HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
420 Elysian Fields Rd, Nashville, TN, 37211
UNIT SIZE RANGE
932-985 sqft
420 Elysian Fields Rd sits in Nashville, at the intersection of Nolensville Pike and Woodmont Boulevard. This condo building has a low-rise structure with 34 units. It was built in 1969 and offers a city view, making it a pleasant place to live. The Cumberland River is nearby, adding to the charm of the location. Each unit features 2 bedrooms, with sizes ranging from 932 to 985 square feet. Prices for units vary between $222,000 and $250,000. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months was around $122,000. The average closed price stands at $171,300, with a price per square foot around $184. Units usually spend about 149 days on the market. Residents enjoy amenities like sidewalks, a swimming pool, and laundry facilities. Many units come with high ceilings and renovated kitchens and bathrooms. In-unit washers and dryers are convenient for homeowners. Most layouts are open, providing light-filled living and dining areas. Some units even have large walk-in closets. Pet-friendly policies exist in some units, catering to animal lovers. Outdoor spaces include balconies or decks with views of the pool, enhancing the living experience. The community provides landscaping and trash pickup services through the HOA. Access to main highways like I-65 and I-24 makes commuting straightforward. Downtown Nashville is less than 15 minutes away, adding to the appeal. Local options for food and shopping include Elysian Market and YB International Market LLC, along with nearby restaurants such as Bar & Grill. This location combines urban benefits with a welcoming neighborhood vibe.
420 Elysian Fields Rd, Nashville, TN, 37211
420 Elysian Fields Rd sits in Nashville, at the intersection of Nolensville Pike and Woodmont Boulevard. This condo building has a low-rise structure with 34 units. It was built in 1969 and offers a city view, making it a pleasant place to live. The Cumberland River is nearby, adding to the charm of the location. Each unit features 2 bedrooms, with sizes ranging from 932 to 985 square feet. Prices for units vary between $222,000 and $250,000. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months was around $122,000. The average closed price stands at $171,300, with a price per square foot around $184. Units usually spend about 149 days on the market. Residents enjoy amenities like sidewalks, a swimming pool, and laundry facilities. Many units come with high ceilings and renovated kitchens and bathrooms. In-unit washers and dryers are convenient for homeowners. Most layouts are open, providing light-filled living and dining areas. Some units even have large walk-in closets. Pet-friendly policies exist in some units, catering to animal lovers. Outdoor spaces include balconies or decks with views of the pool, enhancing the living experience. The community provides landscaping and trash pickup services through the HOA. Access to main highways like I-65 and I-24 makes commuting straightforward. Downtown Nashville is less than 15 minutes away, adding to the appeal. Local options for food and shopping include Elysian Market and YB International Market LLC, along with nearby restaurants such as Bar & Grill. This location combines urban benefits with a welcoming neighborhood vibe.
420 Elysian Fields Rd sits in Nashville, at the intersection of Nolensville Pike and Woodmont Boulevard. This condo building has a low-rise structure with 34 units. It was built in 1969 and offers a city view, making it a pleasant place to live. The Cumberland River is nearby, adding to the charm of the location. Each unit features 2 bedrooms, with sizes ranging from 932 to 985 square feet. Prices for units vary between $222,000 and $250,000. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months was around $122,000. The average closed price stands at $171,300, with a price per square foot around $184. Units usually spend about 149 days on the market. Residents enjoy amenities like sidewalks, a swimming pool, and laundry facilities. Many units come with high ceilings and renovated kitchens and bathrooms. In-unit washers and dryers are convenient for homeowners. Most layouts are open, providing light-filled living and dining areas. Some units even have large walk-in closets. Pet-friendly policies exist in some units, catering to animal lovers. Outdoor spaces include balconies or decks with views of the pool, enhancing the living experience. The community provides landscaping and trash pickup services through the HOA. Access to main highways like I-65 and I-24 makes commuting straightforward. Downtown Nashville is less than 15 minutes away, adding to the appeal. Local options for food and shopping include Elysian Market and YB International Market LLC, along with nearby restaurants such as Bar & Grill. This location combines urban benefits with a welcoming neighborhood vibe.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E8 | 936 | 2 | 2 | 80 | 2026-08-28 MLS#: 3233903 | Closed | $155,000 | |
| E4 | 936 | 2 | 2 | 114 | 2026-07-15 MLS#: 3159049 | Closed | $140,000 | |
| E7 | 936 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 2026-07-11 MLS#: 3242108 | Closed | $145,000 | |
| D6 | 936 | 2 | 2 | 52 | 2025-11-21 MLS#: 3007244 | Closed | $190,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
936 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-21 | Closed | $190,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
936 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-15 | Closed | $140,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
936 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-11 | Closed | $145,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
936 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | Closed | $155,000 |
This condo building offers great amenities to enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy walks along the sidewalks that surround the community. They provide a perfect setting for morning jogs or casual strolls. The laundry facilities ensure that you can keep your clothes fresh and clean without any hassle. On warm sunny days, the pool is an inviting place to relax and unwind. You can dip in for a swim or lounge poolside with a book. These features add comfort and convenience to your everyday life.
