HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
817 3rd Ave N, Nashville, TN, 37201
District Lofts
UNIT SIZE RANGE
710-1,165 sqft
817 3rd Ave N Unit 415 is located in the Germantown neighborhood of Nashville. The building sits near the intersection of Rosa L Parks Blvd and Jefferson St, providing easy access to local attractions. It is only a short distance from the Cumberland River, offering pleasant city views. First Horizon Park and Bicentennial Park are also nearby for outdoor activities. This condominium building was completed in 2008 and contains 14 units. Sizes range from 710 to 1,165 square feet. The layout of the units promotes an open concept design. Some units enjoy large wall-to-wall windows, allowing natural light to fill the space. Hardwood floors and granite countertops add to the contemporary feel. Each unit includes a private balcony and secure garage parking. The price range for the units is between $412,500 and $430,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was about $379,000. The average selling price is approximately $422,167. This translates to an average price per square foot of around $465. The units typically spend about 71 days on the market before selling. Amenities include a dog park, catering to pet owners in the community. The location offers many dining options, with the Killen Restaurant Group nearby. For grocery needs, residents can visit Capitol Towers Market and Barnes Produce. This mix of conveniences supports a dynamic lifestyle. Short-term rentals are allowed for up to 90 days a year, allowing for flexibility in use. The building combines urban living with comfortable amenities and quick access to the vibrant city life in Nashville. The city's skyline can be enjoyed from many vantage points within the building, making it an attractive choice for residents.
817 3rd Ave N Unit 415 is located in the Germantown neighborhood of Nashville. The building sits near the intersection of Rosa L Parks Blvd and Jefferson St, providing easy access to local attractions. It is only a short distance from the Cumberland River, offering pleasant city views. First Horizon Park and Bicentennial Park are also nearby for outdoor activities. This condominium building was completed in 2008 and contains 14 units. Sizes range from 710 to 1,165 square feet. The layout of the units promotes an open concept design. Some units enjoy large wall-to-wall windows, allowing natural light to fill the space. Hardwood floors and granite countertops add to the contemporary feel. Each unit includes a private balcony and secure garage parking. The price range for the units is between $412,500 and $430,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was about $379,000. The average selling price is approximately $422,167. This translates to an average price per square foot of around $465. The units typically spend about 71 days on the market before selling. Amenities include a dog park, catering to pet owners in the community. The location offers many dining options, with the Killen Restaurant Group nearby. For grocery needs, residents can visit Capitol Towers Market and Barnes Produce. This mix of conveniences supports a dynamic lifestyle. Short-term rentals are allowed for up to 90 days a year, allowing for flexibility in use. The building combines urban living with comfortable amenities and quick access to the vibrant city life in Nashville. The city's skyline can be enjoyed from many vantage points within the building, making it an attractive choice for residents.
817 3rd Ave N Unit 415 is located in the Germantown neighborhood of Nashville. The building sits near the intersection of Rosa L Parks Blvd and Jefferson St, providing easy access to local attractions. It is only a short distance from the Cumberland River, offering pleasant city views. First Horizon Park and Bicentennial Park are also nearby for outdoor activities. This condominium building was completed in 2008 and contains 14 units. Sizes range from 710 to 1,165 square feet. The layout of the units promotes an open concept design. Some units enjoy large wall-to-wall windows, allowing natural light to fill the space. Hardwood floors and granite countertops add to the contemporary feel. Each unit includes a private balcony and secure garage parking. The price range for the units is between $412,500 and $430,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was about $379,000. The average selling price is approximately $422,167. This translates to an average price per square foot of around $465. The units typically spend about 71 days on the market before selling. Amenities include a dog park, catering to pet owners in the community. The location offers many dining options, with the Killen Restaurant Group nearby. For grocery needs, residents can visit Capitol Towers Market and Barnes Produce. This mix of conveniences supports a dynamic lifestyle. Short-term rentals are allowed for up to 90 days a year, allowing for flexibility in use. The building combines urban living with comfortable amenities and quick access to the vibrant city life in Nashville. The city's skyline can be enjoyed from many vantage points within the building, making it an attractive choice for residents.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314 | 807 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 2025-08-21 MLS#: 2927995 | Closed | $379,000 | |
| 315 | 910 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 2024-12-20 MLS#: 2746358 | Closed | $412,500 | |
| 314 | 807 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 2023-05-19 MLS#: 2502003 | Closed | $388,400 | |
| 312 | 850 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 2023-02-27 MLS#: 2481651 | Closed | $375,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
850 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-27 | Closed | $375,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
807 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-21 | Closed | $379,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
807 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-19 | Closed | $388,400 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
910 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-20 | Closed | $412,500 |
Condo living at 817 3rd Ave N comes alongside wonderful amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. A notable perk here is the dog park! If you’re a pet lover, this community feature offers an excellent space for your furry friends to run and play, catching a breath of fresh air just steps from your home. Imagine the joy of having such a convenient spot to socialize your pets while meeting fellow residents!
Condo living at 817 3rd Ave N comes alongside wonderful amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. A notable perk here is the dog park! If you’re a pet lover, this community feature offers an excellent space for your furry friends to run and play, catching a breath of fresh air just steps from your home. Imagine the joy of having such a convenient spot to socialize your pets while meeting fellow residents!
Fire Alarm
Security System
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
One thing to note is that there are no specific building policies to worry about, allowing a relaxed living environment. This makes it easier for residents to enjoy their space and foster a friendly community atmosphere.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 817 3rd Ave N | $465/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 601 Madison St | $635/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1125 10th Ave N | $441/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1350 Rosa L Parks Blvd | $527/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1400 Rosa L Parks Blvd Apt 331 | $561/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2115 Yeaman Pl | $305/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.98% are children aged 0–14, 34.22% are young adults between 15–29, 28.37% are adults aged 30–44, 15.71% are in the 45–59 range and 11.71% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.69% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.33%, walking around 9.15%, biking around 0.21%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.75% of units are rented and 24.25% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 6.57% are single family homes and 1.55% are multi family units. Around 56.95% are single-person households, while 43.05% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 40.36% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.99% have high school or college education. Another 2.21% hold diplomas while 23.71% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.73% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.98% are children aged 0–14, 34.22% are young adults between 15–29, 28.37% are adults aged 30–44, 15.71% are in the 45–59 range and 11.71% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.69% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.33%, walking around 9.15%, biking around 0.21%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.75% of units are rented and 24.25% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 6.57% are single family homes and 1.55% are multi family units. Around 56.95% are single-person households, while 43.05% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 40.36% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.99% have high school or college education. Another 2.21% hold diplomas while 23.71% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.73% with other types of qualifications.
9.98% (0 - 14 years old)
34.22% (15 - 29 years old)
28.37% (30 - 44 years old)
15.71% (45 - 59 years old)
11.71% (60+ years old)
5.33%
Transit
9.15%
Walk
69.69%
Drive
0.21%
Bike
24.25%
Owner Occupied
75.75%
Rental Units
6.57%
Single Family
1.55%
Multi Family
56.95%
Single Person
43.05%
Multi Person