HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
295 Plus Park Blvd, Nashville, TN, 37217
UNIT SIZE RANGE
500-630 sqft
295 Plus Park Blvd, Nashville, TN, 37217
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202 | 510 | 1 | 1 | 93 | 2026-04-30 MLS#: 3121762 | Closed | $245,000 | |
| 107 | 510 | 1 | 1 | 162 | 2025-11-03 MLS#: 2891165 | Closed | $259,900 | |
| 211 | 510 | 1 | 1 | 116 | 2025-04-30 MLS#: 2777964 | Closed | $229,900 | |
| 209 | 510 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 2025-02-28 MLS#: 2784672 | Closed | $258,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
510 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-03 | Closed | $259,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
510 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Closed | $245,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
510 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-28 | Closed | $258,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
510 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-30 | Closed | $229,900 |
Fire Alarm
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 295 Plus Park Blvd | $496/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 295 Plus Park Blvd | $481/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 293 Plus Park Blvd | $467/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 145 Whitsett Rd | $283/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 2929 Selena Dr | $193/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 2197 Nolensville Pike | $339/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.43% are children aged 0–14, 25.05% are young adults between 15–29, 24.31% are adults aged 30–44, 19.88% are in the 45–59 range and 15.34% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.48% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.68%, walking around 2.88%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.16% of units are rented and 29.84% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.42% are single family homes and 6.1% are multi family units. Around 38.41% are single-person households, while 61.59% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.57% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.49% have high school or college education. Another 4.53% hold diplomas while 6.54% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 41.87% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.43% are children aged 0–14, 25.05% are young adults between 15–29, 24.31% are adults aged 30–44, 19.88% are in the 45–59 range and 15.34% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.48% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.68%, walking around 2.88%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.16% of units are rented and 29.84% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.42% are single family homes and 6.1% are multi family units. Around 38.41% are single-person households, while 61.59% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.57% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.49% have high school or college education. Another 4.53% hold diplomas while 6.54% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 41.87% with other types of qualifications.
15.43% (0 - 14 years old)
25.05% (15 - 29 years old)
24.31% (30 - 44 years old)
19.88% (45 - 59 years old)
15.34% (60+ years old)
6.68%
Transit
2.88%
Walk
79.48%
Drive
0%
Bike
29.84%
Owner Occupied
70.16%
Rental Units
27.42%
Single Family
6.1%
Multi Family
38.41%
Single Person
61.59%
Multi Person