Concord Condominiums is located at 8932 W 140th Street in Orland Park. This low-rise building consists of 1 story and has 10 units. It sits near the intersection of W 143rd Street and S Wolf Road. The area includes nearby restaurants, grocery stores, and a public school.
Constructed in 1979, the building features units that range from 950 to 1,050 square feet. There are both 1 and 2-bedroom options available. Prices for these units range from $210,000 to $222,222. The average closed price for sold units over the past year is $210,000, with the average price per square foot at $210.
The average days on the market for these units is 27, indicating how quickly properties move in this area. Residents can find local dining options like Pompei Bakery and grocery shopping at Crumbl - Orland Park. Opc Communications serves as a nearby public school for families in the area.
The building provides residents with on-site amenities suitable for daily living. These include comfortable unit layouts and practical spaces for relaxation and entertaining. This area gives a nice mix of suburban calm and access to local amenities.
Living at Concord Condominiums offers a lifestyle that balances convenience with comfort. The presence of nearby places to eat and shop supports everyday needs. Access to local roads enhances the ability to explore the wider Orland Park community.
Concord Condominiums Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$219,900($220/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$210,000($210/Sqft.)
Year over year list price11.41%
Year over year sale price8.46%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market27 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$3 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price11.41%
Year over year sale price8.46%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market27 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$3 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Low
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Demand
Low
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Concord Condominiums may be modest in size, but its charm lies in its simplicity. Imagine waking up on a weekend morning and enjoying a coffee on your balcony while soaking in the tranquility of your surroundings. The community vibe here is delightful for first-time buyers who often appreciate a friendly atmosphere. Plus, having pets is a bonus—cats are welcome here, and while dogs are not allowed, you can still enjoy the companionship of your furry friend!
Amenities Description