HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
8043 Bienville Dr, Nashville, TN, 37211
UNIT SIZE RANGE
988-1,174 sqft
8043 Bienville Dr sits in Nashville, TN, near the intersection of Nolensville Pike and Haywood Lane. This building holds a spot in the lively Lenox Village community. The local area is known for its restaurants, bars, parks, playgrounds, and walking trails. The nearby Sevenmile Creek adds to the attractiveness of the location. The low-rise building is home to 8 units, built in 2006. Units range from 988 to 1,174 square feet. Each unit typically has 2 bedrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living. Prices range from $285,000 to $305,000. This pricing reflects the demand for homes in this friendly neighborhood. The common areas include well-maintained sidewalks, a dog park, and various trails for outdoor activities. A fitness center enhances the community living experience. There are places to relax and enjoy nature, making it easy for residents to unwind. The community-oriented atmosphere invites connections among neighbors. Parking is available for residents and guests. Open-concept layouts create a welcoming flow throughout the living spaces. Many units have large balconies that let in light and fresh air. Some units feature 9-foot ceilings, making the interiors feel spacious and bright. Nearby schools such as W. Galgalo, Lula Np, and Prentice provide educational options for families. Dining can be enjoyed at local favorites, including Blue Coast Burrito LLC. The combination of comfort, community, and access to amenities makes 8043 Bienville Dr a welcoming place to call home.
8043 Bienville Dr, Nashville, TN, 37211
8043 Bienville Dr sits in Nashville, TN, near the intersection of Nolensville Pike and Haywood Lane. This building holds a spot in the lively Lenox Village community. The local area is known for its restaurants, bars, parks, playgrounds, and walking trails. The nearby Sevenmile Creek adds to the attractiveness of the location. The low-rise building is home to 8 units, built in 2006. Units range from 988 to 1,174 square feet. Each unit typically has 2 bedrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living. Prices range from $285,000 to $305,000. This pricing reflects the demand for homes in this friendly neighborhood. The common areas include well-maintained sidewalks, a dog park, and various trails for outdoor activities. A fitness center enhances the community living experience. There are places to relax and enjoy nature, making it easy for residents to unwind. The community-oriented atmosphere invites connections among neighbors. Parking is available for residents and guests. Open-concept layouts create a welcoming flow throughout the living spaces. Many units have large balconies that let in light and fresh air. Some units feature 9-foot ceilings, making the interiors feel spacious and bright. Nearby schools such as W. Galgalo, Lula Np, and Prentice provide educational options for families. Dining can be enjoyed at local favorites, including Blue Coast Burrito LLC. The combination of comfort, community, and access to amenities makes 8043 Bienville Dr a welcoming place to call home.
8043 Bienville Dr sits in Nashville, TN, near the intersection of Nolensville Pike and Haywood Lane. This building holds a spot in the lively Lenox Village community. The local area is known for its restaurants, bars, parks, playgrounds, and walking trails. The nearby Sevenmile Creek adds to the attractiveness of the location. The low-rise building is home to 8 units, built in 2006. Units range from 988 to 1,174 square feet. Each unit typically has 2 bedrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living. Prices range from $285,000 to $305,000. This pricing reflects the demand for homes in this friendly neighborhood. The common areas include well-maintained sidewalks, a dog park, and various trails for outdoor activities. A fitness center enhances the community living experience. There are places to relax and enjoy nature, making it easy for residents to unwind. The community-oriented atmosphere invites connections among neighbors. Parking is available for residents and guests. Open-concept layouts create a welcoming flow throughout the living spaces. Many units have large balconies that let in light and fresh air. Some units feature 9-foot ceilings, making the interiors feel spacious and bright. Nearby schools such as W. Galgalo, Lula Np, and Prentice provide educational options for families. Dining can be enjoyed at local favorites, including Blue Coast Burrito LLC. The combination of comfort, community, and access to amenities makes 8043 Bienville Dr a welcoming place to call home.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Z-5 | 1174 | 2 | 2 | 101 | 2025-11-24 MLS#: 2976918 | Closed | $272,000 | |
| Z3 | 1162 | 2 | 2 | 57 | 2025-03-12 MLS#: 2778098 | Closed | $285,000 | |
| 7 | 1174 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 2022-06-30 MLS#: 2383973 | Closed | $305,000 | |
| 11 | 1160 | 2 | 2 | 49 | 2021-08-18 MLS#: 2275692 | Closed | $260,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1160 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-18 | Closed | $260,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1174 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | Closed | $305,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1174 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-24 | Closed | $272,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1162 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-12 | Closed | $285,000 |
Living in this condo building offers a mix of comfort and fun. Imagine taking a stroll along the beautiful sidewalks after a long day. If you have a furry friend, the dog park is perfect for letting them stretch their legs. You can also enjoy the nearby trails. Whether you prefer a leisurely walk or a brisk jog, the trails offer great options for everyone. Stay active in the state-of-the-art fitness center equipped with everything you need for a good workout. After your workouts, spend some time relaxing in the park. It's a wonderful spot to unwind and enjoy the fresh air.
