HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
941 Main St, Nashville, TN, 37206
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,023-2,146 sqft
941 Main St, Nashville, TN, 37206
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 941 Main St | - | - |
| 926 Woodland St | $579/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 800 Woodland St | $396/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1015 Fatherland St | $417/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2115 Yeaman Pl | $305/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 719 Douglas Ave | $243/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.75% are children aged 0–14, 21.03% are young adults between 15–29, 30.85% are adults aged 30–44, 16.01% are in the 45–59 range and 10.36% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.7% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.17%, walking around 2.77%, biking around 0.7%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.04% of units are rented and 41.96% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.74% are single family homes and 8.16% are multi family units. Around 33.75% are single-person households, while 66.25% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.51% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.4% have high school or college education. Another 4.95% hold diplomas while 17.68% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.46% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.75% are children aged 0–14, 21.03% are young adults between 15–29, 30.85% are adults aged 30–44, 16.01% are in the 45–59 range and 10.36% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.7% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.17%, walking around 2.77%, biking around 0.7%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.04% of units are rented and 41.96% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.74% are single family homes and 8.16% are multi family units. Around 33.75% are single-person households, while 66.25% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.51% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.4% have high school or college education. Another 4.95% hold diplomas while 17.68% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.46% with other types of qualifications.
21.75% (0 - 14 years old)
21.03% (15 - 29 years old)
30.85% (30 - 44 years old)
16.01% (45 - 59 years old)
10.36% (60+ years old)
3.17%
Transit
2.77%
Walk
74.7%
Drive
0.7%
Bike
41.96%
Owner Occupied
58.04%
Rental Units
26.74%
Single Family
8.16%
Multi Family
33.75%
Single Person
66.25%
Multi Person