HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
8047 Bienville Dr, Nashville, TN, 37211
UNIT SIZE RANGE
988-1,177 sqft
8047 Bienville Dr is located in Nashville, near the intersection of Edmondson Pike and Holt Road. The building sits in the Lenox Village area, offering access to a variety of local shops and restaurants. Brentwood and downtown Nashville are also nearby, making this a desirable location. Constructed in 2006, this condominium building has 8 units. Sizes range from 988 to 1,177 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, providing ample living space. Open layouts allow for plenty of natural light, enhancing the feeling of space. Prices for the units fall between $300,000 and $207,500. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $288,000. The average closed price is also $288,000, with an average price per square foot of $248. Units typically spend about 65 days on the market. Amenities include a playground for outdoor activities. Residents enjoy assigned parking spots, making it easy to come and go. Each unit often features a private balcony and large walk-in closets, adding to the comfort of daily living. Nearby schools include W. Galgalo, Lula Np, Prentice, Deseree DO, and Oliver Middle School, which may appeal to families. The area also provides access to the Sevenmile Creek, offering a natural backdrop. This building combines modern living with a vibrant community atmosphere. It presents a good opportunity for those looking to enjoy urban amenities within a suburban feel. The layout and features of the units support a comfortable, functional lifestyle.
8047 Bienville Dr, Nashville, TN, 37211
8047 Bienville Dr is located in Nashville, near the intersection of Edmondson Pike and Holt Road. The building sits in the Lenox Village area, offering access to a variety of local shops and restaurants. Brentwood and downtown Nashville are also nearby, making this a desirable location. Constructed in 2006, this condominium building has 8 units. Sizes range from 988 to 1,177 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, providing ample living space. Open layouts allow for plenty of natural light, enhancing the feeling of space. Prices for the units fall between $300,000 and $207,500. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $288,000. The average closed price is also $288,000, with an average price per square foot of $248. Units typically spend about 65 days on the market. Amenities include a playground for outdoor activities. Residents enjoy assigned parking spots, making it easy to come and go. Each unit often features a private balcony and large walk-in closets, adding to the comfort of daily living. Nearby schools include W. Galgalo, Lula Np, Prentice, Deseree DO, and Oliver Middle School, which may appeal to families. The area also provides access to the Sevenmile Creek, offering a natural backdrop. This building combines modern living with a vibrant community atmosphere. It presents a good opportunity for those looking to enjoy urban amenities within a suburban feel. The layout and features of the units support a comfortable, functional lifestyle.
8047 Bienville Dr is located in Nashville, near the intersection of Edmondson Pike and Holt Road. The building sits in the Lenox Village area, offering access to a variety of local shops and restaurants. Brentwood and downtown Nashville are also nearby, making this a desirable location. Constructed in 2006, this condominium building has 8 units. Sizes range from 988 to 1,177 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, providing ample living space. Open layouts allow for plenty of natural light, enhancing the feeling of space. Prices for the units fall between $300,000 and $207,500. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $288,000. The average closed price is also $288,000, with an average price per square foot of $248. Units typically spend about 65 days on the market. Amenities include a playground for outdoor activities. Residents enjoy assigned parking spots, making it easy to come and go. Each unit often features a private balcony and large walk-in closets, adding to the comfort of daily living. Nearby schools include W. Galgalo, Lula Np, Prentice, Deseree DO, and Oliver Middle School, which may appeal to families. The area also provides access to the Sevenmile Creek, offering a natural backdrop. This building combines modern living with a vibrant community atmosphere. It presents a good opportunity for those looking to enjoy urban amenities within a suburban feel. The layout and features of the units support a comfortable, functional lifestyle.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1177 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 2023-09-22 MLS#: 2559905 | Closed | $300,000 | |
| X8 | 1000 | 2 | 1 | 56 | 2023-05-02 MLS#: 2495464 | Closed | $276,000 | |
| 4 | 988 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 2022-07-27 MLS#: 2400117 | Closed | $290,000 | |
| X-9 | 1174 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 2020-07-03 MLS#: 2153750 | Closed | $207,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1177 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-22 | Closed | $300,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
988 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-27 | Closed | $290,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1174 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-07-03 | Closed | $207,900 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1000 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-02 | Closed | $276,000 |
One of the standout features of 8047 Bienville Dr is its family-friendly playground. Imagine spending sunny afternoons with friends, enjoying some fresh air right in your own backyard. It’s a perfect spot for weekend hangouts or simply unwinding after a busy workweek. The community-oriented vibe makes it a great place for young buyers who are keen on both relaxation and recreation.
One of the standout features of 8047 Bienville Dr is its family-friendly playground. Imagine spending sunny afternoons with friends, enjoying some fresh air right in your own backyard. It’s a perfect spot for weekend hangouts or simply unwinding after a busy workweek. The community-oriented vibe makes it a great place for young buyers who are keen on both relaxation and recreation.
Smoke Detector(s)
While navigating the waters of homeownership can seem daunting, 8047 Bienville Dr maintains a straightforward approach with its building policies. As you explore this welcoming space, you'll find the rules are designed for ease, allowing you to focus more on enjoying your new home rather than navigating complex regulations.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 8047 Bienville Dr | $248/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 8043 Bienville Dr | $231/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 7009 Lenox Village Dr | $245/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 7005 Lenox Village Dr # C11 | $273/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 7003 Lenox Village Dr # 3 | $277/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 7231 Althorp Way | $238/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.79% are children aged 0–14, 16.59% are young adults between 15–29, 30.37% are adults aged 30–44, 18.89% are in the 45–59 range and 12.35% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.56% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.03%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.96% of units owner occupied and 39.04% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.44% are single family homes and 8.91% are multi family units. Around 34.28% are single-person households, while 65.72% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.83% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.98% have high school or college education. Another 4.37% hold diplomas while 19.79% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.03% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.79% are children aged 0–14, 16.59% are young adults between 15–29, 30.37% are adults aged 30–44, 18.89% are in the 45–59 range and 12.35% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.56% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.03%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.96% of units owner occupied and 39.04% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.44% are single family homes and 8.91% are multi family units. Around 34.28% are single-person households, while 65.72% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.83% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.98% have high school or college education. Another 4.37% hold diplomas while 19.79% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.03% with other types of qualifications.
21.79% (0 - 14 years old)
16.59% (15 - 29 years old)
30.37% (30 - 44 years old)
18.89% (45 - 59 years old)
12.35% (60+ years old)
0%
Transit
0.03%
Walk
77.56%
Drive
0%
Bike
60.96%
Owner Occupied
39.04%
Rental Units
25.44%
Single Family
8.91%
Multi Family
34.28%
Single Person
65.72%
Multi Person