HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
350 W Elm St, Conshohocken, PA, 19428
The Grande at Riverview
UNIT SIZE RANGE
728-1,693 sqft
350 W Elm St is located in Conshohocken, near the intersection of Swede Road and Germantown Pike. This condominium building features pleasant city views. It sits atop a good spot, with local roads and amenities within reach. The Schuylkill River adds an appealing touch to the area. Constructed in 2011, the low-rise building has 16 units. Unit sizes range from 825 to 1,254 square feet. Available bedrooms include 1 and 2 options. The design promotes an open feel with modern layouts. Prices for units range from $370,000 to $390,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $237,000. The average closed sale price stands at $308,950. The average price per square foot comes to $296. Units spend about 32 days on the market. Amenities enhance daily life in this building. Enjoy a fitness center, swimming pool, and outdoor picnic area. Reserved parking ensures convenience. For those who like to stay active, there are jogging paths and a bike trail available. The community spaces are well-maintained and invite social gatherings. Nearby, residents can find schools like the Annenberg Foundation and New Horizons Computer Learning. Dining options include Chiagmai Restaurant, which is close for easy access. This combination of location, amenities, and unit options makes 350 W Elm St a notable choice in the Conshohocken area.
350 W Elm St is located in Conshohocken, near the intersection of Swede Road and Germantown Pike. This condominium building features pleasant city views. It sits atop a good spot, with local roads and amenities within reach. The Schuylkill River adds an appealing touch to the area. Constructed in 2011, the low-rise building has 16 units. Unit sizes range from 825 to 1,254 square feet. Available bedrooms include 1 and 2 options. The design promotes an open feel with modern layouts. Prices for units range from $370,000 to $390,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $237,000. The average closed sale price stands at $308,950. The average price per square foot comes to $296. Units spend about 32 days on the market. Amenities enhance daily life in this building. Enjoy a fitness center, swimming pool, and outdoor picnic area. Reserved parking ensures convenience. For those who like to stay active, there are jogging paths and a bike trail available. The community spaces are well-maintained and invite social gatherings. Nearby, residents can find schools like the Annenberg Foundation and New Horizons Computer Learning. Dining options include Chiagmai Restaurant, which is close for easy access. This combination of location, amenities, and unit options makes 350 W Elm St a notable choice in the Conshohocken area.
350 W Elm St is located in Conshohocken, near the intersection of Swede Road and Germantown Pike. This condominium building features pleasant city views. It sits atop a good spot, with local roads and amenities within reach. The Schuylkill River adds an appealing touch to the area. Constructed in 2011, the low-rise building has 16 units. Unit sizes range from 825 to 1,254 square feet. Available bedrooms include 1 and 2 options. The design promotes an open feel with modern layouts. Prices for units range from $370,000 to $390,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $237,000. The average closed sale price stands at $308,950. The average price per square foot comes to $296. Units spend about 32 days on the market. Amenities enhance daily life in this building. Enjoy a fitness center, swimming pool, and outdoor picnic area. Reserved parking ensures convenience. For those who like to stay active, there are jogging paths and a bike trail available. The community spaces are well-maintained and invite social gatherings. Nearby, residents can find schools like the Annenberg Foundation and New Horizons Computer Learning. Dining options include Chiagmai Restaurant, which is close for easy access. This combination of location, amenities, and unit options makes 350 W Elm St a notable choice in the Conshohocken area.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3122 | 1254 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2026-09-24 MLS#: PAMC2189076 | Closed | $315,000 | |
| 3305 | 825 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2026-08-06 MLS#: PAMC2182342 | Closed | $289,900 | |
| 3120 | 1254 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 2022-06-01 MLS#: PAMC2025020 | Closed | $270,000 | |
| 3201 | 1254 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 2016-11-30 MLS#: 1002472546 | Closed | $246,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1254 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-06-01 | Closed | $270,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1254 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-24 | Closed | $315,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1254 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-11-30 | Closed | $246,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
825 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-06 | Closed | $289,900 |
When it comes to amenities, 350 W Elm St does not disappoint! Picture yourself unwinding by the outdoor swimming pool on sunny days or taking a leisurely stroll along the jog/walk path. For those who prioritize fitness, the onsite exercise room and fitness center will help you stay active without leaving home. If you want to enjoy the outdoors, a lovely picnic area and bike trails await your exploration. Plus, with reserved and assigned parking, rest assured knowing you’ll always have a spot waiting for you after a long day.
When it comes to amenities, 350 W Elm St does not disappoint! Picture yourself unwinding by the outdoor swimming pool on sunny days or taking a leisurely stroll along the jog/walk path. For those who prioritize fitness, the onsite exercise room and fitness center will help you stay active without leaving home. If you want to enjoy the outdoors, a lovely picnic area and bike trails await your exploration. Plus, with reserved and assigned parking, rest assured knowing you’ll always have a spot waiting for you after a long day.
Barbecue
Exercise Room
Security
Picnic Area
Smoke Detector(s)
If you’re a pet lover, you’ll be delighted to know that both cats and dogs are welcome at 350 W Elm St! The building encourages a friendly community while adhering to certain policies that ensure comfort for all residents. Feel free to bring your furry friend along and make your new home truly yours.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 350 W Elm St | $307/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 300 W Elm St | $312/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 200 W Elm St | $311/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 401 Washington St | $394/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 250 Tanglewood Ln | $320/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.7% are children aged 0–14, 26.51% are young adults between 15–29, 31.49% are adults aged 30–44, 13.25% are in the 45–59 range and 17.04% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.81% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.63%, walking around 2.25%, biking around 0.23%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.2% of units owner occupied and 45.8% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.02% are single family homes and 2.86% are multi family units. Around 31.29% are single-person households, while 68.71% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.51% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.92% have high school or college education. Another 4.48% hold diplomas while 27.21% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.89% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.7% are children aged 0–14, 26.51% are young adults between 15–29, 31.49% are adults aged 30–44, 13.25% are in the 45–59 range and 17.04% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.81% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.63%, walking around 2.25%, biking around 0.23%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.2% of units owner occupied and 45.8% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.02% are single family homes and 2.86% are multi family units. Around 31.29% are single-person households, while 68.71% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.51% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.92% have high school or college education. Another 4.48% hold diplomas while 27.21% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.89% with other types of qualifications.
11.7% (0 - 14 years old)
26.51% (15 - 29 years old)
31.49% (30 - 44 years old)
13.25% (45 - 59 years old)
17.04% (60+ years old)
4.63%
Transit
2.25%
Walk
75.81%
Drive
0.23%
Bike
54.2%
Owner Occupied
45.8%
Rental Units
22.02%
Single Family
2.86%
Multi Family
31.29%
Single Person
68.71%
Multi Person