HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
141 Saundersville Rd, Hendersonville, TN, 37075
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,511-2,086 sqft
141 Saundersville Rd sits in Hendersonville, near the intersection of Long Hollow Pike and Latimer Lane. The building offers nice city views, creating a lovely backdrop for residents. Old Hickory Lake, a nearby water body, adds to the area’s charm. This community thrives in a location with easy access to streets and parks. The low-rise building contains 49 condominium units. Completed in 2020, the units range from 1,511 to 2,086 square feet. Choices include both 2 and 3-bedroom layouts. Each unit has a modern, open-concept design. Many units also have garage parking, providing extra convenience. Prices for these condominiums range from $460,000 to $465,000. The lowest sold price in the last year is approximately $395,000. The average closed price sits at around $402,834, translating to about $233 per square foot. Units typically spend about 127 days on the market before selling. This building is part of a 55+ community. It includes amenities like sidewalks, trails, a clubhouse, and a park. Residents can enjoy low-maintenance living thanks to secure access and a lock-n-leave structure. Gathering spaces come with WiFi, TVs, and a coffee bar for social events. Nearby dining options add to the local offerings. Qdoba Mexican Grill, Mangos Mexican Restaurant, and Fuszen Bistro are close eats. The area also provides access to shopping, greenway trails, and libraries. Saundersville Park lies nearby, making it easy to enjoy the outdoors before heading downtown to Nashville.
141 Saundersville Rd, Hendersonville, TN, 37075
141 Saundersville Rd sits in Hendersonville, near the intersection of Long Hollow Pike and Latimer Lane. The building offers nice city views, creating a lovely backdrop for residents. Old Hickory Lake, a nearby water body, adds to the area’s charm. This community thrives in a location with easy access to streets and parks. The low-rise building contains 49 condominium units. Completed in 2020, the units range from 1,511 to 2,086 square feet. Choices include both 2 and 3-bedroom layouts. Each unit has a modern, open-concept design. Many units also have garage parking, providing extra convenience. Prices for these condominiums range from $460,000 to $465,000. The lowest sold price in the last year is approximately $395,000. The average closed price sits at around $402,834, translating to about $233 per square foot. Units typically spend about 127 days on the market before selling. This building is part of a 55+ community. It includes amenities like sidewalks, trails, a clubhouse, and a park. Residents can enjoy low-maintenance living thanks to secure access and a lock-n-leave structure. Gathering spaces come with WiFi, TVs, and a coffee bar for social events. Nearby dining options add to the local offerings. Qdoba Mexican Grill, Mangos Mexican Restaurant, and Fuszen Bistro are close eats. The area also provides access to shopping, greenway trails, and libraries. Saundersville Park lies nearby, making it easy to enjoy the outdoors before heading downtown to Nashville.
141 Saundersville Rd sits in Hendersonville, near the intersection of Long Hollow Pike and Latimer Lane. The building offers nice city views, creating a lovely backdrop for residents. Old Hickory Lake, a nearby water body, adds to the area’s charm. This community thrives in a location with easy access to streets and parks. The low-rise building contains 49 condominium units. Completed in 2020, the units range from 1,511 to 2,086 square feet. Choices include both 2 and 3-bedroom layouts. Each unit has a modern, open-concept design. Many units also have garage parking, providing extra convenience. Prices for these condominiums range from $460,000 to $465,000. The lowest sold price in the last year is approximately $395,000. The average closed price sits at around $402,834, translating to about $233 per square foot. Units typically spend about 127 days on the market before selling. This building is part of a 55+ community. It includes amenities like sidewalks, trails, a clubhouse, and a park. Residents can enjoy low-maintenance living thanks to secure access and a lock-n-leave structure. Gathering spaces come with WiFi, TVs, and a coffee bar for social events. Nearby dining options add to the local offerings. Qdoba Mexican Grill, Mangos Mexican Restaurant, and Fuszen Bistro are close eats. The area also provides access to shopping, greenway trails, and libraries. Saundersville Park lies nearby, making it easy to enjoy the outdoors before heading downtown to Nashville.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1402 | 2031 | 2 | 2 | 93 | 2026-05-29 MLS#: 3135395 | Closed | $434,000 | |
| 1408 | 1702 | 2 | 2 | 68 | 2025-09-30 MLS#: 2958218 | Closed | $395,000 | |
| 1305 | 1529 | 2 | 2 | 172 | 2025-09-29 MLS#: 2822931 | Closed | $399,000 | |
| 1408 | 1702 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 2024-11-20 MLS#: 2745127 | Closed | $390,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1529 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-29 | Closed | $399,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
2031 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-29 | Closed | $434,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1702 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Closed | $395,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1702 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-20 | Closed | $390,000 |
141 Saundersville Rd boasts a variety of delightful amenities that make living here even more appealing. Imagine taking evening strolls along sidewalks or exploring well-maintained trails in the nearby park. The community has a welcoming clubhouse—perfect for hosting gatherings or meeting neighbors. Plus, if you're over 55, you'll feel right at home in this vibrant and active community designed specifically for you.
141 Saundersville Rd boasts a variety of delightful amenities that make living here even more appealing. Imagine taking evening strolls along sidewalks or exploring well-maintained trails in the nearby park. The community has a welcoming clubhouse—perfect for hosting gatherings or meeting neighbors. Plus, if you're over 55, you'll feel right at home in this vibrant and active community designed specifically for you.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
When considering a new home, understanding the policies of the community is crucial. While specific policies are straightforward within this building, being aware of the rules helps ensure your living experience is as enjoyable as possible. The guidelines contribute to a respectful and welcoming environment you’ll be proud to call home.
When considering a new home, understanding the policies of the community is crucial. While specific policies are straightforward within this building, being aware of the rules helps ensure your living experience is as enjoyable as possible. The guidelines contribute to a respectful and welcoming environment you’ll be proud to call home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 141 Saundersville Rd | $214/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 200 Sanders Ferry Rd | $215/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 95 Plumlee Dr | $211/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 250 Sanders Ferry Rd | $217/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 430 Walton Ferry Rd | $217/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.63% are children aged 0–14, 16.7% are young adults between 15–29, 18.69% are adults aged 30–44, 21.21% are in the 45–59 range and 23.78% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.03% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.36%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 79.65% of units owner occupied and 20.35% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.05% are single family homes and 12.31% are multi family units. Around 20.64% are single-person households, while 79.36% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.53% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.15% have high school or college education. Another 8.57% hold diplomas while 16.36% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.39% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.63% are children aged 0–14, 16.7% are young adults between 15–29, 18.69% are adults aged 30–44, 21.21% are in the 45–59 range and 23.78% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.03% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.36%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 79.65% of units owner occupied and 20.35% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.05% are single family homes and 12.31% are multi family units. Around 20.64% are single-person households, while 79.36% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.53% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.15% have high school or college education. Another 8.57% hold diplomas while 16.36% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.39% with other types of qualifications.
19.63% (0 - 14 years old)
16.7% (15 - 29 years old)
18.69% (30 - 44 years old)
21.21% (45 - 59 years old)
23.78% (60+ years old)
0%
Transit
0.36%
Walk
86.03%
Drive
0%
Bike
79.65%
Owner Occupied
20.35%
Rental Units
30.05%
Single Family
12.31%
Multi Family
20.64%
Single Person
79.36%
Multi Person