HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
321 31st Ave N Unit D4 A, Nashville, TN, 37203
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,237-2,664 sqft
321 31st Ave N is a low-rise condominium building in Nashville, Tennessee. This modern structure will feature 20 spacious units, with sizes ranging from 1,237 to 2,664 square feet. Designed for a comfortable lifestyle, the building includes 2 and 3-bedroom configurations. Construction wraps up in Summer 2025. Surrounding the site lies a vibrant neighborhood. It sits at the intersection of Harding Pike (US-70S) and Woodmont Boulevard. The nearby Cumberland River provides an attractive waterfront location. Residents enjoy stunning views of downtown Nashville and the iconic Parthenon. Unit prices range from $2,759,000 to $3,139,000. In the last 12 months, the lowest sold price reached approximately $1,125,000. The average closed price is about $2,003,905. The average price per square foot stands at $1,158. Units spend an average of 1,481 days on the market. Amenities in the building enhance everyday living. There's a resort-style pool, fitness center, and clubhouse for relaxation. Dog owners will appreciate the dog park. The terrace and sky lounges provide spaces for entertainment and gatherings. Private rooftop decks serve top-floor units for additional enjoyment. Thoughtful design touches create desirable living spaces. Units will have floor-to-ceiling windows that bring in natural light. Each will come with ultra-premium finishes and in-unit features like gas fireplaces. Zero-entry showers add modern convenience along with usable balcony spaces. On-site staff will be available 24/7 to assist residents. Comfort stations throughout the building provide additional convenience. Nearby, various restaurants like West End Restaurant and Jed's Sports Bar & Grill offer dining options. The overall location blends luxury with easy access to local attractions and outdoor spaces.
321 31st Ave N Unit D4 A, Nashville, TN, 37203
321 31st Ave N is a low-rise condominium building in Nashville, Tennessee. This modern structure will feature 20 spacious units, with sizes ranging from 1,237 to 2,664 square feet. Designed for a comfortable lifestyle, the building includes 2 and 3-bedroom configurations. Construction wraps up in Summer 2025. Surrounding the site lies a vibrant neighborhood. It sits at the intersection of Harding Pike (US-70S) and Woodmont Boulevard. The nearby Cumberland River provides an attractive waterfront location. Residents enjoy stunning views of downtown Nashville and the iconic Parthenon. Unit prices range from $2,759,000 to $3,139,000. In the last 12 months, the lowest sold price reached approximately $1,125,000. The average closed price is about $2,003,905. The average price per square foot stands at $1,158. Units spend an average of 1,481 days on the market. Amenities in the building enhance everyday living. There's a resort-style pool, fitness center, and clubhouse for relaxation. Dog owners will appreciate the dog park. The terrace and sky lounges provide spaces for entertainment and gatherings. Private rooftop decks serve top-floor units for additional enjoyment. Thoughtful design touches create desirable living spaces. Units will have floor-to-ceiling windows that bring in natural light. Each will come with ultra-premium finishes and in-unit features like gas fireplaces. Zero-entry showers add modern convenience along with usable balcony spaces. On-site staff will be available 24/7 to assist residents. Comfort stations throughout the building provide additional convenience. Nearby, various restaurants like West End Restaurant and Jed's Sports Bar & Grill offer dining options. The overall location blends luxury with easy access to local attractions and outdoor spaces.
321 31st Ave N is a low-rise condominium building in Nashville, Tennessee. This modern structure will feature 20 spacious units, with sizes ranging from 1,237 to 2,664 square feet. Designed for a comfortable lifestyle, the building includes 2 and 3-bedroom configurations. Construction wraps up in Summer 2025. Surrounding the site lies a vibrant neighborhood. It sits at the intersection of Harding Pike (US-70S) and Woodmont Boulevard. The nearby Cumberland River provides an attractive waterfront location. Residents enjoy stunning views of downtown Nashville and the iconic Parthenon. Unit prices range from $2,759,000 to $3,139,000. In the last 12 months, the lowest sold price reached approximately $1,125,000. The average closed price is about $2,003,905. The average price per square foot stands at $1,158. Units spend an average of 1,481 days on the market. Amenities in the building enhance everyday living. There's a resort-style pool, fitness center, and clubhouse for relaxation. Dog owners will appreciate the dog park. The terrace and sky lounges provide spaces for entertainment and gatherings. Private rooftop decks serve top-floor units for additional enjoyment. Thoughtful design touches create desirable living spaces. Units will have floor-to-ceiling windows that bring in natural light. Each will come with ultra-premium finishes and in-unit features like gas fireplaces. Zero-entry showers add modern convenience along with usable balcony spaces. On-site staff will be available 24/7 to assist residents. Comfort stations throughout the building provide additional convenience. Nearby, various restaurants like West End Restaurant and Jed's Sports Bar & Grill offer dining options. The overall location blends luxury with easy access to local attractions and outdoor spaces.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 505 | 1912 | 2 | 3 | 141 | 2026-08-28 MLS#: 3170799 | Closed | $2,624,400 | |
| 415 | 1349 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2025-12-01 MLS#: 3058531 | Closed | $1,564,700 | |
| 515 | 1349 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2025-11-18 MLS#: 3048673 | Closed | $1,708,000 | |
| 502 | 2045 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2025-10-09 MLS#: 3015813 | Closed | $3,139,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1349 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-01 | Closed | $1,564,700 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
2045 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-09 | Closed | $3,139,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1912 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | Closed | $2,624,400 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1349 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-18 | Closed | $1,708,000 |
This condo building offers fantastic amenities that will enhance your lifestyle. You can enjoy a refreshing swim in the pool on warm days or relax by the water with a good book. If you like to stay active, the fitness center is perfect for your workout routines. For those who have furry companions, the dog park provides a great space for your pets to play and socialize. Also, the clubhouse serves as a wonderful gathering place for residents to connect and share in community activities.
