HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
95 Plumlee Dr, Hendersonville, TN, 37075
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,400-1,792 sqft
95 Plumlee Dr sits in Hendersonville, close to the intersection of Long Hollow Pike and Conference Drive. The building lies in a popular area near many amenities and local attractions. The nearby Cumberland River adds to the charm of the setting. This is a neighborhood with access to shopping, restaurants, and parks. The building consists of 16 townhome units built in 2016. They range in size from 1,400 to 1,792 square feet. Unit layouts include two and three bedrooms, catering to different living situations. Open floor plans create spacious areas filled with natural light. Each unit is modern and well-designed. Prices for these townhomes fall between $348,000 and $355,000. The average price per square foot is $193. Recent sales show a lowest sold price of about $319,999. Units tend to stay on the market for about 155 days before selling. Each unit features essential elements that reflect contemporary styles. In-unit amenities enhance comfort and daily life. Each townhome has granite countertops and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. Hardwood floors add warmth throughout the space, and some units include a loft or bonus room on the third floor. Two assigned parking spaces come with each home for added convenience. Community amenities include a playground and dog parks, promoting outdoor enjoyment. Nearby, there are educational services like the Literacy Council of Sumner County. Dining options include places like Coolview Pizza. Quick access to major roadways allows for easy commutes and travel throughout Hendersonville and beyond.
95 Plumlee Dr, Hendersonville, TN, 37075
95 Plumlee Dr sits in Hendersonville, close to the intersection of Long Hollow Pike and Conference Drive. The building lies in a popular area near many amenities and local attractions. The nearby Cumberland River adds to the charm of the setting. This is a neighborhood with access to shopping, restaurants, and parks. The building consists of 16 townhome units built in 2016. They range in size from 1,400 to 1,792 square feet. Unit layouts include two and three bedrooms, catering to different living situations. Open floor plans create spacious areas filled with natural light. Each unit is modern and well-designed. Prices for these townhomes fall between $348,000 and $355,000. The average price per square foot is $193. Recent sales show a lowest sold price of about $319,999. Units tend to stay on the market for about 155 days before selling. Each unit features essential elements that reflect contemporary styles. In-unit amenities enhance comfort and daily life. Each townhome has granite countertops and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. Hardwood floors add warmth throughout the space, and some units include a loft or bonus room on the third floor. Two assigned parking spaces come with each home for added convenience. Community amenities include a playground and dog parks, promoting outdoor enjoyment. Nearby, there are educational services like the Literacy Council of Sumner County. Dining options include places like Coolview Pizza. Quick access to major roadways allows for easy commutes and travel throughout Hendersonville and beyond.
95 Plumlee Dr sits in Hendersonville, close to the intersection of Long Hollow Pike and Conference Drive. The building lies in a popular area near many amenities and local attractions. The nearby Cumberland River adds to the charm of the setting. This is a neighborhood with access to shopping, restaurants, and parks. The building consists of 16 townhome units built in 2016. They range in size from 1,400 to 1,792 square feet. Unit layouts include two and three bedrooms, catering to different living situations. Open floor plans create spacious areas filled with natural light. Each unit is modern and well-designed. Prices for these townhomes fall between $348,000 and $355,000. The average price per square foot is $193. Recent sales show a lowest sold price of about $319,999. Units tend to stay on the market for about 155 days before selling. Each unit features essential elements that reflect contemporary styles. In-unit amenities enhance comfort and daily life. Each townhome has granite countertops and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. Hardwood floors add warmth throughout the space, and some units include a loft or bonus room on the third floor. Two assigned parking spaces come with each home for added convenience. Community amenities include a playground and dog parks, promoting outdoor enjoyment. Nearby, there are educational services like the Literacy Council of Sumner County. Dining options include places like Coolview Pizza. Quick access to major roadways allows for easy commutes and travel throughout Hendersonville and beyond.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1400 | 3 | 3 | 76 | 2026-07-09 MLS#: 3182382 | Closed | $280,000 | |
| 34 | 1575 | 3 | 3 | 204 | 2026-06-17 MLS#: 3050533 | Closed | $270,000 | |
| 20 | 1576 | 3 | 3 | 111 | 2026-03-09 MLS#: 3047674 | Closed | $335,000 | |
| 7 | 1400 | 3 | 3 | 75 | 2025-12-16 MLS#: 3016016 | Closed | $314,990 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1576 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-09 | Closed | $335,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1575 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-17 | Closed | $270,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1400 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-09 | Closed | $280,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1400 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-16 | Closed | $314,990 |
What makes 95 Plumlee Dr stand out are its family-friendly amenities. You’ll find a lovely playground that’s just perfect for kids to enjoy and a well-maintained park nearby to relax on warm afternoons. Whether you want to take a leisurely stroll or are looking for a fun spot for kids to play, these amenities make condo living here enjoyable and fulfilling.
What makes 95 Plumlee Dr stand out are its family-friendly amenities. You’ll find a lovely playground that’s just perfect for kids to enjoy and a well-maintained park nearby to relax on warm afternoons. Whether you want to take a leisurely stroll or are looking for a fun spot for kids to play, these amenities make condo living here enjoyable and fulfilling.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
With family and personal well-being in mind, the building maintains an inclusive, friendly atmosphere without imposing strict policies. This welcoming approach helps cultivate a sense of community among residents. Whether you’re moving in solo or with a partner or family, you’ll find 95 Plumlee Dr to be an inviting space to create lasting memories.
With family and personal well-being in mind, the building maintains an inclusive, friendly atmosphere without imposing strict policies. This welcoming approach helps cultivate a sense of community among residents. Whether you’re moving in solo or with a partner or family, you’ll find 95 Plumlee Dr to be an inviting space to create lasting memories.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 95 Plumlee Dr | $211/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 430 Walton Ferry Rd | $217/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 200 Sanders Ferry Rd | $215/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 250 Sanders Ferry Rd | $217/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 511 Jones St | $337/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 141 Saundersville Rd | $214/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.5% are children aged 0–14, 21.4% are young adults between 15–29, 22.72% are adults aged 30–44, 20.55% are in the 45–59 range and 20.83% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.08% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.82%, walking around 0.76%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.88% of units are rented and 46.12% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.67% are single family homes and 5.32% are multi family units. Around 39.64% are single-person households, while 60.36% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 16.83% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.86% have high school or college education. Another 10.91% hold diplomas while 9.75% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 35.65% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.5% are children aged 0–14, 21.4% are young adults between 15–29, 22.72% are adults aged 30–44, 20.55% are in the 45–59 range and 20.83% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.08% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.82%, walking around 0.76%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.88% of units are rented and 46.12% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.67% are single family homes and 5.32% are multi family units. Around 39.64% are single-person households, while 60.36% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 16.83% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.86% have high school or college education. Another 10.91% hold diplomas while 9.75% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 35.65% with other types of qualifications.
14.5% (0 - 14 years old)
21.4% (15 - 29 years old)
22.72% (30 - 44 years old)
20.55% (45 - 59 years old)
20.83% (60+ years old)
0.82%
Transit
0.76%
Walk
90.08%
Drive
0%
Bike
46.12%
Owner Occupied
53.88%
Rental Units
22.67%
Single Family
5.32%
Multi Family
39.64%
Single Person
60.36%
Multi Person