High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.2% are children aged 0–14, 17.75% are young adults between 15–29, 29.44% are adults aged 30–44, 19.35% are in the 45–59 range and 12.25% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 80.5% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.01%, biking around 0.18%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 59.18% of units owner occupied and 40.82% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.65% are single family homes and 9.9% are multi family units. Around 35.5% are single-person households, while 64.5% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.62% have high school or college education. Another 5.38% hold diplomas while 17.31% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.86% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.2% are children aged 0–14, 17.75% are young adults between 15–29, 29.44% are adults aged 30–44, 19.35% are in the 45–59 range and 12.25% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 80.5% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.01%, biking around 0.18%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 59.18% of units owner occupied and 40.82% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.65% are single family homes and 9.9% are multi family units. Around 35.5% are single-person households, while 64.5% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.62% have high school or college education. Another 5.38% hold diplomas while 17.31% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.86% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
21.2%(0 - 14 years old)
17.75%(15 - 29 years old)
29.44%(30 - 44 years old)
19.35%(45 - 59 years old)
12.25%(60+ years old)
Commute
0%
Transit
0.01%
Walk
80.5%
Drive
0.18%
Bike
Housing Ownership
59.18%
Owner Occupied
40.82%
Rental Units
Household Types
24.65%
Single Family
9.9%
Multi Family
35.5%
Single Person
64.5%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree33.84%
High School College22.62%
Diploma5.38%
Post Graduate17.31%
Others20.86%
Education
Diploma5.38%
Post Graduate17.31%
Others20.86%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.