This condo building offers fantastic amenities that will enhance your lifestyle. You can enjoy a refreshing swim in the pool on warm days or relax by the water with a good book. If you like to stay active, the fitness center is perfect for your workout routines. For those who have furry companions, the dog park provides a great space for your pets to play and socialize. Also, the clubhouse serves as a wonderful gathering place for residents to connect and share in community activities.
Pool
Clubhouse
Balcony
Living here means enjoying a welcoming and friendly atmosphere. The building has clear policies that create a peaceful environment for everyone. You will find limits on the number of occupants in each unit. Additionally, a deposit is required when you decide to make this your home. If you are a pet lover, you will be pleased to know that dogs are allowed. So, you can bring your furry friend along to enjoy all the perks this community offers. This condo building blends comfort and convenience effortlessly. With lovely amenities and friendly policies, it might just be the perfect place for you to call home.
Living here means enjoying a welcoming and friendly atmosphere. The building has clear policies that create a peaceful environment for everyone. You will find limits on the number of occupants in each unit. Additionally, a deposit is required when you decide to make this your home. If you are a pet lover, you will be pleased to know that dogs are allowed. So, you can bring your furry friend along to enjoy all the perks this community offers. This condo building blends comfort and convenience effortlessly. With lovely amenities and friendly policies, it might just be the perfect place for you to call home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 321 31st Ave N | $1,158/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 321 31st Ave N | $1,199/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2905 Parthenon Ave | $365/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 303 31st Ave N | $643/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 210 30th Ave N | $532/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3000 Poston Ave | $641/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
West End Park is in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area offers green spaces and small parks, along with tree-lined streets and public seating. Local cafes, casual restaurants, and small shops sit within easy walking distance of homes. The district has grocery stores, schools, and medical clinics nearby, and community centers host classes and weekend events. Frequent bus lines run along main streets, and major roads provide quick car access to surrounding areas. Bike lanes and sidewalks support short trips. Parking is available on many streets.
West End Park is in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area offers green spaces and small parks, along with tree-lined streets and public seating. Local cafes, casual restaurants, and small shops sit within easy walking distance of homes. The district has grocery stores, schools, and medical clinics nearby, and community centers host classes and weekend events. Frequent bus lines run along main streets, and major roads provide quick car access to surrounding areas. Bike lanes and sidewalks support short trips. Parking is available on many streets.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.81% are children aged 0–14, 50.71% are young adults between 15–29, 18.99% are adults aged 30–44, 13.49% are in the 45–59 range and 11% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 62.65% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.7%, walking around 16.02%, biking around 1.65%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.38% of units are rented and 26.62% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.1% are single family homes and 1.13% are multi family units. Around 49.12% are single-person households, while 50.88% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.91% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.14% have high school or college education. Another 2.51% hold diplomas while 32.37% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.07% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.81% are children aged 0–14, 50.71% are young adults between 15–29, 18.99% are adults aged 30–44, 13.49% are in the 45–59 range and 11% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 62.65% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.7%, walking around 16.02%, biking around 1.65%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.38% of units are rented and 26.62% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.1% are single family homes and 1.13% are multi family units. Around 49.12% are single-person households, while 50.88% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.91% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.14% have high school or college education. Another 2.51% hold diplomas while 32.37% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.07% with other types of qualifications.
5.81% (0 - 14 years old)
50.71% (15 - 29 years old)
18.99% (30 - 44 years old)
13.49% (45 - 59 years old)
11% (60+ years old)
1.7%
Transit
16.02%
Walk
62.65%
Drive
1.65%
Bike
26.62%
Owner Occupied
73.38%
Rental Units
15.1%
Single Family
1.13%
Multi Family
49.12%
Single Person
50.88%
Multi Person