HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
4001 Anderson Rd, Nashville, TN, 37217
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,218-2,120 sqft
4001 Anderson Rd in Nashville features a low-rise townhouse community. The property sits near the intersection of Murfreesboro Pike and Hobson Pike. It spans across 27 acres next to the scenic J. Percy Priest Lake. This location offers picturesque views of the lake and easy access to nature. Construction wrapped up in 1978. The building consists of 48 townhouse units, with sizes ranging from 1,218 to 2,120 square feet. The townhouses include 2 to 5 bedrooms, catering to different needs. Unit prices range from $279,450 to $350,000, with an average closed price around $236,734. Over the past year, units sold at an average price of $148 per square foot. This gated community hosts various amenities. Residents enjoy a saltwater swimming pool, clubhouse, and fitness center. Outdoor options include tennis courts, basketball courts, and playgrounds. Access to walking trails and a boat launch at the nearby Anderson Recreational Park enhances the outdoor living experience. Fishing and camping opportunities await at the park. Many townhouses offer private patios for outdoor enjoyment. Covered parking adds convenience for residents. The community maintains a tranquil atmosphere, with regular events aimed at fostering connections among neighbors. Units in this community typically spend around 115 days on the market. The proximity to both the airport and downtown Nashville makes this a practical location for commuting. Overall, this neighborhood combines comfort, recreation, and a strong sense of community.
4001 Anderson Rd, Nashville, TN, 37217
4001 Anderson Rd in Nashville features a low-rise townhouse community. The property sits near the intersection of Murfreesboro Pike and Hobson Pike. It spans across 27 acres next to the scenic J. Percy Priest Lake. This location offers picturesque views of the lake and easy access to nature. Construction wrapped up in 1978. The building consists of 48 townhouse units, with sizes ranging from 1,218 to 2,120 square feet. The townhouses include 2 to 5 bedrooms, catering to different needs. Unit prices range from $279,450 to $350,000, with an average closed price around $236,734. Over the past year, units sold at an average price of $148 per square foot. This gated community hosts various amenities. Residents enjoy a saltwater swimming pool, clubhouse, and fitness center. Outdoor options include tennis courts, basketball courts, and playgrounds. Access to walking trails and a boat launch at the nearby Anderson Recreational Park enhances the outdoor living experience. Fishing and camping opportunities await at the park. Many townhouses offer private patios for outdoor enjoyment. Covered parking adds convenience for residents. The community maintains a tranquil atmosphere, with regular events aimed at fostering connections among neighbors. Units in this community typically spend around 115 days on the market. The proximity to both the airport and downtown Nashville makes this a practical location for commuting. Overall, this neighborhood combines comfort, recreation, and a strong sense of community.
4001 Anderson Rd in Nashville features a low-rise townhouse community. The property sits near the intersection of Murfreesboro Pike and Hobson Pike. It spans across 27 acres next to the scenic J. Percy Priest Lake. This location offers picturesque views of the lake and easy access to nature. Construction wrapped up in 1978. The building consists of 48 townhouse units, with sizes ranging from 1,218 to 2,120 square feet. The townhouses include 2 to 5 bedrooms, catering to different needs. Unit prices range from $279,450 to $350,000, with an average closed price around $236,734. Over the past year, units sold at an average price of $148 per square foot. This gated community hosts various amenities. Residents enjoy a saltwater swimming pool, clubhouse, and fitness center. Outdoor options include tennis courts, basketball courts, and playgrounds. Access to walking trails and a boat launch at the nearby Anderson Recreational Park enhances the outdoor living experience. Fishing and camping opportunities await at the park. Many townhouses offer private patios for outdoor enjoyment. Covered parking adds convenience for residents. The community maintains a tranquil atmosphere, with regular events aimed at fostering connections among neighbors. Units in this community typically spend around 115 days on the market. The proximity to both the airport and downtown Nashville makes this a practical location for commuting. Overall, this neighborhood combines comfort, recreation, and a strong sense of community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C117 | 1472 | 3 | 2 | 67 | 2026-07-27 MLS#: 3220074 | Closed | $238,000 | |
| O36 | 1904 | 3 | 3 | 189 | 2026-05-14 MLS#: 3049429 | Closed | $280,000 | |
| T151 | 1251 | 2 | 2 | 181 | 2025-12-18 MLS#: 2921340 | Closed | $120,500 | |
| F68 | 1904 | 3 | 3 | 46 | 2025-07-16 MLS#: 2899518 | Closed | $270,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1472 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-27 | Closed | $238,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1904 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-16 | Closed | $270,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1904 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-14 | Closed | $280,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1251 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-18 | Closed | $120,500 |
Life at 4001 Anderson Rd comes with an array of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Picture yourself spending weekends relaxing by the pool or getting active at the fitness center. Enjoy friendly matches at the tennis courts or letting the kids play at the nearby playground. If you love the outdoors, nearby trails and parks will keep you connected to nature. Plus, with sidewalks lining the property, it's a great spot for morning jogs or evening strolls.
Life at 4001 Anderson Rd comes with an array of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Picture yourself spending weekends relaxing by the pool or getting active at the fitness center. Enjoy friendly matches at the tennis courts or letting the kids play at the nearby playground. If you love the outdoors, nearby trails and parks will keep you connected to nature. Plus, with sidewalks lining the property, it's a great spot for morning jogs or evening strolls.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Just like any community, 4001 Anderson Rd has its policies in place to ensure everyone enjoys their home. If you’re hoping to bring a furry friend along, you’ll be glad to know that pet policies are accommodating - it’s just one more reason to call this place home!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 4001 Anderson Rd | $148/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 4001 Anderson Rd | $155/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 4000 Anderson Rd | $153/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 3880 Priest Lake Dr | $163/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 3405 Old Anderson Rd | $189/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 3401 Anderson Rd | $156/sqft. | $12 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.75% are children aged 0–14, 10.73% are young adults between 15–29, 19.47% are adults aged 30–44, 24.23% are in the 45–59 range and 27.82% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.9% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.32%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 84.76% of units owner occupied and 15.24% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.31% are single family homes and 8.24% are multi family units. Around 23.98% are single-person households, while 76.02% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.38% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.94% have high school or college education. Another 13.36% hold diplomas while 11.66% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.65% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.75% are children aged 0–14, 10.73% are young adults between 15–29, 19.47% are adults aged 30–44, 24.23% are in the 45–59 range and 27.82% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.9% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.32%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 84.76% of units owner occupied and 15.24% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.31% are single family homes and 8.24% are multi family units. Around 23.98% are single-person households, while 76.02% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.38% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.94% have high school or college education. Another 13.36% hold diplomas while 11.66% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.65% with other types of qualifications.
17.75% (0 - 14 years old)
10.73% (15 - 29 years old)
19.47% (30 - 44 years old)
24.23% (45 - 59 years old)
27.82% (60+ years old)
0.32%
Transit
0%
Walk
84.9%
Drive
0%
Bike
84.76%
Owner Occupied
15.24%
Rental Units
23.31%
Single Family
8.24%
Multi Family
23.98%
Single Person
76.02%
Multi Person