HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
8045 Bienville Dr, Nashville, TN, 37211
UNIT SIZE RANGE
938-1,212 sqft
8045 Bienville Dr Unit Y-10 is located in Nashville, Tennessee. The building sits in the Lenox Village neighborhood, adding to its appeal. It is near Nolensville Pike and Thompson Lane, two busy roads known for local traffic and amenities. The Cumberland River flows nearby, enhancing the area's charm. The building holds 8 condominium units, built in 2006. Each unit ranges from 938 to 1,212 square feet, providing ample space. All units contain 2 bedrooms, designed for comfort and practicality. The design promotes open-concept living, making it easy to entertain or relax. Prices range from $275,000 to $305,000, with the average sold price around $275,000. The average price per square foot stands at $235. The properties spend about 176 days on the market on average, reflecting varied buyer interest. The building combines reliability with community features. Nearby, residents can find restaurants such as Blue Coast Burrito LLC. Local schools include W. Galgalo, Lula Np, and Prentice. Sidewalks and playgrounds within the community add outdoor enjoyment. People can explore trails and parks nearby for recreation and relaxation. Units include reliable features like a washer and dryer. Large windows often brighten the living spaces, and sometimes units come with a private outdoor balcony. This blend of amenities supports modern living in Nashville while maintaining a connection to nature.
8045 Bienville Dr, Nashville, TN, 37211
8045 Bienville Dr Unit Y-10 is located in Nashville, Tennessee. The building sits in the Lenox Village neighborhood, adding to its appeal. It is near Nolensville Pike and Thompson Lane, two busy roads known for local traffic and amenities. The Cumberland River flows nearby, enhancing the area's charm. The building holds 8 condominium units, built in 2006. Each unit ranges from 938 to 1,212 square feet, providing ample space. All units contain 2 bedrooms, designed for comfort and practicality. The design promotes open-concept living, making it easy to entertain or relax. Prices range from $275,000 to $305,000, with the average sold price around $275,000. The average price per square foot stands at $235. The properties spend about 176 days on the market on average, reflecting varied buyer interest. The building combines reliability with community features. Nearby, residents can find restaurants such as Blue Coast Burrito LLC. Local schools include W. Galgalo, Lula Np, and Prentice. Sidewalks and playgrounds within the community add outdoor enjoyment. People can explore trails and parks nearby for recreation and relaxation. Units include reliable features like a washer and dryer. Large windows often brighten the living spaces, and sometimes units come with a private outdoor balcony. This blend of amenities supports modern living in Nashville while maintaining a connection to nature.
8045 Bienville Dr Unit Y-10 is located in Nashville, Tennessee. The building sits in the Lenox Village neighborhood, adding to its appeal. It is near Nolensville Pike and Thompson Lane, two busy roads known for local traffic and amenities. The Cumberland River flows nearby, enhancing the area's charm. The building holds 8 condominium units, built in 2006. Each unit ranges from 938 to 1,212 square feet, providing ample space. All units contain 2 bedrooms, designed for comfort and practicality. The design promotes open-concept living, making it easy to entertain or relax. Prices range from $275,000 to $305,000, with the average sold price around $275,000. The average price per square foot stands at $235. The properties spend about 176 days on the market on average, reflecting varied buyer interest. The building combines reliability with community features. Nearby, residents can find restaurants such as Blue Coast Burrito LLC. Local schools include W. Galgalo, Lula Np, and Prentice. Sidewalks and playgrounds within the community add outdoor enjoyment. People can explore trails and parks nearby for recreation and relaxation. Units include reliable features like a washer and dryer. Large windows often brighten the living spaces, and sometimes units come with a private outdoor balcony. This blend of amenities supports modern living in Nashville while maintaining a connection to nature.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1174 | 2 | 2 | 182 | 2025-02-19 MLS#: 2699161 | Closed | $275,000 | |
| 8 | 1000 | 2 | 1 | 111 | 2024-10-02 MLS#: 2666954 | Closed | $263,000 | |
| 2 | 988 | 2 | 1 | 61 | 2024-02-06 MLS#: 2600024 | Closed | $268,400 | |
| 11 | 1162 | 2 | 2 | 83 | 2022-09-27 MLS#: 2409672 | Closed | $305,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1162 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-09-27 | Closed | $305,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
988 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-06 | Closed | $268,400 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1174 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-19 | Closed | $275,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1000 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-02 | Closed | $263,000 |
The amenities at this location provide opportunities for fun and relaxation. Imagine evening strolls along the sidewalks, or spending afternoons with friends at the nearby playground. It’s a community that supports an active lifestyle with beautiful trails and parks for leisurely walks or energetic weekend adventures. The chance to unwind outdoors or share moments with family and friends is a big part of the charm here!
The amenities at this location provide opportunities for fun and relaxation. Imagine evening strolls along the sidewalks, or spending afternoons with friends at the nearby playground. It’s a community that supports an active lifestyle with beautiful trails and parks for leisurely walks or energetic weekend adventures. The chance to unwind outdoors or share moments with family and friends is a big part of the charm here!
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Moving into a new place can often come with a mix of excitement and questions about policies. You'll find that 8045 Bienville Dr strikes a good balance. The building policies are designed to promote a harmonious living environment, allowing you to feel comfortable and at peace in your new home without too many restrictions.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 8045 Bienville Dr | - | - |
| 8043 Bienville Dr | $232/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 8047 Bienville Dr | $248/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 7009 Lenox Village Dr | $245/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 7005 Lenox Village Dr # C11 | $273/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 7003 Lenox Village Dr # 3 | $277/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.95% are children aged 0–14, 16.56% are young adults between 15–29, 30.58% are adults aged 30–44, 18.78% are in the 45–59 range and 12.12% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.55% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.02%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 61.01% of units owner occupied and 38.99% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.44% are single family homes and 9.01% are multi family units. Around 34.25% are single-person households, while 65.75% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.68% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.03% have high school or college education. Another 4.37% hold diplomas while 19.76% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.16% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.95% are children aged 0–14, 16.56% are young adults between 15–29, 30.58% are adults aged 30–44, 18.78% are in the 45–59 range and 12.12% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.55% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.02%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 61.01% of units owner occupied and 38.99% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.44% are single family homes and 9.01% are multi family units. Around 34.25% are single-person households, while 65.75% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.68% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.03% have high school or college education. Another 4.37% hold diplomas while 19.76% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.16% with other types of qualifications.
21.95% (0 - 14 years old)
16.56% (15 - 29 years old)
30.58% (30 - 44 years old)
18.78% (45 - 59 years old)
12.12% (60+ years old)
0%
Transit
0.02%
Walk
77.55%
Drive
0%
Bike
61.01%
Owner Occupied
38.99%
Rental Units
25.44%
Single Family
9.01%
Multi Family
34.25%
Single Person
65.75%
Multi Person