HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
110 Bellevue Rd, Nashville, TN, 37221
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,122-1,254 sqft
110 Bellevue Rd Unit 29 sits in Nashville, in the Bellevue Manor community. This location meets at the intersection of Highway 70S and Old Hickory Boulevard. The Harpeth River offers scenic views nearby. Percy Warner Park and Warner Parks lie within easy reach for outdoor activities. This low-rise building contains 15 townhome units. Construction finished in 1972. Unit sizes range from 1,122 to 1,254 square feet. The building offers 2 and 3 bedroom layouts. Each unit features an open design that allows for natural light throughout. Unit prices range from $254,900 to $258,000. The average closed price last year was $256,450, equating to about $217 per square foot. Last year, units typically spent around 61 days on the market before selling. Amenities include a community pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and laundry facilities. End units provide serene views overlooking the pool and surrounding wooded areas. Privacy from trees enhances the tranquil setting. The interior of the units showcases upgraded flooring and modern kitchens. Units often come with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Fresh paint throughout adds a move-in ready appeal. The building's architectural traits encourage a spacious layout while fostering a welcoming atmosphere. Nearby, grocery shopping is simple with Twice Daily available. Dining options include Captain D's Seafood Restaurant and Church's Chicken. This location balances quiet charm with easy access to restaurants, shopping, and major highways like I-40. Overall, this building presents a practical choice for cozy living in a vibrant community.
110 Bellevue Rd, Nashville, TN, 37221
110 Bellevue Rd Unit 29 sits in Nashville, in the Bellevue Manor community. This location meets at the intersection of Highway 70S and Old Hickory Boulevard. The Harpeth River offers scenic views nearby. Percy Warner Park and Warner Parks lie within easy reach for outdoor activities. This low-rise building contains 15 townhome units. Construction finished in 1972. Unit sizes range from 1,122 to 1,254 square feet. The building offers 2 and 3 bedroom layouts. Each unit features an open design that allows for natural light throughout. Unit prices range from $254,900 to $258,000. The average closed price last year was $256,450, equating to about $217 per square foot. Last year, units typically spent around 61 days on the market before selling. Amenities include a community pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and laundry facilities. End units provide serene views overlooking the pool and surrounding wooded areas. Privacy from trees enhances the tranquil setting. The interior of the units showcases upgraded flooring and modern kitchens. Units often come with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Fresh paint throughout adds a move-in ready appeal. The building's architectural traits encourage a spacious layout while fostering a welcoming atmosphere. Nearby, grocery shopping is simple with Twice Daily available. Dining options include Captain D's Seafood Restaurant and Church's Chicken. This location balances quiet charm with easy access to restaurants, shopping, and major highways like I-40. Overall, this building presents a practical choice for cozy living in a vibrant community.
110 Bellevue Rd Unit 29 sits in Nashville, in the Bellevue Manor community. This location meets at the intersection of Highway 70S and Old Hickory Boulevard. The Harpeth River offers scenic views nearby. Percy Warner Park and Warner Parks lie within easy reach for outdoor activities. This low-rise building contains 15 townhome units. Construction finished in 1972. Unit sizes range from 1,122 to 1,254 square feet. The building offers 2 and 3 bedroom layouts. Each unit features an open design that allows for natural light throughout. Unit prices range from $254,900 to $258,000. The average closed price last year was $256,450, equating to about $217 per square foot. Last year, units typically spent around 61 days on the market before selling. Amenities include a community pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and laundry facilities. End units provide serene views overlooking the pool and surrounding wooded areas. Privacy from trees enhances the tranquil setting. The interior of the units showcases upgraded flooring and modern kitchens. Units often come with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Fresh paint throughout adds a move-in ready appeal. The building's architectural traits encourage a spacious layout while fostering a welcoming atmosphere. Nearby, grocery shopping is simple with Twice Daily available. Dining options include Captain D's Seafood Restaurant and Church's Chicken. This location balances quiet charm with easy access to restaurants, shopping, and major highways like I-40. Overall, this building presents a practical choice for cozy living in a vibrant community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 1122 | 2 | 2 | 98 | 2026-01-05 MLS#: 3011620 | Closed | $254,900 | |
| 32 | 1254 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 2025-06-18 MLS#: 2900401 | Closed | $258,000 | |
| 23 | 1122 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 2023-01-09 MLS#: 2469199 | Closed | $232,000 | |
| 32 | 1254 | 3 | 2 | 89 | 2022-04-09 MLS#: 2345890 | Closed | $238,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1122 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-05 | Closed | $254,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1122 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-01-09 | Closed | $232,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1254 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-18 | Closed | $258,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1254 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-09 | Closed | $238,000 |
Living in this condo means enjoying several fantastic amenities that make life a little sweeter. Picture yourself unwinding after a long day with a refreshing dip in the pool or playing a few sets on the tennis courts. For gatherings and socializing, the clubhouse is a wonderful space to connect with neighbors or host friends. And let’s not forget the convenience of on-site laundry facilities—perfect for the busy lifestyle of young professionals!
Living in this condo means enjoying several fantastic amenities that make life a little sweeter. Picture yourself unwinding after a long day with a refreshing dip in the pool or playing a few sets on the tennis courts. For gatherings and socializing, the clubhouse is a wonderful space to connect with neighbors or host friends. And let’s not forget the convenience of on-site laundry facilities—perfect for the busy lifestyle of young professionals!
Pool
Fire Alarm
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Smoke Detector(s)
As a first-time buyer, knowing the building policies is key to your peace of mind. At 110 Bellevue Rd, the policies are designed to support a wonderful community living experience. Expect amiable rules that encourage a friendly atmosphere among residents, making it a safe and enjoyable space to call home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 110 Bellevue Rd | $217/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 110 Bellevue Rd | $217/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 7241 Hwy 70 S | $211/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 7252 Hwy 70 S Apt 1503 | $217/sqft. | $21 /sqft. |
| 7252 Hwy 70 S | $219/sqft. | $19 /sqft. |
| 214 Old Hickory Blvd | $210/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.59% are children aged 0–14, 20.15% are young adults between 15–29, 21.04% are adults aged 30–44, 18.62% are in the 45–59 range and 26.61% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.39% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.77%, walking around 0.78%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.62% of units owner occupied and 45.38% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.18% are single family homes and 3.52% are multi family units. Around 41.89% are single-person households, while 58.11% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.99% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.43% have high school or college education. Another 6.98% hold diplomas while 20.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.15% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.59% are children aged 0–14, 20.15% are young adults between 15–29, 21.04% are adults aged 30–44, 18.62% are in the 45–59 range and 26.61% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.39% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.77%, walking around 0.78%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.62% of units owner occupied and 45.38% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.18% are single family homes and 3.52% are multi family units. Around 41.89% are single-person households, while 58.11% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.99% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.43% have high school or college education. Another 6.98% hold diplomas while 20.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.15% with other types of qualifications.
13.59% (0 - 14 years old)
20.15% (15 - 29 years old)
21.04% (30 - 44 years old)
18.62% (45 - 59 years old)
26.61% (60+ years old)
0.77%
Transit
0.78%
Walk
85.39%
Drive
0%
Bike
54.62%
Owner Occupied
45.38%
Rental Units
20.18%
Single Family
3.52%
Multi Family
41.89%
Single Person
58.11%
Multi Person