High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.02% are children aged 0–14, 24.2% are young adults between 15–29, 28.86% are adults aged 30–44, 15.53% are in the 45–59 range and 11.39% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 82.71% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 9.28%, walking around 2.59%, biking around 0.31%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 80.98% of units are rented and 19.02% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.91% are single family homes and 10.12% are multi family units. Around 36.69% are single-person households, while 63.31% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 13.32% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 32.14% have high school or college education. Another 10.16% hold diplomas while 5.37% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 39.01% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.02% are children aged 0–14, 24.2% are young adults between 15–29, 28.86% are adults aged 30–44, 15.53% are in the 45–59 range and 11.39% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 82.71% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 9.28%, walking around 2.59%, biking around 0.31%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 80.98% of units are rented and 19.02% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.91% are single family homes and 10.12% are multi family units. Around 36.69% are single-person households, while 63.31% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 13.32% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 32.14% have high school or college education. Another 10.16% hold diplomas while 5.37% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 39.01% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
20.02%(0 - 14 years old)
24.2%(15 - 29 years old)
28.86%(30 - 44 years old)
15.53%(45 - 59 years old)
11.39%(60+ years old)
Commute
9.28%
Transit
2.59%
Walk
82.71%
Drive
0.31%
Bike
Housing Ownership
19.02%
Owner Occupied
80.98%
Rental Units
Household Types
23.91%
Single Family
10.12%
Multi Family
36.69%
Single Person
63.31%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree13.32%
High School College32.14%
Diploma10.16%
Post Graduate5.37%
Others39.01%
Education
Diploma10.16%
Post Graduate5.37%
Others39.01%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.