HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
441 Harding Pl, Nashville, TN, 37211
UNIT SIZE RANGE
625-975 sqft
441 Harding Pl is located in Nashville, near the intersection of Thompson Lane and Nolensville Pike. This area offers easy access to major highways, including I-65 and I-24. The closest significant water body is the Cumberland River. The building presents a townhome style and was built in 1969. The building contains 22 units, with sizes ranging from 625 to 975 square feet. These units include 1 and 2 bedrooms, appealing to both residents and investors. Recent prices show a range from $74,999 to $158,000. The average closed price is around $86,667, and the average price per square foot is $106. Units spend about 91 days on the market on average. Community amenities include laundry facilities and a playground for residents. The building manages essential services such as water, sewer, trash, and pest control. Central electric heating and cooling systems keep residents comfortable. Ground floor and end units are available, enhancing living options. The kitchen and bathrooms in these units feature granite countertops, adding a touch of style. Residents enjoy the benefits of a pet-friendly environment. Nearby, grocery shopping is accessible at places like Zomi Market, while public schools serve the community. Community upgrades are currently in progress, showing a commitment to improving the living experience. This area combines residential comfort with access to urban necessities, making it a practical choice for potential buyers and renters.
441 Harding Pl, Nashville, TN, 37211
441 Harding Pl is located in Nashville, near the intersection of Thompson Lane and Nolensville Pike. This area offers easy access to major highways, including I-65 and I-24. The closest significant water body is the Cumberland River. The building presents a townhome style and was built in 1969. The building contains 22 units, with sizes ranging from 625 to 975 square feet. These units include 1 and 2 bedrooms, appealing to both residents and investors. Recent prices show a range from $74,999 to $158,000. The average closed price is around $86,667, and the average price per square foot is $106. Units spend about 91 days on the market on average. Community amenities include laundry facilities and a playground for residents. The building manages essential services such as water, sewer, trash, and pest control. Central electric heating and cooling systems keep residents comfortable. Ground floor and end units are available, enhancing living options. The kitchen and bathrooms in these units feature granite countertops, adding a touch of style. Residents enjoy the benefits of a pet-friendly environment. Nearby, grocery shopping is accessible at places like Zomi Market, while public schools serve the community. Community upgrades are currently in progress, showing a commitment to improving the living experience. This area combines residential comfort with access to urban necessities, making it a practical choice for potential buyers and renters.
441 Harding Pl is located in Nashville, near the intersection of Thompson Lane and Nolensville Pike. This area offers easy access to major highways, including I-65 and I-24. The closest significant water body is the Cumberland River. The building presents a townhome style and was built in 1969. The building contains 22 units, with sizes ranging from 625 to 975 square feet. These units include 1 and 2 bedrooms, appealing to both residents and investors. Recent prices show a range from $74,999 to $158,000. The average closed price is around $86,667, and the average price per square foot is $106. Units spend about 91 days on the market on average. Community amenities include laundry facilities and a playground for residents. The building manages essential services such as water, sewer, trash, and pest control. Central electric heating and cooling systems keep residents comfortable. Ground floor and end units are available, enhancing living options. The kitchen and bathrooms in these units feature granite countertops, adding a touch of style. Residents enjoy the benefits of a pet-friendly environment. Nearby, grocery shopping is accessible at places like Zomi Market, while public schools serve the community. Community upgrades are currently in progress, showing a commitment to improving the living experience. This area combines residential comfort with access to urban necessities, making it a practical choice for potential buyers and renters.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G4 | 960 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 2024-09-16 MLS#: 2690879 | Closed | $158,000 | |
| C2 | 960 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 2020-01-21 MLS#: 2111927 | Closed | $70,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
960 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-01-21 | Closed | $70,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
960 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-16 | Closed | $158,000 |
Life at 441 Harding Pl comes with some wonderful amenities to enhance your living experience. For families or those who enjoy outdoor play, a playground on-site offers a perfect spot for kids to unwind after a long day. Plus, having laundry facilities conveniently available means you won’t have to venture far to handle your chores. These thoughtful features contribute to a comfortable, practical home life.
Life at 441 Harding Pl comes with some wonderful amenities to enhance your living experience. For families or those who enjoy outdoor play, a playground on-site offers a perfect spot for kids to unwind after a long day. Plus, having laundry facilities conveniently available means you won’t have to venture far to handle your chores. These thoughtful features contribute to a comfortable, practical home life.
Laundry
Smoke Detector(s)
In terms of building policies, you're in for a treat—there aren’t any restrictive rules that could dampen your living experience. This flexibility encourages everyone to settle in comfortably and make this space their own!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 441 Harding Pl | $112/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4958 Edmondson Pike | $155/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 4954 Edmondson Pike | $201/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 370 Wallace Rd | $193/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 550 Harding Pl | $149/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 420 Elysian Fields Rd Apt B-13 | $207/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 24.97% are children aged 0–14, 21.87% are young adults between 15–29, 22.05% are adults aged 30–44, 15.52% are in the 45–59 range and 15.58% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.81% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.7%, walking around 2.11%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.5% of units are rented and 39.5% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.75% are single family homes and 9.52% are multi family units. Around 40.7% are single-person households, while 59.3% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.6% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.66% have high school or college education. Another 3.81% hold diplomas while 9.78% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 39.14% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 24.97% are children aged 0–14, 21.87% are young adults between 15–29, 22.05% are adults aged 30–44, 15.52% are in the 45–59 range and 15.58% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.81% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.7%, walking around 2.11%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.5% of units are rented and 39.5% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.75% are single family homes and 9.52% are multi family units. Around 40.7% are single-person households, while 59.3% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.6% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.66% have high school or college education. Another 3.81% hold diplomas while 9.78% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 39.14% with other types of qualifications.
24.97% (0 - 14 years old)
21.87% (15 - 29 years old)
22.05% (30 - 44 years old)
15.52% (45 - 59 years old)
15.58% (60+ years old)
1.7%
Transit
2.11%
Walk
85.81%
Drive
0.02%
Bike
39.5%
Owner Occupied
60.5%
Rental Units
27.75%
Single Family
9.52%
Multi Family
40.7%
Single Person
59.3%
Multi Person