HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
700 1st St N, Nashville, TN, 37201
UNIT SIZE RANGE
961-1,660 sqft
700 1st St N is a condominium building located in the heart of Nashville. This site lies near the intersection of Rosa L Parks Blvd and Jefferson St. The building offers lovely views of the Cumberland River, enhancing the charm of the lively surroundings. Constructed in 2021, this modern property provides a fresh take on urban living. The building consists of 28 units, with sizes ranging from 961 to 1,660 square feet. The layout includes options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. This variety caters to different lifestyle needs. Each unit is designed for comfortable living with good use of space. Prices for these condominiums fall between $954,000 and $1,205,000. The price per square foot varies depending on the unit size. Potential buyers can find attractive options within this range. Recent prices reflect the growing interest in riverfront properties. Nearby, residents can enjoy dining at places like Killen Restaurant Group and Fresh Sub & Indian Snacks Deli. Shopping for essentials is convenient at Capitol Towers Market, which lies within a short drive. Local attractions continue to add vibrancy to the area, connecting residents to Nashville's urban lifestyle. Parking options are available, making access to the property easy. The building's design emphasizes modern living while maintaining a friendly community feel. Each unit offers an inviting space to unwind after a day in the city. This property reflects a lively urban environment along the picturesque waterfront.
700 1st St N, Nashville, TN, 37201
700 1st St N is a condominium building located in the heart of Nashville. This site lies near the intersection of Rosa L Parks Blvd and Jefferson St. The building offers lovely views of the Cumberland River, enhancing the charm of the lively surroundings. Constructed in 2021, this modern property provides a fresh take on urban living. The building consists of 28 units, with sizes ranging from 961 to 1,660 square feet. The layout includes options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. This variety caters to different lifestyle needs. Each unit is designed for comfortable living with good use of space. Prices for these condominiums fall between $954,000 and $1,205,000. The price per square foot varies depending on the unit size. Potential buyers can find attractive options within this range. Recent prices reflect the growing interest in riverfront properties. Nearby, residents can enjoy dining at places like Killen Restaurant Group and Fresh Sub & Indian Snacks Deli. Shopping for essentials is convenient at Capitol Towers Market, which lies within a short drive. Local attractions continue to add vibrancy to the area, connecting residents to Nashville's urban lifestyle. Parking options are available, making access to the property easy. The building's design emphasizes modern living while maintaining a friendly community feel. Each unit offers an inviting space to unwind after a day in the city. This property reflects a lively urban environment along the picturesque waterfront.
700 1st St N is a condominium building located in the heart of Nashville. This site lies near the intersection of Rosa L Parks Blvd and Jefferson St. The building offers lovely views of the Cumberland River, enhancing the charm of the lively surroundings. Constructed in 2021, this modern property provides a fresh take on urban living. The building consists of 28 units, with sizes ranging from 961 to 1,660 square feet. The layout includes options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. This variety caters to different lifestyle needs. Each unit is designed for comfortable living with good use of space. Prices for these condominiums fall between $954,000 and $1,205,000. The price per square foot varies depending on the unit size. Potential buyers can find attractive options within this range. Recent prices reflect the growing interest in riverfront properties. Nearby, residents can enjoy dining at places like Killen Restaurant Group and Fresh Sub & Indian Snacks Deli. Shopping for essentials is convenient at Capitol Towers Market, which lies within a short drive. Local attractions continue to add vibrancy to the area, connecting residents to Nashville's urban lifestyle. Parking options are available, making access to the property easy. The building's design emphasizes modern living while maintaining a friendly community feel. Each unit offers an inviting space to unwind after a day in the city. This property reflects a lively urban environment along the picturesque waterfront.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305 | 1060 | 2 | 2 | 77 | 2023-09-15 MLS#: 2543005 | Closed | $954,000 | |
| 507 | 1445 | 2 | 2 | 71 | 2022-07-15 MLS#: 2384116 | Closed | $1,205,000 | |
| 505 | 1455 | 2 | 2 | 67 | 2021-12-31 MLS#: 2302998 | Closed | $1,200,000 | |
| 301 | 1599 | 3 | 3 | 52 | 2021-12-10 MLS#: 2301156 | Closed | $959,900 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1599 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-10 | Closed | $959,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1060 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-15 | Closed | $954,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1455 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Closed | $1,200,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1445 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-15 | Closed | $1,205,000 |
While detailed information on amenities is not provided, living in a new condo often comes with perks like state-of-the-art fitness centers or rooftop lounges that encourage a sense of community among neighbors. Imagine enjoying your morning coffee in a chic common area or unwinding after work at a cozy lounge — all within the convenience of your building.
While detailed information on amenities is not provided, living in a new condo often comes with perks like state-of-the-art fitness centers or rooftop lounges that encourage a sense of community among neighbors. Imagine enjoying your morning coffee in a chic common area or unwinding after work at a cozy lounge — all within the convenience of your building.
Fire Alarm
For those who cherish the freedom of modern living, the building policies are straightforward and inviting, allowing residents to enjoy their homes without the hindrances that often come with condo living. You can feel secure knowing that your home will provide a sense of privacy while still being part of a community-focused neighborhood.
For those who cherish the freedom of modern living, the building policies are straightforward and inviting, allowing residents to enjoy their homes without the hindrances that often come with condo living. You can feel secure knowing that your home will provide a sense of privacy while still being part of a community-focused neighborhood.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 700 1st St N | - | - |
| 817 3rd Ave N | $465/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 601 Madison St | $635/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1125 10th Ave N | $441/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2115 Yeaman Pl | $305/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1350 Rosa L Parks Blvd | $527/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.18% are children aged 0–14, 33.21% are young adults between 15–29, 28.85% are adults aged 30–44, 15.54% are in the 45–59 range and 11.23% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.54% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.01%, walking around 9.44%, biking around 0.22%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.91% of units are rented and 24.09% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 6.5% are single family homes and 2.08% are multi family units. Around 56.53% are single-person households, while 43.47% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 40.64% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.41% have high school or college education. Another 2.52% hold diplomas while 22.75% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.68% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.18% are children aged 0–14, 33.21% are young adults between 15–29, 28.85% are adults aged 30–44, 15.54% are in the 45–59 range and 11.23% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.54% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.01%, walking around 9.44%, biking around 0.22%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.91% of units are rented and 24.09% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 6.5% are single family homes and 2.08% are multi family units. Around 56.53% are single-person households, while 43.47% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 40.64% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.41% have high school or college education. Another 2.52% hold diplomas while 22.75% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.68% with other types of qualifications.
11.18% (0 - 14 years old)
33.21% (15 - 29 years old)
28.85% (30 - 44 years old)
15.54% (45 - 59 years old)
11.23% (60+ years old)
5.01%
Transit
9.44%
Walk
69.54%
Drive
0.22%
Bike
24.09%
Owner Occupied
75.91%
Rental Units
6.5%
Single Family
2.08%
Multi Family
56.53%
Single Person
43.47%
Multi Person