HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
95 Plumlee Dr 10, Hendersonville, TN, 37075
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,525-1,733 sqft
95 Plumlee Dr #10 sits in Hendersonville, TN, near the intersection of Long Hollow Pike and Conference Drive. The property provides easy access to local roads and is close to the Cumberland River. This townhome building has a quiet feel and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. Construction of the building completed in 2017. The low-rise structure includes 10 units that range in size from 1,525 to 1,733 square feet. Each unit features 2 or 3 bedrooms, ensuring ample space for residents. The design blends functionality with modern living in this well-planned community. Current listings start at $215,000. This price reflects the growing interest in the area. The units provide a solid investment for those looking for homes in Hendersonville. The average price per square foot is competitive for the neighborhood, drawing attention from potential buyers. Nearby amenities support daily life, with Coolview Pizza and Consumer Link LLC offering dining options. The Literacy Council of Sumner County provides educational services in the area. These local spots enhance the community experience for residents. Parking options exist for both residents and guests, ensuring ease of access. Each unit benefits from its layout, offering a cozy living environment. The townhome setting allows for comfort with a sense of privacy. The building's modern features complement the lifestyle demands of its residents. Overall, this property stands as a part of a vibrant neighborhood. The location, combined with recent construction and modern units, makes it appealing for families and individuals alike. This balance of comfort and accessibility defines 95 Plumlee Dr #10 in Hendersonville.
95 Plumlee Dr 10, Hendersonville, TN, 37075
95 Plumlee Dr #10 sits in Hendersonville, TN, near the intersection of Long Hollow Pike and Conference Drive. The property provides easy access to local roads and is close to the Cumberland River. This townhome building has a quiet feel and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. Construction of the building completed in 2017. The low-rise structure includes 10 units that range in size from 1,525 to 1,733 square feet. Each unit features 2 or 3 bedrooms, ensuring ample space for residents. The design blends functionality with modern living in this well-planned community. Current listings start at $215,000. This price reflects the growing interest in the area. The units provide a solid investment for those looking for homes in Hendersonville. The average price per square foot is competitive for the neighborhood, drawing attention from potential buyers. Nearby amenities support daily life, with Coolview Pizza and Consumer Link LLC offering dining options. The Literacy Council of Sumner County provides educational services in the area. These local spots enhance the community experience for residents. Parking options exist for both residents and guests, ensuring ease of access. Each unit benefits from its layout, offering a cozy living environment. The townhome setting allows for comfort with a sense of privacy. The building's modern features complement the lifestyle demands of its residents. Overall, this property stands as a part of a vibrant neighborhood. The location, combined with recent construction and modern units, makes it appealing for families and individuals alike. This balance of comfort and accessibility defines 95 Plumlee Dr #10 in Hendersonville.
95 Plumlee Dr #10 sits in Hendersonville, TN, near the intersection of Long Hollow Pike and Conference Drive. The property provides easy access to local roads and is close to the Cumberland River. This townhome building has a quiet feel and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. Construction of the building completed in 2017. The low-rise structure includes 10 units that range in size from 1,525 to 1,733 square feet. Each unit features 2 or 3 bedrooms, ensuring ample space for residents. The design blends functionality with modern living in this well-planned community. Current listings start at $215,000. This price reflects the growing interest in the area. The units provide a solid investment for those looking for homes in Hendersonville. The average price per square foot is competitive for the neighborhood, drawing attention from potential buyers. Nearby amenities support daily life, with Coolview Pizza and Consumer Link LLC offering dining options. The Literacy Council of Sumner County provides educational services in the area. These local spots enhance the community experience for residents. Parking options exist for both residents and guests, ensuring ease of access. Each unit benefits from its layout, offering a cozy living environment. The townhome setting allows for comfort with a sense of privacy. The building's modern features complement the lifestyle demands of its residents. Overall, this property stands as a part of a vibrant neighborhood. The location, combined with recent construction and modern units, makes it appealing for families and individuals alike. This balance of comfort and accessibility defines 95 Plumlee Dr #10 in Hendersonville.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 1575 | 2 | 3 | 41 | 2019-10-15 MLS#: 2078134 | Closed | $215,000 | |
| 9 | 1683 | 3 | 3 | 67 | 2019-08-26 MLS#: 2053152 | Closed | $211,500 | |
| 14 | 1660 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 2019-04-23 MLS#: 2019306 | Closed | $205,000 | |
| 10 | 1576 | 3 | 3 | 61 | 2016-06-01 MLS#: 1716663 | Closed | $169,900 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1576 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-06-01 | Closed | $169,900 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1660 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-23 | Closed | $205,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1575 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-15 | Closed | $215,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1683 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-08-26 | Closed | $211,500 |
Though amenities at 95 Plumlee Dr # 10 are not detailed, you can rest assured that the surroundings contribute to a vibrant lifestyle. Living in Hendersonville, you will undoubtedly enjoy the benefits of nearby parks, restaurants, and shopping options, all developing a sense of community. Young first-time buyers often appreciate easy access to leisure facilities and social hotspots, making your living experience not just comfortable but exciting.
Though amenities at 95 Plumlee Dr # 10 are not detailed, you can rest assured that the surroundings contribute to a vibrant lifestyle. Living in Hendersonville, you will undoubtedly enjoy the benefits of nearby parks, restaurants, and shopping options, all developing a sense of community. Young first-time buyers often appreciate easy access to leisure facilities and social hotspots, making your living experience not just comfortable but exciting.
Many young buyers wonder about policies when considering their potential new home. For those at 95 Plumlee Dr # 10, there are no stringent policies to worry about, enabling a relaxed living experience. This element can make the condo an appealing choice for first-time buyers looking for a friendly environment to begin their journey into homeownership.
Many young buyers wonder about policies when considering their potential new home. For those at 95 Plumlee Dr # 10, there are no stringent policies to worry about, enabling a relaxed living experience. This element can make the condo an appealing choice for first-time buyers looking for a friendly environment to begin their journey into homeownership.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 95 Plumlee Dr # 10 | - | - |
| 95 Plumlee Dr | $211/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 200 Sanders Ferry Rd | $200/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 250 Sanders Ferry Rd | $217/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 511 Jones St | $337/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 141 Saundersville Rd | $214/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.39% are children aged 0–14, 21.39% are young adults between 15–29, 22.66% are adults aged 30–44, 20.83% are in the 45–59 range and 20.72% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 89.99% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.82%, walking around 0.81%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.84% of units are rented and 46.16% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.62% are single family homes and 5.27% are multi family units. Around 39.4% are single-person households, while 60.6% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 16.82% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.71% have high school or college education. Another 11.01% hold diplomas while 9.66% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 35.8% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.39% are children aged 0–14, 21.39% are young adults between 15–29, 22.66% are adults aged 30–44, 20.83% are in the 45–59 range and 20.72% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 89.99% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.82%, walking around 0.81%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.84% of units are rented and 46.16% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.62% are single family homes and 5.27% are multi family units. Around 39.4% are single-person households, while 60.6% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 16.82% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.71% have high school or college education. Another 11.01% hold diplomas while 9.66% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 35.8% with other types of qualifications.
14.39% (0 - 14 years old)
21.39% (15 - 29 years old)
22.66% (30 - 44 years old)
20.83% (45 - 59 years old)
20.72% (60+ years old)
0.82%
Transit
0.81%
Walk
89.99%
Drive
0%
Bike
46.16%
Owner Occupied
53.84%
Rental Units
22.62%
Single Family
5.27%
Multi Family
39.4%
Single Person
60.6%
Multi Person