This condo building offers great amenities to enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy walks along the sidewalks that surround the community. They provide a perfect setting for morning jogs or casual strolls. The laundry facilities ensure that you can keep your clothes fresh and clean without any hassle. On warm sunny days, the pool is an inviting place to relax and unwind. You can dip in for a swim or lounge poolside with a book. These features add comfort and convenience to your everyday life.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Laundry
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
The building promotes a cozy and orderly environment. You can expect a welcoming vibe among your neighbors. If you’re planning to buy, remember that there are policies in place. Keeping track of how many occupants is important as limits apply. A deposit will be necessary to secure your new home. If you have pets, you’ll be pleased to hear that both cats and dogs are allowed. This adds to the feeling of home and makes it even more family-friendly. Living here means balancing enjoyment with responsibility, and this building does it well.
The building promotes a cozy and orderly environment. You can expect a welcoming vibe among your neighbors. If you’re planning to buy, remember that there are policies in place. Keeping track of how many occupants is important as limits apply. A deposit will be necessary to secure your new home. If you have pets, you’ll be pleased to hear that both cats and dogs are allowed. This adds to the feeling of home and makes it even more family-friendly. Living here means balancing enjoyment with responsibility, and this building does it well.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 420 Elysian Fields Rd | $175/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 420 Elysian Fields Rd Apt B-13 | $207/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 500 Paragon Mills Rd | $154/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 441 Harding Pl | $112/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 370 Wallace Rd | $193/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 550 Harding Pl | $149/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 23.8% are children aged 0–14, 18.76% are young adults between 15–29, 24.38% are adults aged 30–44, 15.86% are in the 45–59 range and 17.2% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.07% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.25%, walking around 1.67%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.2% of units are rented and 40.8% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.88% are single family homes and 8.83% are multi family units. Around 35.75% are single-person households, while 64.25% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.36% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.49% have high school or college education. Another 3.75% hold diplomas while 6.84% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 42.56% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 23.8% are children aged 0–14, 18.76% are young adults between 15–29, 24.38% are adults aged 30–44, 15.86% are in the 45–59 range and 17.2% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.07% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.25%, walking around 1.67%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.2% of units are rented and 40.8% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.88% are single family homes and 8.83% are multi family units. Around 35.75% are single-person households, while 64.25% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.36% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.49% have high school or college education. Another 3.75% hold diplomas while 6.84% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 42.56% with other types of qualifications.
23.8% (0 - 14 years old)
18.76% (15 - 29 years old)
24.38% (30 - 44 years old)
15.86% (45 - 59 years old)
17.2% (60+ years old)
1.25%
Transit
1.67%
Walk
90.07%
Drive
0%
Bike
40.8%
Owner Occupied
59.2%
Rental Units
27.88%
Single Family
8.83%
Multi Family
35.75%
Single Person
64.25%
Multi Person