3028 George Mason Ave sits in Winter Park, near the intersection of FL-436 and Old Cheney Highway. The area provides access to key routes like I-4 and 417. Residents enjoy a nearby resort-style pool, hot tub, and playground, contributing to a neighborhood feel. Lake Susannah offers a serene nearby water view.
The low-rise building has 2 stories and consists of 7 units. Construction completed in 1974. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and spans between 1,079 and 1,088 square feet. Ground-floor access provides ease of movement throughout the property while maintaining a cozy atmosphere.
Prices for the units range from $60,000 to $100,000, with an average closed price around $60,000. The property stays on the market for an average of 127 days. Community amenities include beautiful tennis courts and recreation facilities for active lifestyles.
Nearby grocery shopping options include Compare Supermarket and Vine Ripes Produce, meeting daily needs. Local education flows through the Winter Park School District, with options like Futbol 5 Orlando for recreational engagement.
The building creates a sense of community through shared spaces. A covered pavilion invites residents to gather and relax together. This environment perfectly merges residential comfort with nearby attractions like Park Avenue, Rollins College, and Winter Park Village.
3028 George Mason Ave sits in Winter Park, near the intersection of FL-436 and Old Cheney Highway. The area provides access to key routes like I-4 and 417. Residents enjoy a nearby resort-style pool, hot tub, and playground, contributing to a neighborhood feel. Lake Susannah offers a serene nearby water view.
The low-rise building has 2 stories and consists of 7 units. Construction completed in 1974. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and spans between 1,079 and 1,088 square feet. Ground-floor access provides ease of movement throughout the property while maintaining a cozy atmosphere.
Prices for the units range from $60,000 to $100,000, with an average closed price around $60,000. The property stays on the market for an average of 127 days. Community amenities include beautiful tennis courts and recreation facilities for active lifestyles.
Nearby grocery shopping options include Compare Supermarket and Vine Ripes Produce, meeting daily needs. Local education flows through the Winter Park School District, with options like Futbol 5 Orlando for recreational engagement.
The building creates a sense of community through shared spaces. A covered pavilion invites residents to gather and relax together. This environment perfectly merges residential comfort with nearby attractions like Park Avenue, Rollins College, and Winter Park Village.
Description
3028 George Mason Ave sits in Winter Park, near the intersection of FL-436 and Old Cheney Highway. The area provides access to key routes like I-4 and 417. Residents enjoy a nearby resort-style pool, hot tub, and playground, contributing to a neighborhood feel. Lake Susannah offers a serene nearby water view.
The low-rise building has 2 stories and consists of 7 units. Construction completed in 1974. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and spans between 1,079 and 1,088 square feet. Ground-floor access provides ease of movement throughout the property while maintaining a cozy atmosphere.
Prices for the units range from $60,000 to $100,000, with an average closed price around $60,000. The property stays on the market for an average of 127 days. Community amenities include beautiful tennis courts and recreation facilities for active lifestyles.
Nearby grocery shopping options include Compare Supermarket and Vine Ripes Produce, meeting daily needs. Local education flows through the Winter Park School District, with options like Futbol 5 Orlando for recreational engagement.
The building creates a sense of community through shared spaces. A covered pavilion invites residents to gather and relax together. This environment perfectly merges residential comfort with nearby attractions like Park Avenue, Rollins College, and Winter Park Village.
3028 George Mason Ave Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$72,500
Avg. Sale Price$60,000
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings2 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market127 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings2 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market127 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Low
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This condo building truly caters to everyone. Imagine spending weekends relaxing at the pool, soaking up the sun. For families, the playground offers a safe space for children to play and explore. If you enjoy staying active, the recreation facilities will keep you busy with plenty of activities. Tennis enthusiasts will appreciate the several tennis courts available for friendly matches. Whether you prefer a leisurely swim or an energetic game, this building has you covered with its diverse offerings.
Amenities Description
This condo building truly caters to everyone. Imagine spending weekends relaxing at the pool, soaking up the sun. For families, the playground offers a safe space for children to play and explore. If you enjoy staying active, the recreation facilities will keep you busy with plenty of activities. Tennis enthusiasts will appreciate the several tennis courts available for friendly matches. Whether you prefer a leisurely swim or an energetic game, this building has you covered with its diverse offerings.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Tennis Court(s)
Balcony
Pool
Smoke Detector(s)
Policies
The building fosters a friendly and organized environment for all residents. It has clear policies in place to ensure a pleasant living experience. Before you move in, there will be requirements like occupant limits and a deposit. If you love animals, you'll be pleased to know that pets are welcome here. Both cats and dogs can join you in your new home, making it perfect for pet lovers. Just keep in mind there might be size limits for your furry friends. Overall, the building provides a great balance of fun amenities and supportive community guidelines.
Amenities Description
The building fosters a friendly and organized environment for all residents. It has clear policies in place to ensure a pleasant living experience. Before you move in, there will be requirements like occupant limits and a deposit. If you love animals, you'll be pleased to know that pets are welcome here. Both cats and dogs can join you in your new home, making it perfect for pet lovers. Just keep in mind there might be size limits for your furry friends. Overall, the building provides a great balance of fun amenities and supportive community guidelines.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.62% are children aged 0–14, 39.36% are young adults between 15–29, 20.39% are adults aged 30–44, 12.85% are in the 45–59 range and 15.78% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 89.05% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.16%, walking around 0.95%, biking around 0.28%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 60.19% of units are rented and 39.81% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.85% are single family homes and 4.33% are multi family units. Around 23.97% are single-person households, while 76.03% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 16.91% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.44% have high school or college education. Another 11.17% hold diplomas while 15.37% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 31.11% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.62% are children aged 0–14, 39.36% are young adults between 15–29, 20.39% are adults aged 30–44, 12.85% are in the 45–59 range and 15.78% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 89.05% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.16%, walking around 0.95%, biking around 0.28%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 60.19% of units are rented and 39.81% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.85% are single family homes and 4.33% are multi family units. Around 23.97% are single-person households, while 76.03% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 16.91% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.44% have high school or college education. Another 11.17% hold diplomas while 15.37% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 31.11% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
11.62%(0 - 14 years old)
39.36%(15 - 29 years old)
20.39%(30 - 44 years old)
12.85%(45 - 59 years old)
15.78%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.16%
Transit
0.95%
Walk
89.05%
Drive
0.28%
Bike
Housing Ownership
39.81%
Owner Occupied
60.19%
Rental Units
Household Types
30.85%
Single Family
4.33%
Multi Family
23.97%
Single Person
76.03%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree16.91%
High School College25.44%
Diploma11.17%
Post Graduate15.37%
Others31.11%
Education
Diploma11.17%
Post Graduate15.37%
Others31.11%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.