HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
7277 Charlotte Pike, Nashville, TN, 37209
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,374-2,306 sqft
7277 Charlotte Pike sits in the West Park neighborhood of Nashville. This building lies close to the intersection of Charlotte Pike and American Road. The nearby I-40 provides quick access to other parts of the city. The Cumberland River adds charm to the surroundings, enhancing outdoor enjoyment. The building consists of 89 townhome units, constructed in 2005. Unit sizes range from 1,374 to 2,306 square feet. Some units feature open concept layouts, with main-level primary suites that enhance living space. Residents often enjoy high ceilings and large windows that bring in natural light. Bedroom options include 2 and 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. Prices for units range from $460,000 to $465,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was about $365,000, while the average closed price was around $424,150. The average price per square foot is $210. Units typically spend about 81 days on the market. Community amenities support an active lifestyle. A pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and a clubhouse are all available for residents. Sidewalks create a walkable environment, and green spaces are pet-friendly. Maintenance and lawn care are included in HOA services. Nearby, Nashville International and Gower Elementary Schools serve the community. Restaurants like Mestizos Cuisine offer local dining options. The Nashville West shopping center, with various shops and entertainment, lies only a short distance from the building. This mixture of nearby amenities and community features creates a welcoming place to live.
7277 Charlotte Pike, Nashville, TN, 37209
7277 Charlotte Pike sits in the West Park neighborhood of Nashville. This building lies close to the intersection of Charlotte Pike and American Road. The nearby I-40 provides quick access to other parts of the city. The Cumberland River adds charm to the surroundings, enhancing outdoor enjoyment. The building consists of 89 townhome units, constructed in 2005. Unit sizes range from 1,374 to 2,306 square feet. Some units feature open concept layouts, with main-level primary suites that enhance living space. Residents often enjoy high ceilings and large windows that bring in natural light. Bedroom options include 2 and 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. Prices for units range from $460,000 to $465,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was about $365,000, while the average closed price was around $424,150. The average price per square foot is $210. Units typically spend about 81 days on the market. Community amenities support an active lifestyle. A pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and a clubhouse are all available for residents. Sidewalks create a walkable environment, and green spaces are pet-friendly. Maintenance and lawn care are included in HOA services. Nearby, Nashville International and Gower Elementary Schools serve the community. Restaurants like Mestizos Cuisine offer local dining options. The Nashville West shopping center, with various shops and entertainment, lies only a short distance from the building. This mixture of nearby amenities and community features creates a welcoming place to live.
7277 Charlotte Pike sits in the West Park neighborhood of Nashville. This building lies close to the intersection of Charlotte Pike and American Road. The nearby I-40 provides quick access to other parts of the city. The Cumberland River adds charm to the surroundings, enhancing outdoor enjoyment. The building consists of 89 townhome units, constructed in 2005. Unit sizes range from 1,374 to 2,306 square feet. Some units feature open concept layouts, with main-level primary suites that enhance living space. Residents often enjoy high ceilings and large windows that bring in natural light. Bedroom options include 2 and 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. Prices for units range from $460,000 to $465,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was about $365,000, while the average closed price was around $424,150. The average price per square foot is $210. Units typically spend about 81 days on the market. Community amenities support an active lifestyle. A pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and a clubhouse are all available for residents. Sidewalks create a walkable environment, and green spaces are pet-friendly. Maintenance and lawn care are included in HOA services. Nearby, Nashville International and Gower Elementary Schools serve the community. Restaurants like Mestizos Cuisine offer local dining options. The Nashville West shopping center, with various shops and entertainment, lies only a short distance from the building. This mixture of nearby amenities and community features creates a welcoming place to live.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 323 | 2057 | 3 | 4 | 52 | 2026-08-07 MLS#: 3245472 | Closed | $397,750 | |
| 213 | 1796 | 3 | 3 | 46 | 2026-05-29 MLS#: 3175551 | Closed | $415,000 | |
| 303 | 2222 | 3 | 3 | 53 | 2026-05-01 MLS#: 3149058 | Closed | $453,000 | |
| 203 | 1851 | 2 | 3 | 41 | 2026-03-16 MLS#: 3128674 | Closed | $365,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1851 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-16 | Closed | $365,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1796 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-29 | Closed | $415,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2222 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | Closed | $453,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
2057 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-07 | Closed | $397,750 |
Living at 7277 Charlotte Pike means embracing a lifestyle filled with conveniences. Imagine starting your day with a workout in the on-site fitness center, then winding down by the pool after a long week. You can also challenge your friends to a match on the tennis court or enjoy socializing in the inviting clubhouse. Sidewalks around the property make for lovely evening strolls, enhancing that community feel. Your future home is not just about having a roof over your head; it’s about enjoyment and creating memories.
Living at 7277 Charlotte Pike means embracing a lifestyle filled with conveniences. Imagine starting your day with a workout in the on-site fitness center, then winding down by the pool after a long week. You can also challenge your friends to a match on the tennis court or enjoy socializing in the inviting clubhouse. Sidewalks around the property make for lovely evening strolls, enhancing that community feel. Your future home is not just about having a roof over your head; it’s about enjoyment and creating memories.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
Thinking of moving in with your four-legged friend? At 7277 Charlotte Pike, you’ll find policies that create an inclusive atmosphere, likely welcoming your pet and ensuring a friendly environment for all residents. With relaxed guidelines on ownership and livability, you're sure to find a warm welcome here.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 7277 Charlotte Pike | $210/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 730 Old Hickory Blvd | $255/sqft. | $15 /sqft. |
| 7341 Charlotte Pike | $236/sqft. | $15 /sqft. |
| 7470 Charlotte Pike | $229/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 615 Old Hickory Blvd | $294/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 6680 Charlotte Pike | $219/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.24% are children aged 0–14, 43.72% are young adults between 15–29, 23.07% are adults aged 30–44, 12.62% are in the 45–59 range and 12.35% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.19% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.03%, walking around 4.3%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.64% of units are rented and 39.36% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.98% are single family homes and 1.5% are multi family units. Around 43.91% are single-person households, while 56.09% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.66% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.58% have high school or college education. Another 6.14% hold diplomas while 24.92% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.7% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.24% are children aged 0–14, 43.72% are young adults between 15–29, 23.07% are adults aged 30–44, 12.62% are in the 45–59 range and 12.35% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.19% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.03%, walking around 4.3%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.64% of units are rented and 39.36% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.98% are single family homes and 1.5% are multi family units. Around 43.91% are single-person households, while 56.09% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.66% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.58% have high school or college education. Another 6.14% hold diplomas while 24.92% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.7% with other types of qualifications.
8.24% (0 - 14 years old)
43.72% (15 - 29 years old)
23.07% (30 - 44 years old)
12.62% (45 - 59 years old)
12.35% (60+ years old)
0.03%
Transit
4.3%
Walk
81.19%
Drive
0%
Bike
39.36%
Owner Occupied
60.64%
Rental Units
25.98%
Single Family
1.5%
Multi Family
43.91%
Single Person
56.09%
Multi Person