9182 South Rd sits in Palos Hills, within the Woods Edge condominium complex. The building stands at the corner of S La Grange Road and W 143rd Street. It is also near the Cal-Sag Channel, adding a scenic aspect to the location. The area features easy access to local roads, connecting to various parts of town.
This low-rise building has 3 stories with 6 condominium units. Construction finished in 1978. Each unit has 2 bedrooms and sizes range from 1,200 to 1,220 square feet. Prices for these homes range from $208,000 to $227,500. The building enjoys a quiet yet accessible neighborhood atmosphere.
Units come with spacious layouts and high ceilings. Many have been updated with modern kitchens and appliances. Living rooms often include cozy fireplaces, offering a warm, inviting atmosphere. Each master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. Screened balconies provide additional outdoor space to relax.
Residents can enjoy shared amenities like a swimming pool and clubhouse. These spaces are great for hosting gatherings. A party room is available for larger events. Plenty of parking is present, including detached 1-car garages for easy vehicle storage.
Recreational opportunities abound nearby. Access to trails and parks enhances the outdoor experience. Community services, like schools, are close by, supporting family needs. The building blends a tranquil setting with an active lifestyle, suitable for various preferences.
9182 South Rd Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$283,000($232/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price-
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
High
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
This condo building offers a variety of great amenities for residents. Enjoy sunny days at the park or take a refreshing dip in the pool. The clubhouse serves as a perfect spot for gatherings, making it easy to meet neighbors and friends. For outdoor lovers, the sundeck invites you to relax with a good book, soaking in the sun. Need a place to celebrate? The party room is available for all your special events, large or small. With so much to enjoy, you can easily find activities that fit your lifestyle.
Amenities Description