HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1677 54th Ave N, Nashville, TN, 37209
UNIT SIZE RANGE
649-1,448 sqft
1677 54th Ave N sits in Nashville, specifically in The Nations neighborhood. This low-rise building, Silo West, contains 79 condominium units. Construction finished in 2022, giving the property a modern feel. The building stands near the intersection of Charlotte Pike and Davidson Road, with the Cumberland River nearby. Unit sizes range from 649 to 1,448 square feet, accommodating both 1 and 2-bedroom layouts. Prices for units range from $450,000 to $453,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was about $265,000. The average closed price sits around $320,988, with an average of $412 per square foot. Units generally spend about 111 days on the market. Residents enjoy various amenities that support an active lifestyle. The building includes a fitness center, swimming pool, and clubhouse. There are also sidewalks and trails for outdoor activities. Some units offer spacious balconies with city, river, and pool views. The lounge and recreation room create a good space for gatherings. Parking includes assigned spots for residents, adding convenience. Many units come with a leasing permit, which adds flexibility for potential buyers. Nearby attractions include grocery stores like H & H Market and restaurants such as Burger Joint. Public schools like McCann Alternative Learning Center are also in the vicinity. Overall, this modern building provides a blend of comfort and active living. With its location, it gives easy access to dining and entertainment. The construction quality promises a welcoming environment. Silo West suits those seeking both a peaceful place and vibrant community life.
1677 54th Ave N, Nashville, TN, 37209
1677 54th Ave N sits in Nashville, specifically in The Nations neighborhood. This low-rise building, Silo West, contains 79 condominium units. Construction finished in 2022, giving the property a modern feel. The building stands near the intersection of Charlotte Pike and Davidson Road, with the Cumberland River nearby. Unit sizes range from 649 to 1,448 square feet, accommodating both 1 and 2-bedroom layouts. Prices for units range from $450,000 to $453,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was about $265,000. The average closed price sits around $320,988, with an average of $412 per square foot. Units generally spend about 111 days on the market. Residents enjoy various amenities that support an active lifestyle. The building includes a fitness center, swimming pool, and clubhouse. There are also sidewalks and trails for outdoor activities. Some units offer spacious balconies with city, river, and pool views. The lounge and recreation room create a good space for gatherings. Parking includes assigned spots for residents, adding convenience. Many units come with a leasing permit, which adds flexibility for potential buyers. Nearby attractions include grocery stores like H & H Market and restaurants such as Burger Joint. Public schools like McCann Alternative Learning Center are also in the vicinity. Overall, this modern building provides a blend of comfort and active living. With its location, it gives easy access to dining and entertainment. The construction quality promises a welcoming environment. Silo West suits those seeking both a peaceful place and vibrant community life.
1677 54th Ave N sits in Nashville, specifically in The Nations neighborhood. This low-rise building, Silo West, contains 79 condominium units. Construction finished in 2022, giving the property a modern feel. The building stands near the intersection of Charlotte Pike and Davidson Road, with the Cumberland River nearby. Unit sizes range from 649 to 1,448 square feet, accommodating both 1 and 2-bedroom layouts. Prices for units range from $450,000 to $453,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was about $265,000. The average closed price sits around $320,988, with an average of $412 per square foot. Units generally spend about 111 days on the market. Residents enjoy various amenities that support an active lifestyle. The building includes a fitness center, swimming pool, and clubhouse. There are also sidewalks and trails for outdoor activities. Some units offer spacious balconies with city, river, and pool views. The lounge and recreation room create a good space for gatherings. Parking includes assigned spots for residents, adding convenience. Many units come with a leasing permit, which adds flexibility for potential buyers. Nearby attractions include grocery stores like H & H Market and restaurants such as Burger Joint. Public schools like McCann Alternative Learning Center are also in the vicinity. Overall, this modern building provides a blend of comfort and active living. With its location, it gives easy access to dining and entertainment. The construction quality promises a welcoming environment. Silo West suits those seeking both a peaceful place and vibrant community life.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 217 | 705 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 2026-10-13 MLS#: 3596576 | Closed | $275,000 | |
| 109 | 669 | 1 | 1 | 109 | 2026-10-02 MLS#: 3244084 | Closed | $279,500 | |
| 119 | 705 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 2026-08-21 MLS#: 3262982 | Closed | $323,000 | |
| 320 | 1100 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 2026-08-14 MLS#: 3250233 | Closed | $393,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
669 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 | Closed | $279,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
705 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-21 | Closed | $323,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
705 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | Closed | $275,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1100 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | Closed | $393,000 |
Imagine waking up and taking advantage of fabulous amenities right at your doorstep. The building features sidewalks perfect for an evening stroll, scenic trails for those who love to hike or jog, and a fitness center that makes it easy to stay active. Let’s not forget about the sparkling pool where you can unwind after a long day. Plus, a clubhouse is available for those who want space to socialize with neighbors or host fun get-togethers. These amenities contribute to a warm community atmosphere that truly enhances condo living.
Imagine waking up and taking advantage of fabulous amenities right at your doorstep. The building features sidewalks perfect for an evening stroll, scenic trails for those who love to hike or jog, and a fitness center that makes it easy to stay active. Let’s not forget about the sparkling pool where you can unwind after a long day. Plus, a clubhouse is available for those who want space to socialize with neighbors or host fun get-togethers. These amenities contribute to a warm community atmosphere that truly enhances condo living.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
1677 54th Ave N is designed with flexibility in mind—there are no extensive restrictions that might encumber your day-to-day life. You’ll find that the welcoming policies support a relaxed luxury living experience that many first-time buyers appreciate!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1677 54th Ave N | $412/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 1677 54th Ave N | $407/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 1638 54th Ave N | $391/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 953 44th Ave N | $474/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 700 James Ave | $305/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
| 276 White Bridge Pike | $212/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.87% are children aged 0–14, 25.13% are young adults between 15–29, 40.1% are adults aged 30–44, 10.31% are in the 45–59 range and 11.58% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.13% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.6%, walking around 0.9%, biking around 0.46%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.76% of units owner occupied and 43.24% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.34% are single family homes and 1.9% are multi family units. Around 30.8% are single-person households, while 69.2% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.49% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.66% have high school or college education. Another 4.04% hold diplomas while 24.41% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.41% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.87% are children aged 0–14, 25.13% are young adults between 15–29, 40.1% are adults aged 30–44, 10.31% are in the 45–59 range and 11.58% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.13% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.6%, walking around 0.9%, biking around 0.46%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.76% of units owner occupied and 43.24% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.34% are single family homes and 1.9% are multi family units. Around 30.8% are single-person households, while 69.2% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.49% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.66% have high school or college education. Another 4.04% hold diplomas while 24.41% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.41% with other types of qualifications.
12.87% (0 - 14 years old)
25.13% (15 - 29 years old)
40.1% (30 - 44 years old)
10.31% (45 - 59 years old)
11.58% (60+ years old)
1.6%
Transit
0.9%
Walk
80.13%
Drive
0.46%
Bike
56.76%
Owner Occupied
43.24%
Rental Units
21.34%
Single Family
1.9%
Multi Family
30.8%
Single Person
69.2%
Multi Person