HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
926 Woodland St, Nashville, TN, 37206
UNIT SIZE RANGE
686-1,011 sqft
926 Woodland St Unit 302 sits in East End, Nashville, close to the intersection of Clarksville Pike and 28th Avenue North. The site has nice city views, allowing residents to enjoy the surrounding skyline. The Cumberland River adds a nice touch, offering a scenic element to the area. The building was completed in 2007 and contains 11 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 686 to 1,011 square feet. Residents can choose from one or two-bedroom layouts. Each unit offers a good amount of space, perfect for various lifestyles and needs. Unit prices are currently around $470,000, with the average sales price also sitting at $470,000. The average price per square foot across sold listings is $579. Units typically spend about 98 days on the market, reflecting time for potential buyers to explore their options. Dining options are just a short walk away. Popular restaurants nearby include Sushi Circle, Edley's Barbecue, and Koi Sushi & Thai Restaurant. Residents can also enjoy the vibrant atmosphere of downtown Nashville, which is just blocks away. The building has several reliable features. There is gated parking for added security and convenience. Secured entrances provide peace of mind for residents. Many units might include large master closets, adding to the functional appeal of each space. Overall, this condominium offers a blend of urban living and comfort. The location supports an active lifestyle with various local hot spots nearby. Living here means enjoying a modern building with city views while being close to the heart of Nashville.
926 Woodland St, Nashville, TN, 37206
926 Woodland St Unit 302 sits in East End, Nashville, close to the intersection of Clarksville Pike and 28th Avenue North. The site has nice city views, allowing residents to enjoy the surrounding skyline. The Cumberland River adds a nice touch, offering a scenic element to the area. The building was completed in 2007 and contains 11 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 686 to 1,011 square feet. Residents can choose from one or two-bedroom layouts. Each unit offers a good amount of space, perfect for various lifestyles and needs. Unit prices are currently around $470,000, with the average sales price also sitting at $470,000. The average price per square foot across sold listings is $579. Units typically spend about 98 days on the market, reflecting time for potential buyers to explore their options. Dining options are just a short walk away. Popular restaurants nearby include Sushi Circle, Edley's Barbecue, and Koi Sushi & Thai Restaurant. Residents can also enjoy the vibrant atmosphere of downtown Nashville, which is just blocks away. The building has several reliable features. There is gated parking for added security and convenience. Secured entrances provide peace of mind for residents. Many units might include large master closets, adding to the functional appeal of each space. Overall, this condominium offers a blend of urban living and comfort. The location supports an active lifestyle with various local hot spots nearby. Living here means enjoying a modern building with city views while being close to the heart of Nashville.
926 Woodland St Unit 302 sits in East End, Nashville, close to the intersection of Clarksville Pike and 28th Avenue North. The site has nice city views, allowing residents to enjoy the surrounding skyline. The Cumberland River adds a nice touch, offering a scenic element to the area. The building was completed in 2007 and contains 11 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 686 to 1,011 square feet. Residents can choose from one or two-bedroom layouts. Each unit offers a good amount of space, perfect for various lifestyles and needs. Unit prices are currently around $470,000, with the average sales price also sitting at $470,000. The average price per square foot across sold listings is $579. Units typically spend about 98 days on the market, reflecting time for potential buyers to explore their options. Dining options are just a short walk away. Popular restaurants nearby include Sushi Circle, Edley's Barbecue, and Koi Sushi & Thai Restaurant. Residents can also enjoy the vibrant atmosphere of downtown Nashville, which is just blocks away. The building has several reliable features. There is gated parking for added security and convenience. Secured entrances provide peace of mind for residents. Many units might include large master closets, adding to the functional appeal of each space. Overall, this condominium offers a blend of urban living and comfort. The location supports an active lifestyle with various local hot spots nearby. Living here means enjoying a modern building with city views while being close to the heart of Nashville.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109 | 1011 | 2 | 2 | 47 | 2026-09-09 MLS#: 3314400 | Closed | $340,000 | |
| 105 | 1037 | 2 | 2 | 67 | 2026-08-18 MLS#: 3239970 | Closed | $375,000 | |
| 402 | 812 | 1 | 1 | 101 | 2025-01-23 MLS#: 2750360 | Closed | $470,000 | |
| 200 | 848 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 2024-09-17 MLS#: 2693799 | Closed | $355,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1037 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-18 | Closed | $375,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1011 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-09 | Closed | $340,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
848 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-17 | Closed | $355,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
812 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-23 | Closed | $470,000 |
While specific amenities aren’t detailed, living at 926 Woodland St likely means you’re close to many features that enhance the comfort of home. Picture yourself attending to your fitness goals with local parks just a short stroll away, or maybe you enjoy a vibrant evening scene? You’ll discover Nashville’s charming coffee shops and small boutiques around the neighborhood, perfect for weekend adventures with friends or solo outings.
While specific amenities aren’t detailed, living at 926 Woodland St likely means you’re close to many features that enhance the comfort of home. Picture yourself attending to your fitness goals with local parks just a short stroll away, or maybe you enjoy a vibrant evening scene? You’ll discover Nashville’s charming coffee shops and small boutiques around the neighborhood, perfect for weekend adventures with friends or solo outings.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
A highlight of 926 Woodland St is the absence of restrictive policies, allowing residents the freedom to truly make their home their own. This feature often appeals to first-time buyers eager to settle down and grow in their space.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 926 Woodland St | $579/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 800 Woodland St | $396/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1015 Fatherland St | $417/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2115 Yeaman Pl | $305/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 719 Douglas Ave | $243/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
| 1310 Lischey Ave | $639/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 23.31% are children aged 0–14, 20.87% are young adults between 15–29, 30.49% are adults aged 30–44, 15.5% are in the 45–59 range and 9.84% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.13% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.15%, walking around 2.94%, biking around 0.56%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.88% of units are rented and 40.12% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.85% are single family homes and 8.89% are multi family units. Around 33.9% are single-person households, while 66.1% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.2% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.4% have high school or college education. Another 4.75% hold diplomas while 17.46% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.19% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 23.31% are children aged 0–14, 20.87% are young adults between 15–29, 30.49% are adults aged 30–44, 15.5% are in the 45–59 range and 9.84% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.13% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.15%, walking around 2.94%, biking around 0.56%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.88% of units are rented and 40.12% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.85% are single family homes and 8.89% are multi family units. Around 33.9% are single-person households, while 66.1% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.2% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.4% have high school or college education. Another 4.75% hold diplomas while 17.46% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.19% with other types of qualifications.
23.31% (0 - 14 years old)
20.87% (15 - 29 years old)
30.49% (30 - 44 years old)
15.5% (45 - 59 years old)
9.84% (60+ years old)
3.15%
Transit
2.94%
Walk
74.13%
Drive
0.56%
Bike
40.12%
Owner Occupied
59.88%
Rental Units
26.85%
Single Family
8.89%
Multi Family
33.9%
Single Person
66.1%
Multi Person