HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
270 Tampa Dr Apt N3, Nashville, TN, 37211
UNIT SIZE RANGE
576-1,202 sqft
270 Tampa Dr Apt N3 is located in Nashville, Tennessee, near the intersection of Nolensville Pike and Elysian Fields Road. This building offers easy access to I-24 and downtown Nashville, making commuting straightforward. Nearby, the Cumberland River adds to the area's charm. The building consists of 23 condominium units ranging in size from 576 to 1,202 square feet. Units come with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms, catering to diverse living needs. The building was built in 1971 and has seen recent renovations. Unit prices range from $128,500 to $148,900. The average closed price stands at $148,900, with an average price per square foot of $136. Units in this building spend about 212 days on the market on average, reflecting some of the area's demand dynamics. Nearby amenities support daily life. Grocery shopping is accessible at MAPCO, while Flores Super Deli serves as a local dining spot. Sweetings Cosmetology, a nearby public school, adds to the neighborhood's community feel. Ground floor units offer added convenience for residents. Additional features like central heating and cooling keep indoor spaces comfortable. Many units also include spacious patios for private outdoor enjoyment. The property sits close to Nashville International Airport, connecting residents to more distant destinations. Neighborhoods like Woodbine and Berry Hill provide a vibrant backdrop to this Nashville residential option.
270 Tampa Dr Apt N3, Nashville, TN, 37211
270 Tampa Dr Apt N3 is located in Nashville, Tennessee, near the intersection of Nolensville Pike and Elysian Fields Road. This building offers easy access to I-24 and downtown Nashville, making commuting straightforward. Nearby, the Cumberland River adds to the area's charm. The building consists of 23 condominium units ranging in size from 576 to 1,202 square feet. Units come with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms, catering to diverse living needs. The building was built in 1971 and has seen recent renovations. Unit prices range from $128,500 to $148,900. The average closed price stands at $148,900, with an average price per square foot of $136. Units in this building spend about 212 days on the market on average, reflecting some of the area's demand dynamics. Nearby amenities support daily life. Grocery shopping is accessible at MAPCO, while Flores Super Deli serves as a local dining spot. Sweetings Cosmetology, a nearby public school, adds to the neighborhood's community feel. Ground floor units offer added convenience for residents. Additional features like central heating and cooling keep indoor spaces comfortable. Many units also include spacious patios for private outdoor enjoyment. The property sits close to Nashville International Airport, connecting residents to more distant destinations. Neighborhoods like Woodbine and Berry Hill provide a vibrant backdrop to this Nashville residential option.
270 Tampa Dr Apt N3 is located in Nashville, Tennessee, near the intersection of Nolensville Pike and Elysian Fields Road. This building offers easy access to I-24 and downtown Nashville, making commuting straightforward. Nearby, the Cumberland River adds to the area's charm. The building consists of 23 condominium units ranging in size from 576 to 1,202 square feet. Units come with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms, catering to diverse living needs. The building was built in 1971 and has seen recent renovations. Unit prices range from $128,500 to $148,900. The average closed price stands at $148,900, with an average price per square foot of $136. Units in this building spend about 212 days on the market on average, reflecting some of the area's demand dynamics. Nearby amenities support daily life. Grocery shopping is accessible at MAPCO, while Flores Super Deli serves as a local dining spot. Sweetings Cosmetology, a nearby public school, adds to the neighborhood's community feel. Ground floor units offer added convenience for residents. Additional features like central heating and cooling keep indoor spaces comfortable. Many units also include spacious patios for private outdoor enjoyment. The property sits close to Nashville International Airport, connecting residents to more distant destinations. Neighborhoods like Woodbine and Berry Hill provide a vibrant backdrop to this Nashville residential option.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G20 | 1096 | 2 | 2 | 146 | 2022-09-26 MLS#: 2381166 | Closed | $125,000 | |
| K6 | 1096 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 2022-03-30 MLS#: 2365622 | Closed | $105,000 | |
| K13 | 1096 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2021-11-10 MLS#: 2307553 | Closed | $90,000 | |
| H16 | 728 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 2021-10-30 MLS#: 2294026 | Closed | $80,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1096 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-09-26 | Closed | $125,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
728 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-30 | Closed | $80,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1096 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-10 | Closed | $90,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1096 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-30 | Closed | $105,000 |
While the specific amenities are not detailed, being part of a small, friendly condo community like 270 Tampa Drive means you'll likely enjoy a sense of belonging that's sometimes hard to find in larger complexes. Residents can take advantage of the surrounding neighborhood, which may offer essential services and local charm.
Fire Alarm
The condo does not have restrictive policies, enabling residents to have a more flexible living experience. This advantage makes it even more appealing for first-time buyers looking to establish roots in Nashville.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 270 Tampa Dr Apt N3 | $136/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 370 Wallace Rd | $193/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 500 Paragon Mills Rd | $154/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4954 Edmondson Pike | $201/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 441 Harding Pl | $112/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 420 Elysian Fields Rd Apt B-13 | $207/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 28.04% are children aged 0–14, 20.2% are young adults between 15–29, 22.95% are adults aged 30–44, 14.9% are in the 45–59 range and 13.91% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.84% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.6%, walking around 0.83%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.82% of units are rented and 36.18% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.16% are single family homes and 10.6% are multi family units. Around 32.66% are single-person households, while 67.34% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.57% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 27.89% have high school or college education. Another 4.84% hold diplomas while 4.34% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 48.36% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 28.04% are children aged 0–14, 20.2% are young adults between 15–29, 22.95% are adults aged 30–44, 14.9% are in the 45–59 range and 13.91% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.84% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.6%, walking around 0.83%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.82% of units are rented and 36.18% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.16% are single family homes and 10.6% are multi family units. Around 32.66% are single-person households, while 67.34% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.57% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 27.89% have high school or college education. Another 4.84% hold diplomas while 4.34% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 48.36% with other types of qualifications.
28.04% (0 - 14 years old)
20.2% (15 - 29 years old)
22.95% (30 - 44 years old)
14.9% (45 - 59 years old)
13.91% (60+ years old)
1.6%
Transit
0.83%
Walk
86.84%
Drive
0%
Bike
36.18%
Owner Occupied
63.82%
Rental Units
33.16%
Single Family
10.6%
Multi Family
32.66%
Single Person
67.34%
Multi Person