HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
717 S Chris Columbus Blvd, Philadelphia, PA, 19147
UNIT SIZE RANGE
836-1,502 sqft
717 S Chris Columbus Blvd sits in Philadelphia. The building lies near the intersection of North Front Street and West Norris Street. A scenic view of the Delaware River adds charm to the location. This low-rise structure completed construction in 1995 and consists of 33 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 836 to 1,502 square feet. There are both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom options available. Recent prices for these units fall between $469,500 and $492,500. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months stands at about $310,000. The average closed price is about $398,182, with a price per square foot around $359. Amenities include a fitness center, game room, and community center. Residents enjoy a swimming pool, hot tub, and meeting room, along with assigned parking. Public transportation services and a concierge help facilitate daily convenience. A picnic area and party room provide spaces for social gatherings. Nearby dining options include Front K, Catahoula Bar & Restaurant, and Tugboat Annie's. These establishments offer various cuisines to suit different tastes. The area balances both natural beauty and urban living, attracting diverse residents. The building presents an inviting low-rise profile and blends well with the neighborhood. With a range of amenities and unit sizes, it caters to different lifestyles. The communal features enhance relaxation and social interaction among residents, making it a desirable place to call home.
717 S Chris Columbus Blvd, Philadelphia, PA, 19147
717 S Chris Columbus Blvd sits in Philadelphia. The building lies near the intersection of North Front Street and West Norris Street. A scenic view of the Delaware River adds charm to the location. This low-rise structure completed construction in 1995 and consists of 33 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 836 to 1,502 square feet. There are both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom options available. Recent prices for these units fall between $469,500 and $492,500. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months stands at about $310,000. The average closed price is about $398,182, with a price per square foot around $359. Amenities include a fitness center, game room, and community center. Residents enjoy a swimming pool, hot tub, and meeting room, along with assigned parking. Public transportation services and a concierge help facilitate daily convenience. A picnic area and party room provide spaces for social gatherings. Nearby dining options include Front K, Catahoula Bar & Restaurant, and Tugboat Annie's. These establishments offer various cuisines to suit different tastes. The area balances both natural beauty and urban living, attracting diverse residents. The building presents an inviting low-rise profile and blends well with the neighborhood. With a range of amenities and unit sizes, it caters to different lifestyles. The communal features enhance relaxation and social interaction among residents, making it a desirable place to call home.
717 S Chris Columbus Blvd sits in Philadelphia. The building lies near the intersection of North Front Street and West Norris Street. A scenic view of the Delaware River adds charm to the location. This low-rise structure completed construction in 1995 and consists of 33 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 836 to 1,502 square feet. There are both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom options available. Recent prices for these units fall between $469,500 and $492,500. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months stands at about $310,000. The average closed price is about $398,182, with a price per square foot around $359. Amenities include a fitness center, game room, and community center. Residents enjoy a swimming pool, hot tub, and meeting room, along with assigned parking. Public transportation services and a concierge help facilitate daily convenience. A picnic area and party room provide spaces for social gatherings. Nearby dining options include Front K, Catahoula Bar & Restaurant, and Tugboat Annie's. These establishments offer various cuisines to suit different tastes. The area balances both natural beauty and urban living, attracting diverse residents. The building presents an inviting low-rise profile and blends well with the neighborhood. With a range of amenities and unit sizes, it caters to different lifestyles. The communal features enhance relaxation and social interaction among residents, making it a desirable place to call home.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1411 | 1293 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-14 MLS#: PAPH2613966 | Closed | $520,000 | ||
| 1607 | 1304 | 2 | 2 | 2026-06-22 MLS#: PAPH2572678 | Closed | $462,000 | ||
| 802 | 1502 | 2 | 2 | 2026-05-27 MLS#: PAPH2591552 | Closed | $660,000 | ||
| 909 | 1297 | 2 | 2 | 2026-04-22 MLS#: PAPH2559676 | Closed | $420,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1293 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | Closed | $520,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1304 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-22 | Closed | $462,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1502 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-27 | Closed | $660,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1297 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-22 | Closed | $420,000 |
This condo building offers a variety of amenities that enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy a sunny day by the swimming pool or relax in the hot tub after a long week. For fitness enthusiasts, the fitness center and exercise room provide ample space for workouts. If you're in the mood for some fun, the game room is perfect for friendly competitions with neighbors. You can also take advantage of the picnic area for outdoor gatherings. The clubhouse and community center serve as fantastic spots to meet friends or attend events. Other features like the meeting room and recreational center add to the building’s appeal. Reserved parking ensures you always have a spot waiting for you. The building is also gated, giving you an extra layer of security and peace of mind.
