HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
6719 Charlotte Pike, Nashville, TN, 37209
UNIT SIZE RANGE
2,150-2,250 sqft
6719 Charlotte Pike, Nashville, TN, 37209
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Security System
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 6719 Charlotte Pike | - | - |
| 6680 Charlotte Pike | $219/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 404 Mercomatic Dr | $253/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 510 Basswood Ave | $208/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 515 Basswood Ave | $169/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 276 White Bridge Pike | $212/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Hillwood is a quiet neighborhood in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area has single-family homes, small parks, and local shops. It offers grocery stores, cafes, and basic medical and service options. Community centers and schools sit within short drives. The district has green space for walking, play, and outdoor tasks. Transportation links include nearby highways and public bus routes. Commuters use cars or buses to reach downtown and job centers. Small restaurants and shops meet daily needs and add convenience. The district keeps a calm, residential character and basic services close.
Hillwood is a quiet neighborhood in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area has single-family homes, small parks, and local shops. It offers grocery stores, cafes, and basic medical and service options. Community centers and schools sit within short drives. The district has green space for walking, play, and outdoor tasks. Transportation links include nearby highways and public bus routes. Commuters use cars or buses to reach downtown and job centers. Small restaurants and shops meet daily needs and add convenience. The district keeps a calm, residential character and basic services close.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.17% are children aged 0–14, 23.57% are young adults between 15–29, 23.68% are adults aged 30–44, 18.77% are in the 45–59 range and 19.81% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 82.51% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.24%, walking around 1.55%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.59% of units owner occupied and 45.41% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.06% are single family homes and 4.75% are multi family units. Around 32.96% are single-person households, while 67.04% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.19% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.76% have high school or college education. Another 3.61% hold diplomas while 15.74% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.7% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.17% are children aged 0–14, 23.57% are young adults between 15–29, 23.68% are adults aged 30–44, 18.77% are in the 45–59 range and 19.81% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 82.51% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.24%, walking around 1.55%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.59% of units owner occupied and 45.41% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.06% are single family homes and 4.75% are multi family units. Around 32.96% are single-person households, while 67.04% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.19% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.76% have high school or college education. Another 3.61% hold diplomas while 15.74% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.7% with other types of qualifications.
14.17% (0 - 14 years old)
23.57% (15 - 29 years old)
23.68% (30 - 44 years old)
18.77% (45 - 59 years old)
19.81% (60+ years old)
3.24%
Transit
1.55%
Walk
82.51%
Drive
0%
Bike
54.59%
Owner Occupied
45.41%
Rental Units
27.06%
Single Family
4.75%
Multi Family
32.96%
Single Person
67.04%
Multi Person