Living in this condo building offers a mix of comfort and fun. Imagine taking a stroll along the beautiful sidewalks after a long day. If you have a furry friend, the dog park is perfect for letting them stretch their legs. You can also enjoy the nearby trails. Whether you prefer a leisurely walk or a brisk jog, the trails offer great options for everyone. Stay active in the state-of-the-art fitness center equipped with everything you need for a good workout. After your workouts, spend some time relaxing in the park. It's a wonderful spot to unwind and enjoy the fresh air.
Fire Alarm
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
The condo building has policies in place to ensure a great living experience. These rules create a welcoming environment for all residents. Yes, pets are allowed, so you can bring your beloved pets along. While enjoying your condo life, remember to keep the community a clean and pleasant place for everyone. Limitations may apply for the number of pets in your home. A deposit will be required when you decide to move in, making it easier to settle into your new space. Whether you're a pet owner or enjoy a quiet lifestyle, the building's policies cater to various needs, ensuring everyone feels right at home.
The condo building has policies in place to ensure a great living experience. These rules create a welcoming environment for all residents. Yes, pets are allowed, so you can bring your beloved pets along. While enjoying your condo life, remember to keep the community a clean and pleasant place for everyone. Limitations may apply for the number of pets in your home. A deposit will be required when you decide to move in, making it easier to settle into your new space. Whether you're a pet owner or enjoy a quiet lifestyle, the building's policies cater to various needs, ensuring everyone feels right at home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 8043 Bienville Dr | $231/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 8043 Bienville Dr | $232/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 8047 Bienville Dr | $248/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 7009 Lenox Village Dr | $245/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 7005 Lenox Village Dr # C11 | $273/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 7003 Lenox Village Dr # 3 | $277/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.04% are children aged 0–14, 16.53% are young adults between 15–29, 30.72% are adults aged 30–44, 18.71% are in the 45–59 range and 12% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.52% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.02%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 61.05% of units owner occupied and 38.95% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.43% are single family homes and 9.07% are multi family units. Around 34.23% are single-person households, while 65.77% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.58% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.06% have high school or college education. Another 4.36% hold diplomas while 19.75% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.25% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.04% are children aged 0–14, 16.53% are young adults between 15–29, 30.72% are adults aged 30–44, 18.71% are in the 45–59 range and 12% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 77.52% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.02%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 61.05% of units owner occupied and 38.95% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.43% are single family homes and 9.07% are multi family units. Around 34.23% are single-person households, while 65.77% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.58% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.06% have high school or college education. Another 4.36% hold diplomas while 19.75% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.25% with other types of qualifications.
22.04% (0 - 14 years old)
16.53% (15 - 29 years old)
30.72% (30 - 44 years old)
18.71% (45 - 59 years old)
12% (60+ years old)
0%
Transit
0.02%
Walk
77.52%
Drive
0%
Bike
61.05%
Owner Occupied
38.95%
Rental Units
25.43%
Single Family
9.07%
Multi Family
34.23%
Single Person
65.77%
Multi Person