HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
7252 Hwy 70 S, Nashville, TN, 37221
UNIT SIZE RANGE
336-1,997 sqft
7252 Hwy 70 S is a townhome building located in Nashville, specifically in Bellevue Commons. This neighborhood is desirable and not far from downtown Nashville. The intersection of Old Hickory Boulevard and Charlotte Pike is nearby, and the Cumberland River adds to the scenic atmosphere of the area. The building has 41 units with sizes ranging from 1,852 to 1,997 square feet. Units offer various configurations, including 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms. Many homes showcase open floor plans filled with natural light, making them feel spacious and inviting. Decks and patios provide great outdoor spaces for entertaining and relaxation. Prices for units range from $430,000 to $438,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was about $395,000, while the average sold price was around $409,380. The average price per square foot for the building is $216. Homes typically stay on the market for about 81 days. Shared amenities enhance the living experience. A fitness center, sidewalks, trails, and a playground are available. Many units come with two primary suites, each having its own bathroom. Residents can enjoy community parking options and a one-car garage for each unit. This building has seen recent upgrades, with new HVAC units, appliances, and roofs added in some homes. The Homeowners Association dues are low and cover grounds maintenance. A balance of privacy and access to parks like Warner Parks makes this location appealing for outdoor activities. The nearby grocery store, Twice Daily, and dining options such as Captain D's Seafood Restaurant cater to daily needs and make the area vibrant and functional.
7252 Hwy 70 S, Nashville, TN, 37221
7252 Hwy 70 S is a townhome building located in Nashville, specifically in Bellevue Commons. This neighborhood is desirable and not far from downtown Nashville. The intersection of Old Hickory Boulevard and Charlotte Pike is nearby, and the Cumberland River adds to the scenic atmosphere of the area. The building has 41 units with sizes ranging from 1,852 to 1,997 square feet. Units offer various configurations, including 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms. Many homes showcase open floor plans filled with natural light, making them feel spacious and inviting. Decks and patios provide great outdoor spaces for entertaining and relaxation. Prices for units range from $430,000 to $438,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was about $395,000, while the average sold price was around $409,380. The average price per square foot for the building is $216. Homes typically stay on the market for about 81 days. Shared amenities enhance the living experience. A fitness center, sidewalks, trails, and a playground are available. Many units come with two primary suites, each having its own bathroom. Residents can enjoy community parking options and a one-car garage for each unit. This building has seen recent upgrades, with new HVAC units, appliances, and roofs added in some homes. The Homeowners Association dues are low and cover grounds maintenance. A balance of privacy and access to parks like Warner Parks makes this location appealing for outdoor activities. The nearby grocery store, Twice Daily, and dining options such as Captain D's Seafood Restaurant cater to daily needs and make the area vibrant and functional.
7252 Hwy 70 S is a townhome building located in Nashville, specifically in Bellevue Commons. This neighborhood is desirable and not far from downtown Nashville. The intersection of Old Hickory Boulevard and Charlotte Pike is nearby, and the Cumberland River adds to the scenic atmosphere of the area. The building has 41 units with sizes ranging from 1,852 to 1,997 square feet. Units offer various configurations, including 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms. Many homes showcase open floor plans filled with natural light, making them feel spacious and inviting. Decks and patios provide great outdoor spaces for entertaining and relaxation. Prices for units range from $430,000 to $438,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was about $395,000, while the average sold price was around $409,380. The average price per square foot for the building is $216. Homes typically stay on the market for about 81 days. Shared amenities enhance the living experience. A fitness center, sidewalks, trails, and a playground are available. Many units come with two primary suites, each having its own bathroom. Residents can enjoy community parking options and a one-car garage for each unit. This building has seen recent upgrades, with new HVAC units, appliances, and roofs added in some homes. The Homeowners Association dues are low and cover grounds maintenance. A balance of privacy and access to parks like Warner Parks makes this location appealing for outdoor activities. The nearby grocery store, Twice Daily, and dining options such as Captain D's Seafood Restaurant cater to daily needs and make the area vibrant and functional.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1501 | 1902 | 3 | 4 | 97 | 2026-09-21 MLS#: 3250952 | Closed | $415,000 | |
| 703 | 1902 | 3 | 4 | 97 | 2026-06-19 MLS#: 3167838 | Closed | $405,000 | |
| 1002 | 1902 | 2 | 4 | 66 | 2026-06-09 MLS#: 3170684 | Closed | $425,000 | |
| 602 | 1997 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 2026-05-26 MLS#: 3184866 | Closed | $430,000 |

2 Beds
4 Baths
1902 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-09 | Closed | $425,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
1902 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 | Closed | $415,000 |

4 Beds
4 Baths
1997 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-26 | Closed | $430,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
1902 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-19 | Closed | $405,000 |
Living at 7252 Hwy 70 S comes with fantastic perks. Imagine starting your day with a brisk walk along the well-maintained sidewalks or unwinding with friends at the playground or trails after a busy week. If working out is a priority, the building features a fitness center that caters to all levels of fitness enthusiasts. It creates a community atmosphere, allowing you to build connections while enjoying a healthy lifestyle.
Living at 7252 Hwy 70 S comes with fantastic perks. Imagine starting your day with a brisk walk along the well-maintained sidewalks or unwinding with friends at the playground or trails after a busy week. If working out is a priority, the building features a fitness center that caters to all levels of fitness enthusiasts. It creates a community atmosphere, allowing you to build connections while enjoying a healthy lifestyle.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
You’ll be happy to know that this building offers a laid-back approach to living conditions. While specific building policies aren't detailed, it's a refreshing aspect of condo life—focused on providing you a comfortable space to call home without the extra stress.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 7252 Hwy 70 S | $219/sqft. | $19 /sqft. |
| 7252 Hwy 70 S Apt 1503 | $217/sqft. | $21 /sqft. |
| 7241 Hwy 70 S | $211/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 7483 Hwy 70 S | $308/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 810 Bellevue Rd | $198/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 7487 Hwy 70 S | $266/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.52% are children aged 0–14, 22.38% are young adults between 15–29, 21.14% are adults aged 30–44, 18.18% are in the 45–59 range and 25.78% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.44% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.67%, walking around 0.37%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.17% of units owner occupied and 47.83% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.62% are single family homes and 3.43% are multi family units. Around 43.25% are single-person households, while 56.75% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.45% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.56% have high school or college education. Another 8.74% hold diplomas while 19.4% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.84% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.52% are children aged 0–14, 22.38% are young adults between 15–29, 21.14% are adults aged 30–44, 18.18% are in the 45–59 range and 25.78% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.44% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.67%, walking around 0.37%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.17% of units owner occupied and 47.83% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.62% are single family homes and 3.43% are multi family units. Around 43.25% are single-person households, while 56.75% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.45% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.56% have high school or college education. Another 8.74% hold diplomas while 19.4% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.84% with other types of qualifications.
12.52% (0 - 14 years old)
22.38% (15 - 29 years old)
21.14% (30 - 44 years old)
18.18% (45 - 59 years old)
25.78% (60+ years old)
0.67%
Transit
0.37%
Walk
86.44%
Drive
0%
Bike
52.17%
Owner Occupied
47.83%
Rental Units
19.62%
Single Family
3.43%
Multi Family
43.25%
Single Person
56.75%
Multi Person