HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
129 Cherry Hill 14a, Hendersonville, TN, 37075
UNIT SIZE RANGE
790-960 sqft
129 Cherry Hill 14A is located in Hendersonville, TN. It sits near the intersection of Long Hollow Pike and Conference Drive. This area provides great views and easy access to Old Hickory Lake. The surrounding neighborhood is quiet and inviting. The building has 13 units, each with a size range from 790 to 960 square feet. Constructed in 1985, the structure primarily features condominiums. Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, making it suitable for small families or individuals. Prices for these units range from $239,907 to $265,000. Residents enjoy a range of amenities tailored for relaxation and recreation. The community offers a clubhouse, a pool, and tennis courts for those who like to stay active. A playground and walking trails add extra outdoor options for leisure. Many units feature open floor plans that promote a spacious feel. Additional highlights include vaulted ceilings and covered patios. Fireplaces create a cozy atmosphere for colder nights. Some units may have large balconies and floor-to-ceiling windows for even more natural light. Low maintenance living allows residents to spend more time enjoying their surroundings. Shopping and dining are close by, with Randalls Daniel K for groceries and Cafe 393 for a meal. The building’s location offers straightforward access to parks, trails, and other community activities. This blend of amenities makes 129 Cherry Hill an appealing option for those looking to settle in a friendly neighborhood. Overall, this building combines comfortable living spaces with recreational options and nearby conveniences. The balance of tranquility and accessibility defines the charm of the area. It presents a well-rounded lifestyle for any potential buyer looking in Hendersonville.
129 Cherry Hill 14a, Hendersonville, TN, 37075
129 Cherry Hill 14A is located in Hendersonville, TN. It sits near the intersection of Long Hollow Pike and Conference Drive. This area provides great views and easy access to Old Hickory Lake. The surrounding neighborhood is quiet and inviting. The building has 13 units, each with a size range from 790 to 960 square feet. Constructed in 1985, the structure primarily features condominiums. Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, making it suitable for small families or individuals. Prices for these units range from $239,907 to $265,000. Residents enjoy a range of amenities tailored for relaxation and recreation. The community offers a clubhouse, a pool, and tennis courts for those who like to stay active. A playground and walking trails add extra outdoor options for leisure. Many units feature open floor plans that promote a spacious feel. Additional highlights include vaulted ceilings and covered patios. Fireplaces create a cozy atmosphere for colder nights. Some units may have large balconies and floor-to-ceiling windows for even more natural light. Low maintenance living allows residents to spend more time enjoying their surroundings. Shopping and dining are close by, with Randalls Daniel K for groceries and Cafe 393 for a meal. The building’s location offers straightforward access to parks, trails, and other community activities. This blend of amenities makes 129 Cherry Hill an appealing option for those looking to settle in a friendly neighborhood. Overall, this building combines comfortable living spaces with recreational options and nearby conveniences. The balance of tranquility and accessibility defines the charm of the area. It presents a well-rounded lifestyle for any potential buyer looking in Hendersonville.
129 Cherry Hill 14A is located in Hendersonville, TN. It sits near the intersection of Long Hollow Pike and Conference Drive. This area provides great views and easy access to Old Hickory Lake. The surrounding neighborhood is quiet and inviting. The building has 13 units, each with a size range from 790 to 960 square feet. Constructed in 1985, the structure primarily features condominiums. Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, making it suitable for small families or individuals. Prices for these units range from $239,907 to $265,000. Residents enjoy a range of amenities tailored for relaxation and recreation. The community offers a clubhouse, a pool, and tennis courts for those who like to stay active. A playground and walking trails add extra outdoor options for leisure. Many units feature open floor plans that promote a spacious feel. Additional highlights include vaulted ceilings and covered patios. Fireplaces create a cozy atmosphere for colder nights. Some units may have large balconies and floor-to-ceiling windows for even more natural light. Low maintenance living allows residents to spend more time enjoying their surroundings. Shopping and dining are close by, with Randalls Daniel K for groceries and Cafe 393 for a meal. The building’s location offers straightforward access to parks, trails, and other community activities. This blend of amenities makes 129 Cherry Hill an appealing option for those looking to settle in a friendly neighborhood. Overall, this building combines comfortable living spaces with recreational options and nearby conveniences. The balance of tranquility and accessibility defines the charm of the area. It presents a well-rounded lifestyle for any potential buyer looking in Hendersonville.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16C | 1040 | 3 | 2 | 114 | 2026-08-19 MLS#: 3191014 | Closed | $224,900 | |
| 17B | 840 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 2024-05-30 MLS#: 2650413 | Closed | $265,000 | |
| 3A | 960 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 2024-05-01 MLS#: 2641795 | Closed | $239,907 | |
| 3A | 960 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2023-03-24 MLS#: 2501384 | Closed | $230,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1040 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-19 | Closed | $224,900 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
840 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-30 | Closed | $265,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
960 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-01 | Closed | $239,907 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
960 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-24 | Closed | $230,000 |
No condo would be complete without great amenities, and 129 Cherry Hill Dr is no exception! Enjoy sunny afternoons by the pool or engage in a friendly match on the tennis courts. The well-kept playground is perfect for those family outings or gatherings, while the beautiful trails allow for peaceful walks and invigorating runs. Plus, the clubhouse serves as a welcoming space for events, perfect for socializing with neighbors or hosting book clubs and game nights.
No condo would be complete without great amenities, and 129 Cherry Hill Dr is no exception! Enjoy sunny afternoons by the pool or engage in a friendly match on the tennis courts. The well-kept playground is perfect for those family outings or gatherings, while the beautiful trails allow for peaceful walks and invigorating runs. Plus, the clubhouse serves as a welcoming space for events, perfect for socializing with neighbors or hosting book clubs and game nights.
Pool
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Smoke Detector(s)
You’ll be pleased to know the building fosters a relaxed environment. The policies are friendly and engage a communal spirit, allowing you to buy or rent with peace of mind. This welcoming framework encourages interactions among residents and the creation of a vibrant community.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 129 Cherry Hill 14a | - | - |
| 141 Saundersville Rd | $214/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 200 Sanders Ferry Rd | $200/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 250 Sanders Ferry Rd | $217/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 95 Plumlee Dr | $211/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 231 Green Harbor Rd # 15 | $233/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.36% are children aged 0–14, 16.31% are young adults between 15–29, 23.8% are adults aged 30–44, 18.39% are in the 45–59 range and 25.15% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.21% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.19%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 77.2% of units owner occupied and 22.8% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 36.25% are single family homes and 2.94% are multi family units. Around 26.26% are single-person households, while 73.74% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.78% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.32% have high school or college education. Another 11.03% hold diplomas while 14.67% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.19% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.36% are children aged 0–14, 16.31% are young adults between 15–29, 23.8% are adults aged 30–44, 18.39% are in the 45–59 range and 25.15% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.21% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.19%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 77.2% of units owner occupied and 22.8% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 36.25% are single family homes and 2.94% are multi family units. Around 26.26% are single-person households, while 73.74% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.78% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.32% have high school or college education. Another 11.03% hold diplomas while 14.67% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.19% with other types of qualifications.
16.36% (0 - 14 years old)
16.31% (15 - 29 years old)
23.8% (30 - 44 years old)
18.39% (45 - 59 years old)
25.15% (60+ years old)
0.19%
Transit
0%
Walk
85.21%
Drive
0%
Bike
77.2%
Owner Occupied
22.8%
Rental Units
36.25%
Single Family
2.94%
Multi Family
26.26%
Single Person
73.74%
Multi Person