HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
4001 Anderson Rd, Nashville, TN, 37217
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,218-2,120 sqft
4001 Anderson Rd, Nashville, TN, 37217
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C117 | 1472 | 3 | 2 | 67 | 2026-07-27 MLS#: 3220074 | Closed | $238,000 | |
| O36 | 1904 | 3 | 3 | 189 | 2026-05-14 MLS#: 3049429 | Closed | $280,000 | |
| T151 | 1251 | 2 | 2 | 181 | 2025-12-18 MLS#: 2921340 | Closed | $120,500 | |
| F68 | 1904 | 3 | 3 | 46 | 2025-07-16 MLS#: 2899518 | Closed | $270,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1472 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-27 | Closed | $238,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1904 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-16 | Closed | $270,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1904 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-14 | Closed | $280,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1251 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-18 | Closed | $120,500 |
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 4001 Anderson Rd | $155/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 4001 Anderson Rd | $155/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 4000 Anderson Rd | $153/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 3880 Priest Lake Dr | $163/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 3405 Old Anderson Rd | $189/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 3401 Anderson Rd | $156/sqft. | $12 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.69% are children aged 0–14, 10.75% are young adults between 15–29, 19.57% are adults aged 30–44, 24.28% are in the 45–59 range and 27.71% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.86% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.33%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 84.88% of units owner occupied and 15.12% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.54% are single family homes and 8.19% are multi family units. Around 23.96% are single-person households, while 76.04% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.44% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.77% have high school or college education. Another 13.29% hold diplomas while 11.8% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.7% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.69% are children aged 0–14, 10.75% are young adults between 15–29, 19.57% are adults aged 30–44, 24.28% are in the 45–59 range and 27.71% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.86% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.33%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 84.88% of units owner occupied and 15.12% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.54% are single family homes and 8.19% are multi family units. Around 23.96% are single-person households, while 76.04% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.44% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.77% have high school or college education. Another 13.29% hold diplomas while 11.8% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.7% with other types of qualifications.
17.69% (0 - 14 years old)
10.75% (15 - 29 years old)
19.57% (30 - 44 years old)
24.28% (45 - 59 years old)
27.71% (60+ years old)
0.33%
Transit
0%
Walk
84.86%
Drive
0%
Bike
84.88%
Owner Occupied
15.12%
Rental Units
23.54%
Single Family
8.19%
Multi Family
23.96%
Single Person
76.04%
Multi Person