HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
370 Wallace Rd, Nashville, TN, 37211
UNIT SIZE RANGE
644-1,020 sqft
370 Wallace Rd sits in Nashville, near the intersection of Harding Place and Nolensville Pike. The area offers city views and quick access to major roads like I-24 and I-65. Downtown Nashville is just a few minutes away, bringing urban convenience while providing a serene neighborhood setting. The building was completed in 1970 and consists of 29 townhomes. Unit sizes range from 644 to 1,020 square feet. Each unit has either 1 or 2 bedrooms, featuring spacious layouts for comfortable living. Most units have large balconies or patios, providing additional outdoor space. Prices for units range from $200,000 to $230,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $165,000, with an average closed price of about $182,167. The average price per square foot is $188, and units typically spend about 183 days on the market. This community has various amenities that enhance daily life. Residents enjoy a swimming pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, and playground. Sidewalks add to the neighborhood feel, making it easy to take a stroll. An on-site laundry facility offers added convenience. Nearby dining options include El Pollon Crazy Grill, Pollo Campero, and Sub Depot. These restaurants provide a variety of choices for meals. The building's location supports both relaxed living and access to local attractions. The community appeals to those seeking a balance of urban and suburban lifestyles. Overall, 370 Wallace Rd combines well-planned living spaces with community amenities. The building stands out with renovated units that feature fresh paint and various flooring styles. Plenty of parking space is available, making it easy for residents and guests.
370 Wallace Rd, Nashville, TN, 37211
370 Wallace Rd sits in Nashville, near the intersection of Harding Place and Nolensville Pike. The area offers city views and quick access to major roads like I-24 and I-65. Downtown Nashville is just a few minutes away, bringing urban convenience while providing a serene neighborhood setting. The building was completed in 1970 and consists of 29 townhomes. Unit sizes range from 644 to 1,020 square feet. Each unit has either 1 or 2 bedrooms, featuring spacious layouts for comfortable living. Most units have large balconies or patios, providing additional outdoor space. Prices for units range from $200,000 to $230,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $165,000, with an average closed price of about $182,167. The average price per square foot is $188, and units typically spend about 183 days on the market. This community has various amenities that enhance daily life. Residents enjoy a swimming pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, and playground. Sidewalks add to the neighborhood feel, making it easy to take a stroll. An on-site laundry facility offers added convenience. Nearby dining options include El Pollon Crazy Grill, Pollo Campero, and Sub Depot. These restaurants provide a variety of choices for meals. The building's location supports both relaxed living and access to local attractions. The community appeals to those seeking a balance of urban and suburban lifestyles. Overall, 370 Wallace Rd combines well-planned living spaces with community amenities. The building stands out with renovated units that feature fresh paint and various flooring styles. Plenty of parking space is available, making it easy for residents and guests.
370 Wallace Rd sits in Nashville, near the intersection of Harding Place and Nolensville Pike. The area offers city views and quick access to major roads like I-24 and I-65. Downtown Nashville is just a few minutes away, bringing urban convenience while providing a serene neighborhood setting. The building was completed in 1970 and consists of 29 townhomes. Unit sizes range from 644 to 1,020 square feet. Each unit has either 1 or 2 bedrooms, featuring spacious layouts for comfortable living. Most units have large balconies or patios, providing additional outdoor space. Prices for units range from $200,000 to $230,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $165,000, with an average closed price of about $182,167. The average price per square foot is $188, and units typically spend about 183 days on the market. This community has various amenities that enhance daily life. Residents enjoy a swimming pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, and playground. Sidewalks add to the neighborhood feel, making it easy to take a stroll. An on-site laundry facility offers added convenience. Nearby dining options include El Pollon Crazy Grill, Pollo Campero, and Sub Depot. These restaurants provide a variety of choices for meals. The building's location supports both relaxed living and access to local attractions. The community appeals to those seeking a balance of urban and suburban lifestyles. Overall, 370 Wallace Rd combines well-planned living spaces with community amenities. The building stands out with renovated units that feature fresh paint and various flooring styles. Plenty of parking space is available, making it easy for residents and guests.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F5 | 1020 | 2 | 2 | 135 | 2026-04-17 MLS#: 3072582 | Closed | $189,500 | |
| F6 | 1020 | 2 | 2 | 117 | 2026-02-27 MLS#: 3039241 | Closed | $170,000 | |
| G3 | 1020 | 2 | 2 | 62 | 2023-02-09 MLS#: 2468116 | Closed | $180,000 | |
| C16 | 1020 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 2022-05-31 MLS#: 2378713 | Closed | $230,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1020 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-31 | Closed | $230,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1020 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-17 | Closed | $189,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1020 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-27 | Closed | $170,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1020 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-09 | Closed | $180,000 |
One of the standout features of living at 370 Wallace Rd is the wonderful range of amenities that cater to an active lifestyle. Picture yourself unwinding by the pool on a sunny afternoon, or getting your heart pumping in the fitness center after work. For those who enjoy a bit of play, the tennis courts and playground offer great spaces for fun and relaxation. Additionally, the clubhouse provides a lovely spot to gather with neighbors and friends, while the well-maintained sidewalks are perfect for enjoying leisurely strolls in the neighborhood.
One of the standout features of living at 370 Wallace Rd is the wonderful range of amenities that cater to an active lifestyle. Picture yourself unwinding by the pool on a sunny afternoon, or getting your heart pumping in the fitness center after work. For those who enjoy a bit of play, the tennis courts and playground offer great spaces for fun and relaxation. Additionally, the clubhouse provides a lovely spot to gather with neighbors and friends, while the well-maintained sidewalks are perfect for enjoying leisurely strolls in the neighborhood.
Pool
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
This building has supportive policies in place that contribute positively to the community vibe at 370 Wallace Rd. If you’re looking to create a cozy home here, you won’t have to navigate complex restrictions, allowing you to focus on settling in and enjoying everything your new community offers.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 370 Wallace Rd | $193/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 441 Harding Pl | $112/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4954 Edmondson Pike | $201/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 4958 Edmondson Pike | $155/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 500 Paragon Mills Rd | $154/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 420 Elysian Fields Rd Apt B-13 | $207/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 27.15% are children aged 0–14, 20.36% are young adults between 15–29, 22.44% are adults aged 30–44, 15.26% are in the 45–59 range and 14.79% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.1% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.66%, walking around 1.63%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62.73% of units are rented and 37.27% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.04% are single family homes and 10.42% are multi family units. Around 36.4% are single-person households, while 63.6% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.44% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.05% have high school or college education. Another 4.32% hold diplomas while 7.02% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 44.17% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 27.15% are children aged 0–14, 20.36% are young adults between 15–29, 22.44% are adults aged 30–44, 15.26% are in the 45–59 range and 14.79% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.1% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.66%, walking around 1.63%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62.73% of units are rented and 37.27% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.04% are single family homes and 10.42% are multi family units. Around 36.4% are single-person households, while 63.6% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.44% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.05% have high school or college education. Another 4.32% hold diplomas while 7.02% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 44.17% with other types of qualifications.
27.15% (0 - 14 years old)
20.36% (15 - 29 years old)
22.44% (30 - 44 years old)
15.26% (45 - 59 years old)
14.79% (60+ years old)
1.66%
Transit
1.63%
Walk
86.1%
Drive
0%
Bike
37.27%
Owner Occupied
62.73%
Rental Units
31.04%
Single Family
10.42%
Multi Family
36.4%
Single Person
63.6%
Multi Person