HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
934 Governors Ct, Antioch, TN, 37013
Mill Ridge
UNIT SIZE RANGE
675-963 sqft
934 Governors Ct is located in Antioch, TN, near the intersection of Nolensville Pike and Haywood Lane. This condominium building offers 12 units with views of Bluff Valley. It provides a nice balance of urban life and nature, with nearby access to J. Percy Priest Lake. Built in 2019, the building's units range in size from 675 to 963 square feet. Buyers can find 1 and 2 bedroom options available. Prices for these units are between $282,000 and $296,000. The average price per square foot is around $308. Units spend an average of 153 days on the market before selling. The building has a variety of amenities. Residents can enjoy a rooftop pool, gym, and lounge. Large balconies enhance the outdoor experience, while floor-to-ceiling windows let in plenty of natural light. Also, granite countertops and walk-in closets add a touch of modern living to the units. Local dining options include Blu Fig and Bricks Cafe, making it easy to grab a meal nearby. Sugar Valley Market takes care of grocery needs. Parks and shopping centers further enhance the area, allowing access to entertainment and services. Parking and storage areas are available for rent, ensuring practicality for residents. Both pets and their owners are welcomed here. Nature views provide a peaceful atmosphere, ideal for relaxation. Everything combines to create a comfortable living environment in a sought-after location.
934 Governors Ct is located in Antioch, TN, near the intersection of Nolensville Pike and Haywood Lane. This condominium building offers 12 units with views of Bluff Valley. It provides a nice balance of urban life and nature, with nearby access to J. Percy Priest Lake. Built in 2019, the building's units range in size from 675 to 963 square feet. Buyers can find 1 and 2 bedroom options available. Prices for these units are between $282,000 and $296,000. The average price per square foot is around $308. Units spend an average of 153 days on the market before selling. The building has a variety of amenities. Residents can enjoy a rooftop pool, gym, and lounge. Large balconies enhance the outdoor experience, while floor-to-ceiling windows let in plenty of natural light. Also, granite countertops and walk-in closets add a touch of modern living to the units. Local dining options include Blu Fig and Bricks Cafe, making it easy to grab a meal nearby. Sugar Valley Market takes care of grocery needs. Parks and shopping centers further enhance the area, allowing access to entertainment and services. Parking and storage areas are available for rent, ensuring practicality for residents. Both pets and their owners are welcomed here. Nature views provide a peaceful atmosphere, ideal for relaxation. Everything combines to create a comfortable living environment in a sought-after location.
934 Governors Ct is located in Antioch, TN, near the intersection of Nolensville Pike and Haywood Lane. This condominium building offers 12 units with views of Bluff Valley. It provides a nice balance of urban life and nature, with nearby access to J. Percy Priest Lake. Built in 2019, the building's units range in size from 675 to 963 square feet. Buyers can find 1 and 2 bedroom options available. Prices for these units are between $282,000 and $296,000. The average price per square foot is around $308. Units spend an average of 153 days on the market before selling. The building has a variety of amenities. Residents can enjoy a rooftop pool, gym, and lounge. Large balconies enhance the outdoor experience, while floor-to-ceiling windows let in plenty of natural light. Also, granite countertops and walk-in closets add a touch of modern living to the units. Local dining options include Blu Fig and Bricks Cafe, making it easy to grab a meal nearby. Sugar Valley Market takes care of grocery needs. Parks and shopping centers further enhance the area, allowing access to entertainment and services. Parking and storage areas are available for rent, ensuring practicality for residents. Both pets and their owners are welcomed here. Nature views provide a peaceful atmosphere, ideal for relaxation. Everything combines to create a comfortable living environment in a sought-after location.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202 | 675 | 1 | 1 | 88 | 2026-05-28 MLS#: 3137120 | Closed | $246,000 | |
| 111 | 917 | 2 | 2 | 136 | 2025-04-14 MLS#: 2765136 | Closed | $282,000 | |
| 308 | 917 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 2023-11-01 MLS#: 2576342 | Closed | $270,000 | |
| 105 | 963 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 2023-04-11 MLS#: 2490883 | Closed | $280,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
963 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-11 | Closed | $280,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
917 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-14 | Closed | $282,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
675 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-28 | Closed | $246,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
917 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-01 | Closed | $270,000 |
While specific amenities are not listed, you can count on modern-day comforts that most newer buildings offer, such as secure entry, stylish common areas, and possibly well-maintained outdoor spaces. Many residents value the freedom and flexibility of condo living, perfect for busy lifestyles and the on-the-go mentality of young professionals or small families.
While specific amenities are not listed, you can count on modern-day comforts that most newer buildings offer, such as secure entry, stylish common areas, and possibly well-maintained outdoor spaces. Many residents value the freedom and flexibility of condo living, perfect for busy lifestyles and the on-the-go mentality of young professionals or small families.
Fire Alarm
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Unlike many real estate properties, the building's policies are friendly and welcoming. This makes it easier for you to focus on finding the right unit that will fit your lifestyle without worrying about overly restrictive guidelines.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 934 Governors Ct | $365/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 8501 Burnham Ln | $204/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 8441 Callabee Way Sw | $236/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 8431 Callabee Way | $218/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 8211 Lenox Creekside Dr | $198/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 8221 Lenox Creekside Dr | $207/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.64% are children aged 0–14, 17.51% are young adults between 15–29, 32.74% are adults aged 30–44, 17.91% are in the 45–59 range and 12.21% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 73.53% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.18%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.23% of units owner occupied and 36.77% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.73% are single family homes and 8.22% are multi family units. Around 31.51% are single-person households, while 68.49% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.21% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.25% have high school or college education. Another 3.5% hold diplomas while 23.07% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.96% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.64% are children aged 0–14, 17.51% are young adults between 15–29, 32.74% are adults aged 30–44, 17.91% are in the 45–59 range and 12.21% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 73.53% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.18%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.23% of units owner occupied and 36.77% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.73% are single family homes and 8.22% are multi family units. Around 31.51% are single-person households, while 68.49% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.21% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.25% have high school or college education. Another 3.5% hold diplomas while 23.07% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.96% with other types of qualifications.
19.64% (0 - 14 years old)
17.51% (15 - 29 years old)
32.74% (30 - 44 years old)
17.91% (45 - 59 years old)
12.21% (60+ years old)
0%
Transit
0.18%
Walk
73.53%
Drive
0%
Bike
63.23%
Owner Occupied
36.77%
Rental Units
23.73%
Single Family
8.22%
Multi Family
31.51%
Single Person
68.49%
Multi Person