HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
815 Main St, Nashville, TN, 37206
UNIT SIZE RANGE
588-1,171 sqft
815 Main St stands in East Nashville, near Rosa L Parks Blvd and Dominican Dr. This building offers a city view, overlooking the bustling life of downtown Nashville. The nearby Cumberland River adds charm to the setting. Established in 2022, this newer structure adds modern living spaces to the area. The building has 6 units, ranging from 588 to 1,171 square feet. These spaces include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom options to fit various needs. The open floor plans bring natural light into each unit. Large balconies or windows enhance the views of the Nashville skyline. High-end finishes elevate the living experience. Prices for these units range from $595,000 to $625,000. Each unit provides modern touches, including quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. LVT flooring adds durability while maintaining an appealing look. Residents benefit from a community rooftop deck on the 4th floor, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Amenities include a clubhouse for gatherings and a secured check-in lobby. Elevator access enhances convenience, allowing easy movement between floors. Each unit has a secured AirBnB rental permit, making these properties attractive for investment or personal use. Nearby, restaurants like Butcher & Bee and Edley's Barbecue offer tasty dining options. Obi Mart serves grocery needs just around the corner. The building's location is near Nissan Stadium, making it suitable for sports fans and music lovers. This building combines modern amenities with a vibrant neighborhood, making it a desirable place to call home.
815 Main St, Nashville, TN, 37206
815 Main St stands in East Nashville, near Rosa L Parks Blvd and Dominican Dr. This building offers a city view, overlooking the bustling life of downtown Nashville. The nearby Cumberland River adds charm to the setting. Established in 2022, this newer structure adds modern living spaces to the area. The building has 6 units, ranging from 588 to 1,171 square feet. These spaces include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom options to fit various needs. The open floor plans bring natural light into each unit. Large balconies or windows enhance the views of the Nashville skyline. High-end finishes elevate the living experience. Prices for these units range from $595,000 to $625,000. Each unit provides modern touches, including quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. LVT flooring adds durability while maintaining an appealing look. Residents benefit from a community rooftop deck on the 4th floor, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Amenities include a clubhouse for gatherings and a secured check-in lobby. Elevator access enhances convenience, allowing easy movement between floors. Each unit has a secured AirBnB rental permit, making these properties attractive for investment or personal use. Nearby, restaurants like Butcher & Bee and Edley's Barbecue offer tasty dining options. Obi Mart serves grocery needs just around the corner. The building's location is near Nissan Stadium, making it suitable for sports fans and music lovers. This building combines modern amenities with a vibrant neighborhood, making it a desirable place to call home.
815 Main St stands in East Nashville, near Rosa L Parks Blvd and Dominican Dr. This building offers a city view, overlooking the bustling life of downtown Nashville. The nearby Cumberland River adds charm to the setting. Established in 2022, this newer structure adds modern living spaces to the area. The building has 6 units, ranging from 588 to 1,171 square feet. These spaces include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom options to fit various needs. The open floor plans bring natural light into each unit. Large balconies or windows enhance the views of the Nashville skyline. High-end finishes elevate the living experience. Prices for these units range from $595,000 to $625,000. Each unit provides modern touches, including quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. LVT flooring adds durability while maintaining an appealing look. Residents benefit from a community rooftop deck on the 4th floor, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Amenities include a clubhouse for gatherings and a secured check-in lobby. Elevator access enhances convenience, allowing easy movement between floors. Each unit has a secured AirBnB rental permit, making these properties attractive for investment or personal use. Nearby, restaurants like Butcher & Bee and Edley's Barbecue offer tasty dining options. Obi Mart serves grocery needs just around the corner. The building's location is near Nissan Stadium, making it suitable for sports fans and music lovers. This building combines modern amenities with a vibrant neighborhood, making it a desirable place to call home.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 205 | 855 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 2024-04-25 MLS#: 2628858 | Closed | $625,000 | |
| 306 | 855 | 2 | 2 | 55 | 2023-03-13 MLS#: 2476775 | Closed | $595,000 | |
| 201 | 588 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 2023-01-04 MLS#: 2468037 | Closed | $483,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
588 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-01-04 | Closed | $483,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
855 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-25 | Closed | $625,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
855 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-13 | Closed | $595,000 |
Imagine unwinding in a beautiful clubhouse, perfect for hosting friends or simply enjoying some "me-time." While the amenities may be simple, they’re designed to cultivate community and connectivity among residents. Whether you want to mingle with neighbors or retreat to your unit for a quiet evening, the clubhouse offers a welcoming vibe that makes this condo feel like home right away.
Imagine unwinding in a beautiful clubhouse, perfect for hosting friends or simply enjoying some "me-time." While the amenities may be simple, they’re designed to cultivate community and connectivity among residents. Whether you want to mingle with neighbors or retreat to your unit for a quiet evening, the clubhouse offers a welcoming vibe that makes this condo feel like home right away.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
At 815 Main St, the policies are designed to enhance your living experience without overwhelming rules. This supportive community ethos allows residents to enjoy their home without the complexity that can sometimes accompany condo living. It’s all about creating an inviting place to settle down and thrive in Nashville.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 815 Main St | - | - |
| 800 Woodland St | $396/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 926 Woodland St | $579/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1015 Fatherland St | $417/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2115 Yeaman Pl | $305/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 719 Douglas Ave | $243/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.96% are children aged 0–14, 21.52% are young adults between 15–29, 30.22% are adults aged 30–44, 15.3% are in the 45–59 range and 10.01% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.71% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.08%, walking around 3.06%, biking around 0.69%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 61.72% of units are rented and 38.28% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.91% are single family homes and 9.03% are multi family units. Around 34.15% are single-person households, while 65.85% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.14% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.16% have high school or college education. Another 5.06% hold diplomas while 16.64% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.99% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.96% are children aged 0–14, 21.52% are young adults between 15–29, 30.22% are adults aged 30–44, 15.3% are in the 45–59 range and 10.01% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.71% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.08%, walking around 3.06%, biking around 0.69%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 61.72% of units are rented and 38.28% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.91% are single family homes and 9.03% are multi family units. Around 34.15% are single-person households, while 65.85% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.14% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.16% have high school or college education. Another 5.06% hold diplomas while 16.64% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.99% with other types of qualifications.
22.96% (0 - 14 years old)
21.52% (15 - 29 years old)
30.22% (30 - 44 years old)
15.3% (45 - 59 years old)
10.01% (60+ years old)
3.08%
Transit
3.06%
Walk
74.71%
Drive
0.69%
Bike
38.28%
Owner Occupied
61.72%
Rental Units
25.91%
Single Family
9.03%
Multi Family
34.15%
Single Person
65.85%
Multi Person