HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
321 31st Ave N, Nashville, TN, 37203
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,236-2,664 sqft
321 31st Ave N is a new condominium building in Nashville, located off West End Avenue. The site is close to the intersection of West End Avenue and Bowling Avenue, providing a good urban setting. Residents have beautiful views of downtown Nashville and the Parthenon. Centennial Park lies nearby, adding to the appeal of the location. The building will consist of 51 luxury residences upon completion in summer 2025. Units range in size from 1,236 to 2,664 square feet. The layouts feature 2 and 3 bedrooms, giving options for different living needs. Prices for these units vary from $2,759,000 to $3,139,000. Recent sold prices show a lowest price of $1,125,000 and an average closed price of $2,003,905. Amenities enhance daily living. The building offers a resort-style pool and sauna for relaxing days. A fitness center allows for convenient exercise options. The clubhouse serves as a social space, while the terrace lounge and sky lounge offer additional places to unwind. Private rooftop decks for top-floor units provide extra outdoor space. Common aspects include floor-to-ceiling windows that invite natural light. The high ceilings create an open feel throughout the spaces. Usable balcony spaces contribute to the livability of the homes. The building includes dedicated on-site staff available 24/7 to assist residents. The area has nearby dining options like West End Restaurant, Jed's Sports Bar & Grill, and Cori's Dog House. With an average of 1,481 days on market, these luxury homes maintain strong interest due to their attractive features. The building presents a modern lifestyle experience in a vibrant part of Nashville with a stunning city skyline backdrop.
321 31st Ave N, Nashville, TN, 37203
321 31st Ave N is a new condominium building in Nashville, located off West End Avenue. The site is close to the intersection of West End Avenue and Bowling Avenue, providing a good urban setting. Residents have beautiful views of downtown Nashville and the Parthenon. Centennial Park lies nearby, adding to the appeal of the location. The building will consist of 51 luxury residences upon completion in summer 2025. Units range in size from 1,236 to 2,664 square feet. The layouts feature 2 and 3 bedrooms, giving options for different living needs. Prices for these units vary from $2,759,000 to $3,139,000. Recent sold prices show a lowest price of $1,125,000 and an average closed price of $2,003,905. Amenities enhance daily living. The building offers a resort-style pool and sauna for relaxing days. A fitness center allows for convenient exercise options. The clubhouse serves as a social space, while the terrace lounge and sky lounge offer additional places to unwind. Private rooftop decks for top-floor units provide extra outdoor space. Common aspects include floor-to-ceiling windows that invite natural light. The high ceilings create an open feel throughout the spaces. Usable balcony spaces contribute to the livability of the homes. The building includes dedicated on-site staff available 24/7 to assist residents. The area has nearby dining options like West End Restaurant, Jed's Sports Bar & Grill, and Cori's Dog House. With an average of 1,481 days on market, these luxury homes maintain strong interest due to their attractive features. The building presents a modern lifestyle experience in a vibrant part of Nashville with a stunning city skyline backdrop.
321 31st Ave N is a new condominium building in Nashville, located off West End Avenue. The site is close to the intersection of West End Avenue and Bowling Avenue, providing a good urban setting. Residents have beautiful views of downtown Nashville and the Parthenon. Centennial Park lies nearby, adding to the appeal of the location. The building will consist of 51 luxury residences upon completion in summer 2025. Units range in size from 1,236 to 2,664 square feet. The layouts feature 2 and 3 bedrooms, giving options for different living needs. Prices for these units vary from $2,759,000 to $3,139,000. Recent sold prices show a lowest price of $1,125,000 and an average closed price of $2,003,905. Amenities enhance daily living. The building offers a resort-style pool and sauna for relaxing days. A fitness center allows for convenient exercise options. The clubhouse serves as a social space, while the terrace lounge and sky lounge offer additional places to unwind. Private rooftop decks for top-floor units provide extra outdoor space. Common aspects include floor-to-ceiling windows that invite natural light. The high ceilings create an open feel throughout the spaces. Usable balcony spaces contribute to the livability of the homes. The building includes dedicated on-site staff available 24/7 to assist residents. The area has nearby dining options like West End Restaurant, Jed's Sports Bar & Grill, and Cori's Dog House. With an average of 1,481 days on market, these luxury homes maintain strong interest due to their attractive features. The building presents a modern lifestyle experience in a vibrant part of Nashville with a stunning city skyline backdrop.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304 | 1716 | 2 | 2 | 140 | 2026-10-22 MLS#: 3230441 | Closed | $1,049,000 | |
| 505 | 1912 | 2 | 3 | 141 | 2026-08-28 MLS#: 3170799 | Closed | $2,624,400 | |
| 415 | 1349 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2025-12-01 MLS#: 3058531 | Closed | $1,564,700 | |
| 515 | 1349 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2025-11-18 MLS#: 3048673 | Closed | $1,708,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1716 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-22 | Closed | $1,049,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1349 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-01 | Closed | $1,564,700 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1912 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | Closed | $2,624,400 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1349 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-18 | Closed | $1,708,000 |
Living at 321 31st Ave N means gaining access to some amazing amenities. Picture yourself lounging by the pool on a sunny Saturday or getting your workout in at the modern fitness center. And when you're ready to unwind, the clubhouse serves as a great place to hang out with friends or meet your new neighbors. These additions make it easy to enjoy a lifestyle filled with relaxation and socializing—all right at your doorstep.
Living at 321 31st Ave N means gaining access to some amazing amenities. Picture yourself lounging by the pool on a sunny Saturday or getting your workout in at the modern fitness center. And when you're ready to unwind, the clubhouse serves as a great place to hang out with friends or meet your new neighbors. These additions make it easy to enjoy a lifestyle filled with relaxation and socializing—all right at your doorstep.
Pool
Clubhouse
Balcony
You’ll find that the building policies are quite friendly, aiming to foster a welcoming environment for all residents. This is particularly appealing for first-time buyers who want a stress-free living experience!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 321 31st Ave N | $1,199/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2905 Parthenon Ave | $365/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 303 31st Ave N | $643/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 210 30th Ave N | $532/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3000 Poston Ave | $641/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 205 31st Ave N | $364/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.8% are children aged 0–14, 50.8% are young adults between 15–29, 18.97% are adults aged 30–44, 13.46% are in the 45–59 range and 10.97% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 62.58% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.69%, walking around 16.08%, biking around 1.65%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.43% of units are rented and 26.57% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.08% are single family homes and 1.13% are multi family units. Around 49.15% are single-person households, while 50.85% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.92% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.13% have high school or college education. Another 2.51% hold diplomas while 32.37% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.06% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.8% are children aged 0–14, 50.8% are young adults between 15–29, 18.97% are adults aged 30–44, 13.46% are in the 45–59 range and 10.97% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 62.58% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.69%, walking around 16.08%, biking around 1.65%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.43% of units are rented and 26.57% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.08% are single family homes and 1.13% are multi family units. Around 49.15% are single-person households, while 50.85% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.92% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.13% have high school or college education. Another 2.51% hold diplomas while 32.37% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.06% with other types of qualifications.
5.8% (0 - 14 years old)
50.8% (15 - 29 years old)
18.97% (30 - 44 years old)
13.46% (45 - 59 years old)
10.97% (60+ years old)
1.69%
Transit
16.08%
Walk
62.58%
Drive
1.65%
Bike
26.57%
Owner Occupied
73.43%
Rental Units
15.08%
Single Family
1.13%
Multi Family
49.15%
Single Person
50.85%
Multi Person