This condo building offers a variety of amenities that enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy a sunny day by the swimming pool or relax in the hot tub after a long week. For fitness enthusiasts, the fitness center and exercise room provide ample space for workouts. If you're in the mood for some fun, the game room is perfect for friendly competitions with neighbors. You can also take advantage of the picnic area for outdoor gatherings. The clubhouse and community center serve as fantastic spots to meet friends or attend events. Other features like the meeting room and recreational center add to the building’s appeal. Reserved parking ensures you always have a spot waiting for you. The building is also gated, giving you an extra layer of security and peace of mind.
Exercise Room
Security
Picnic Area
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Living here comes with friendly guidelines to ensure comfort. The building has restrictions on the number of occupants allowed in each unit. You will need to consider these limits when planning your move. Fortunately, if you have pets, you can bring both cats and dogs with you. This makes it easier to have your furry friends by your side. Pets will enjoy the various common grounds, while you enjoy a sense of community. A deposit will be required when you decide to move in. This ensures a smooth transition for everyone. Overall, these policies promote a welcoming environment for all residents.
Living here comes with friendly guidelines to ensure comfort. The building has restrictions on the number of occupants allowed in each unit. You will need to consider these limits when planning your move. Fortunately, if you have pets, you can bring both cats and dogs with you. This makes it easier to have your furry friends by your side. Pets will enjoy the various common grounds, while you enjoy a sense of community. A deposit will be required when you decide to move in. This ensures a smooth transition for everyone. Overall, these policies promote a welcoming environment for all residents.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 717 S Chris Columbus Blvd | $359/sqft. | - |
| 740 S Columbus Blvd | $221/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 1 Queen St | $382/sqft. | $25 /sqft. |
| 1 Christian St | $304/sqft. | $25 /sqft. |
| 200 Lombard St | $338/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 130 Spruce St | $406/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Queen Village is a riverside neighborhood in Philadelphia. The area has narrow streets and historic brick rowhouses. It offers coffee shops, casual restaurants, and independent boutiques. Small public parks and community gardens give spots to relax. The riverwalk and Penn's Landing sit a short walk from homes nearby. Public transit routes run nearby, and major roads link to other parts of the city. The district hosts art galleries and small performance venues. Local schools, groceries, and health clinics stand within easy reach.
Queen Village is a riverside neighborhood in Philadelphia. The area has narrow streets and historic brick rowhouses. It offers coffee shops, casual restaurants, and independent boutiques. Small public parks and community gardens give spots to relax. The riverwalk and Penn's Landing sit a short walk from homes nearby. Public transit routes run nearby, and major roads link to other parts of the city. The district hosts art galleries and small performance venues. Local schools, groceries, and health clinics stand within easy reach.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.82% are children aged 0–14, 18.11% are young adults between 15–29, 33.84% are adults aged 30–44, 15.41% are in the 45–59 range and 18.83% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 35.11% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 17.52%, walking around 18.94%, biking around 6.27%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.74% of units owner occupied and 47.26% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.87% are single family homes and 2.63% are multi family units. Around 43.1% are single-person households, while 56.9% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.96% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.97% have high school or college education. Another 4.08% hold diplomas while 33.96% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 15.03% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.82% are children aged 0–14, 18.11% are young adults between 15–29, 33.84% are adults aged 30–44, 15.41% are in the 45–59 range and 18.83% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 35.11% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 17.52%, walking around 18.94%, biking around 6.27%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.74% of units owner occupied and 47.26% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.87% are single family homes and 2.63% are multi family units. Around 43.1% are single-person households, while 56.9% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.96% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.97% have high school or college education. Another 4.08% hold diplomas while 33.96% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 15.03% with other types of qualifications.
13.82% (0 - 14 years old)
18.11% (15 - 29 years old)
33.84% (30 - 44 years old)
15.41% (45 - 59 years old)
18.83% (60+ years old)
17.52%
Transit
18.94%
Walk
35.11%
Drive
6.27%
Bike
52.74%
Owner Occupied
47.26%
Rental Units
18.87%
Single Family
2.63%
Multi Family
43.1%
Single Person
56.9%
Multi Person