HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
4001 Anderson Rd, Nashville, TN, 37217
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,218-2,120 sqft
4001 Anderson Rd Unit O36 stands in Nashville, near the intersection of Murfreesboro Pike and Donelson Pike. This location offers a mix of local businesses and residential charm. Percy Priest Lake, a nearby water body, enhances the community's appeal. The building is part of the Harbour Town Condominiums community and was built in 1978. The low-rise structure contains 48 units, with sizes ranging from 1,218 to 2,120 square feet. Units include 2 to 5 bedrooms, providing options for different living needs. Prices for units range from $120,500 to $350,000, while the average closed price sits around $236,734. The average price per square foot is $148. Units may spend around 115 days on the market before selling. The building features several shared amenities for residents. A swimming pool provides a place to relax and unwind. The clubhouse offers social space for gatherings. A fitness center, tennis courts, and a playground add to the lifestyle. Sidewalks and trails encourage outdoor activities like walking, jogging, or cycling. Landscaped grounds cover 27 acres, creating an inviting atmosphere. Some units have open floor plans and large windows, bringing in natural light. Some units come with fireplaces, adding character. The gated community offers additional security and peace of mind. Residents enjoy access to fishing, camping, and boating at nearby Anderson Recreational Park. This proximity to nature balances well with living close to downtown Nashville and Nashville International Airport. The combination of urban access and natural beauty draws people to this community.
4001 Anderson Rd, Nashville, TN, 37217
4001 Anderson Rd Unit O36 stands in Nashville, near the intersection of Murfreesboro Pike and Donelson Pike. This location offers a mix of local businesses and residential charm. Percy Priest Lake, a nearby water body, enhances the community's appeal. The building is part of the Harbour Town Condominiums community and was built in 1978. The low-rise structure contains 48 units, with sizes ranging from 1,218 to 2,120 square feet. Units include 2 to 5 bedrooms, providing options for different living needs. Prices for units range from $120,500 to $350,000, while the average closed price sits around $236,734. The average price per square foot is $148. Units may spend around 115 days on the market before selling. The building features several shared amenities for residents. A swimming pool provides a place to relax and unwind. The clubhouse offers social space for gatherings. A fitness center, tennis courts, and a playground add to the lifestyle. Sidewalks and trails encourage outdoor activities like walking, jogging, or cycling. Landscaped grounds cover 27 acres, creating an inviting atmosphere. Some units have open floor plans and large windows, bringing in natural light. Some units come with fireplaces, adding character. The gated community offers additional security and peace of mind. Residents enjoy access to fishing, camping, and boating at nearby Anderson Recreational Park. This proximity to nature balances well with living close to downtown Nashville and Nashville International Airport. The combination of urban access and natural beauty draws people to this community.
4001 Anderson Rd Unit O36 stands in Nashville, near the intersection of Murfreesboro Pike and Donelson Pike. This location offers a mix of local businesses and residential charm. Percy Priest Lake, a nearby water body, enhances the community's appeal. The building is part of the Harbour Town Condominiums community and was built in 1978. The low-rise structure contains 48 units, with sizes ranging from 1,218 to 2,120 square feet. Units include 2 to 5 bedrooms, providing options for different living needs. Prices for units range from $120,500 to $350,000, while the average closed price sits around $236,734. The average price per square foot is $148. Units may spend around 115 days on the market before selling. The building features several shared amenities for residents. A swimming pool provides a place to relax and unwind. The clubhouse offers social space for gatherings. A fitness center, tennis courts, and a playground add to the lifestyle. Sidewalks and trails encourage outdoor activities like walking, jogging, or cycling. Landscaped grounds cover 27 acres, creating an inviting atmosphere. Some units have open floor plans and large windows, bringing in natural light. Some units come with fireplaces, adding character. The gated community offers additional security and peace of mind. Residents enjoy access to fishing, camping, and boating at nearby Anderson Recreational Park. This proximity to nature balances well with living close to downtown Nashville and Nashville International Airport. The combination of urban access and natural beauty draws people to this community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C117 | 1472 | 3 | 2 | 67 | 2026-07-27 MLS#: 3220074 | Closed | $238,000 | |
| O36 | 1904 | 3 | 3 | 189 | 2026-05-14 MLS#: 3049429 | Closed | $280,000 | |
| T151 | 1251 | 2 | 2 | 181 | 2025-12-18 MLS#: 2921340 | Closed | $120,500 | |
| F68 | 1904 | 3 | 3 | 46 | 2025-07-16 MLS#: 2899518 | Closed | $270,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1472 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-27 | Closed | $238,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1904 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-16 | Closed | $270,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1904 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-14 | Closed | $280,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1251 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-18 | Closed | $120,500 |
Living at 4001 Anderson Rd comes with a suite of amenities designed to enhance your daily life. Enjoy leisurely strolls along the sidewalks or dive into an invigorating game at the nearby tennis courts. If you’re someone who loves to unwind after a busy day, the fitness center and pool offer the perfect escape. For families or those with kids, the playground provides a safe space to play. And don't forget about the trails and golf course, perfect for adventure seekers! The clubhouse serves as a great gathering spot for residents, creating a shared sense of community.
Living at 4001 Anderson Rd comes with a suite of amenities designed to enhance your daily life. Enjoy leisurely strolls along the sidewalks or dive into an invigorating game at the nearby tennis courts. If you’re someone who loves to unwind after a busy day, the fitness center and pool offer the perfect escape. For families or those with kids, the playground provides a safe space to play. And don't forget about the trails and golf course, perfect for adventure seekers! The clubhouse serves as a great gathering spot for residents, creating a shared sense of community.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Life here is made easy with straightforward building policies. With no restrictions on ownership, you can put your personal stamp on your new home comfortably. The community vibe means making friends with your neighbors is just a few friendly hellos away!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 4001 Anderson Rd | $148/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 4001 Anderson Rd | $155/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 4000 Anderson Rd | $153/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 3880 Priest Lake Dr | $163/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 3405 Old Anderson Rd | $189/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 3401 Anderson Rd | $156/sqft. | $12 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.75% are children aged 0–14, 10.73% are young adults between 15–29, 19.47% are adults aged 30–44, 24.23% are in the 45–59 range and 27.82% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.9% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.32%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 84.76% of units owner occupied and 15.24% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.31% are single family homes and 8.24% are multi family units. Around 23.99% are single-person households, while 76.01% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.38% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.94% have high school or college education. Another 13.36% hold diplomas while 11.67% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.65% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.75% are children aged 0–14, 10.73% are young adults between 15–29, 19.47% are adults aged 30–44, 24.23% are in the 45–59 range and 27.82% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.9% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.32%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 84.76% of units owner occupied and 15.24% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 23.31% are single family homes and 8.24% are multi family units. Around 23.99% are single-person households, while 76.01% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.38% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.94% have high school or college education. Another 13.36% hold diplomas while 11.67% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.65% with other types of qualifications.
17.75% (0 - 14 years old)
10.73% (15 - 29 years old)
19.47% (30 - 44 years old)
24.23% (45 - 59 years old)
27.82% (60+ years old)
0.32%
Transit
0%
Walk
84.9%
Drive
0%
Bike
84.76%
Owner Occupied
15.24%
Rental Units
23.31%
Single Family
8.24%
Multi Family
23.99%
Single Person
76.01%
Multi Person