthusiasts, there’s a fully-equipped exercise room, a fitness center, and even tennis and basketball courts for that competitive edge! If you're in the mood for a leisurely day, the picnic area and outdoor lounging spots call for relaxation. Plus, with a well-appointed clubhouse, it’s perfect for hosting gatherings. Whether you enjoy the thrill of an active lifestyle or prefer a quiet evening reading in the library, this building caters to all preferences.
Barbecue
Bar/Lounge
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Picnic Area
Party Room
Handicap Parking
Library
One of the key aspects of condo living is knowing the policies that help shape community life. At 666 W Germantown Pike, you’ll find that it’s a pet-friendly environment, welcoming both dogs and cats, which is great news for animal lovers! Restrictions on unit size and occupancy limits ensure that the community remains comfortable for everyone. This fosters both a sense of belonging and a friendly vibe among residents.
One of the key aspects of condo living is knowing the policies that help shape community life. At 666 W Germantown Pike, you’ll find that it’s a pet-friendly environment, welcoming both dogs and cats, which is great news for animal lovers! Restrictions on unit size and occupancy limits ensure that the community remains comfortable for everyone. This fosters both a sense of belonging and a friendly vibe among residents.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 666 W Germantown Pike | $245/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 300 W Elm St | $312/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 350 W Elm St | $307/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 401 Washington St | $394/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 200 W Elm St | $311/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 9001 Ridge Ave | $235/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.27% are children aged 0–14, 14.4% are young adults between 15–29, 19.99% are adults aged 30–44, 20.43% are in the 45–59 range and 25.91% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.59% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.8%, walking around 0.15%, biking around 0.06%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.79% of units owner occupied and 28.21% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.99% are single family homes and 7.87% are multi family units. Around 30.8% are single-person households, while 69.2% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.58% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.19% have high school or college education. Another 7.47% hold diplomas while 24.55% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.2% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.27% are children aged 0–14, 14.4% are young adults between 15–29, 19.99% are adults aged 30–44, 20.43% are in the 45–59 range and 25.91% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.59% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.8%, walking around 0.15%, biking around 0.06%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.79% of units owner occupied and 28.21% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.99% are single family homes and 7.87% are multi family units. Around 30.8% are single-person households, while 69.2% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.58% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.19% have high school or college education. Another 7.47% hold diplomas while 24.55% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.2% with other types of qualifications.
19.27% (0 - 14 years old)
14.4% (15 - 29 years old)
19.99% (30 - 44 years old)
20.43% (45 - 59 years old)
25.91% (60+ years old)
4.8%
Transit
0.15%
Walk
77.59%
Drive
0.06%
Bike
71.79%
Owner Occupied
28.21%
Rental Units
30.99%
Single Family
7.87%
Multi Family
30.8%
Single Person
69.2%
Multi Person