HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
370 Wallace Rd, Nashville, TN, 37211
UNIT SIZE RANGE
644-1,020 sqft
370 Wallace Rd sits in Nashville, at the intersection of Nolensville Pike and Thompson Lane. This low-rise building has a total of 30 units offering a variety of city views. A nearby major water body is the Cumberland River, adding to the scenery. The structure completed construction in 1970 and includes 1 and 2-bedroom units. Unit sizes range from 644 to 1,020 square feet. Prices for units lie between $200,000 and $230,000. The lowest sold price in the last year reached around $165,000, while the average price closed at approximately $182,167. The average price per square foot stands at $188. On average, units spend about 183 days on the market. The property includes amenities such as sidewalks, on-site laundry, and a swimming pool. Residents can enjoy tennis courts and a clubhouse for leisure activities. This space provides convenient access to major interstates I-24 and I-65 for quick travels around Nashville. Community features also include a courtyard space, making it a pleasant spot for residents. Nearby shopping and dining options like El Pollon Crazy Grill and various Mapco Express locations bring added convenience. Southern Hills Hospital is also close by for medical needs. This area supports a balanced lifestyle with available cultural activities and parks nearby. Parking is available for residents, and the property allows pets, making it appealing for many potential renters. The building design and amenities cater to a comfortable living experience, helping foster a sense of community. This property presents an effective blend of tranquility and city life right in South Nashville.
370 Wallace Rd, Nashville, TN, 37211
370 Wallace Rd sits in Nashville, at the intersection of Nolensville Pike and Thompson Lane. This low-rise building has a total of 30 units offering a variety of city views. A nearby major water body is the Cumberland River, adding to the scenery. The structure completed construction in 1970 and includes 1 and 2-bedroom units. Unit sizes range from 644 to 1,020 square feet. Prices for units lie between $200,000 and $230,000. The lowest sold price in the last year reached around $165,000, while the average price closed at approximately $182,167. The average price per square foot stands at $188. On average, units spend about 183 days on the market. The property includes amenities such as sidewalks, on-site laundry, and a swimming pool. Residents can enjoy tennis courts and a clubhouse for leisure activities. This space provides convenient access to major interstates I-24 and I-65 for quick travels around Nashville. Community features also include a courtyard space, making it a pleasant spot for residents. Nearby shopping and dining options like El Pollon Crazy Grill and various Mapco Express locations bring added convenience. Southern Hills Hospital is also close by for medical needs. This area supports a balanced lifestyle with available cultural activities and parks nearby. Parking is available for residents, and the property allows pets, making it appealing for many potential renters. The building design and amenities cater to a comfortable living experience, helping foster a sense of community. This property presents an effective blend of tranquility and city life right in South Nashville.
370 Wallace Rd sits in Nashville, at the intersection of Nolensville Pike and Thompson Lane. This low-rise building has a total of 30 units offering a variety of city views. A nearby major water body is the Cumberland River, adding to the scenery. The structure completed construction in 1970 and includes 1 and 2-bedroom units. Unit sizes range from 644 to 1,020 square feet. Prices for units lie between $200,000 and $230,000. The lowest sold price in the last year reached around $165,000, while the average price closed at approximately $182,167. The average price per square foot stands at $188. On average, units spend about 183 days on the market. The property includes amenities such as sidewalks, on-site laundry, and a swimming pool. Residents can enjoy tennis courts and a clubhouse for leisure activities. This space provides convenient access to major interstates I-24 and I-65 for quick travels around Nashville. Community features also include a courtyard space, making it a pleasant spot for residents. Nearby shopping and dining options like El Pollon Crazy Grill and various Mapco Express locations bring added convenience. Southern Hills Hospital is also close by for medical needs. This area supports a balanced lifestyle with available cultural activities and parks nearby. Parking is available for residents, and the property allows pets, making it appealing for many potential renters. The building design and amenities cater to a comfortable living experience, helping foster a sense of community. This property presents an effective blend of tranquility and city life right in South Nashville.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F5 | 1020 | 2 | 2 | 135 | 2026-04-17 MLS#: 3072582 | Closed | $189,500 | |
| F6 | 1020 | 2 | 2 | 117 | 2026-02-27 MLS#: 3039241 | Closed | $170,000 | |
| G3 | 1020 | 2 | 2 | 62 | 2023-02-09 MLS#: 2468116 | Closed | $180,000 | |
| C16 | 1020 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 2022-05-31 MLS#: 2378713 | Closed | $230,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1020 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-31 | Closed | $230,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1020 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-17 | Closed | $189,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1020 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-27 | Closed | $170,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1020 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-09 | Closed | $180,000 |
The amenities at 370 Wallace Rd are sure to enhance your living experience. Picture yourself enjoying sunny days at the community pool or playing a match of tennis on the courts. For those days when you don’t feel like venturing too far, the clubhouse offers a great space to mingle with fellow residents or simply unwind. The sidewalks make it easy to stroll around the neighborhood, perhaps heading to the on-site laundry facilities when needed. All these perks create an inviting atmosphere you’ll love coming home to.
The amenities at 370 Wallace Rd are sure to enhance your living experience. Picture yourself enjoying sunny days at the community pool or playing a match of tennis on the courts. For those days when you don’t feel like venturing too far, the clubhouse offers a great space to mingle with fellow residents or simply unwind. The sidewalks make it easy to stroll around the neighborhood, perhaps heading to the on-site laundry facilities when needed. All these perks create an inviting atmosphere you’ll love coming home to.
Pool
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
This condo building happily embraces a welcoming environment. While it’s encouraged to be respectful and neighborly, there are no overly restrictive policies to stifle your freedom, ensuring a relaxed living experience.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 370 Wallace Rd | $188/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 370 Wallace Rd | $193/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 441 Harding Pl | $112/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4954 Edmondson Pike | $201/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 4958 Edmondson Pike | $155/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 500 Paragon Mills Rd | $154/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 27.16% are children aged 0–14, 20.37% are young adults between 15–29, 22.44% are adults aged 30–44, 15.26% are in the 45–59 range and 14.78% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.08% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.67%, walking around 1.63%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62.73% of units are rented and 37.27% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.04% are single family homes and 10.42% are multi family units. Around 36.4% are single-person households, while 63.6% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.44% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.06% have high school or college education. Another 4.32% hold diplomas while 7.02% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 44.16% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 27.16% are children aged 0–14, 20.37% are young adults between 15–29, 22.44% are adults aged 30–44, 15.26% are in the 45–59 range and 14.78% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.08% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.67%, walking around 1.63%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62.73% of units are rented and 37.27% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.04% are single family homes and 10.42% are multi family units. Around 36.4% are single-person households, while 63.6% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.44% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.06% have high school or college education. Another 4.32% hold diplomas while 7.02% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 44.16% with other types of qualifications.
27.16% (0 - 14 years old)
20.37% (15 - 29 years old)
22.44% (30 - 44 years old)
15.26% (45 - 59 years old)
14.78% (60+ years old)
1.67%
Transit
1.63%
Walk
86.08%
Drive
0%
Bike
37.27%
Owner Occupied
62.73%
Rental Units
31.04%
Single Family
10.42%
Multi Family
36.4%
Single Person
63.6%
Multi Person