HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
320 Welch Rd, Nashville, TN, 37211
UNIT SIZE RANGE
683-1,080 sqft
320 Welch Rd sits in Nashville at the corner of Welch Rd and Glenrose Avenue. The building, primarily a townhouse style, provides views of the nearby Cumberland River. This location connects easily to major interstates like I-24 and I-65. Many shops and restaurants lie within a short distance, including Sub Depot and Pollo Campero. Construction of the building started in 1968. It consists of 27 units ranging from 683 to 1,080 square feet. Units have 1 or 2 bedrooms, catering to both first-time buyers and investors. Prices range from $132,000 to $150,000, with an average closed price around $98,750. Each square foot sells for an average of $134. Many units in the building have undergone recent renovations, featuring fresh paint and new flooring. Ground-floor units add convenience for residents. Some units come with laundry hookups, making daily life simpler. The average days on the market for these units is about 127. Potential buyers will find investment opportunities here. Many units currently rented show promise for good rental income. The Homeowners Association (HOA) covers water, trash, landscaping, and insurance, providing peace of mind for owners. The neighborhood around 320 Welch Rd offers both ease and access. Nearby attractions include the Nashville Zoo, which adds to the local charm. Simple living amenities and local conveniences make this property worth considering, whether for personal use or investment. Overall, 320 Welch Rd serves as a solid option for those looking for comfortable living in a vibrant area. Its combination of affordable pricing and desirable location appeals to a range of buyers and renters alike. The building combines modern updates with practical amenities, making it a worthwhile choice for many.
320 Welch Rd, Nashville, TN, 37211
320 Welch Rd sits in Nashville at the corner of Welch Rd and Glenrose Avenue. The building, primarily a townhouse style, provides views of the nearby Cumberland River. This location connects easily to major interstates like I-24 and I-65. Many shops and restaurants lie within a short distance, including Sub Depot and Pollo Campero. Construction of the building started in 1968. It consists of 27 units ranging from 683 to 1,080 square feet. Units have 1 or 2 bedrooms, catering to both first-time buyers and investors. Prices range from $132,000 to $150,000, with an average closed price around $98,750. Each square foot sells for an average of $134. Many units in the building have undergone recent renovations, featuring fresh paint and new flooring. Ground-floor units add convenience for residents. Some units come with laundry hookups, making daily life simpler. The average days on the market for these units is about 127. Potential buyers will find investment opportunities here. Many units currently rented show promise for good rental income. The Homeowners Association (HOA) covers water, trash, landscaping, and insurance, providing peace of mind for owners. The neighborhood around 320 Welch Rd offers both ease and access. Nearby attractions include the Nashville Zoo, which adds to the local charm. Simple living amenities and local conveniences make this property worth considering, whether for personal use or investment. Overall, 320 Welch Rd serves as a solid option for those looking for comfortable living in a vibrant area. Its combination of affordable pricing and desirable location appeals to a range of buyers and renters alike. The building combines modern updates with practical amenities, making it a worthwhile choice for many.
320 Welch Rd sits in Nashville at the corner of Welch Rd and Glenrose Avenue. The building, primarily a townhouse style, provides views of the nearby Cumberland River. This location connects easily to major interstates like I-24 and I-65. Many shops and restaurants lie within a short distance, including Sub Depot and Pollo Campero. Construction of the building started in 1968. It consists of 27 units ranging from 683 to 1,080 square feet. Units have 1 or 2 bedrooms, catering to both first-time buyers and investors. Prices range from $132,000 to $150,000, with an average closed price around $98,750. Each square foot sells for an average of $134. Many units in the building have undergone recent renovations, featuring fresh paint and new flooring. Ground-floor units add convenience for residents. Some units come with laundry hookups, making daily life simpler. The average days on the market for these units is about 127. Potential buyers will find investment opportunities here. Many units currently rented show promise for good rental income. The Homeowners Association (HOA) covers water, trash, landscaping, and insurance, providing peace of mind for owners. The neighborhood around 320 Welch Rd offers both ease and access. Nearby attractions include the Nashville Zoo, which adds to the local charm. Simple living amenities and local conveniences make this property worth considering, whether for personal use or investment. Overall, 320 Welch Rd serves as a solid option for those looking for comfortable living in a vibrant area. Its combination of affordable pricing and desirable location appeals to a range of buyers and renters alike. The building combines modern updates with practical amenities, making it a worthwhile choice for many.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C1 | 1080 | 2 | 2 | 54 | 2023-05-19 MLS#: 2502006 | Closed | $132,000 | |
| G3 | 963 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 2022-05-20 MLS#: 2376868 | Closed | $150,000 | |
| K1 | 1080 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2022-02-11 MLS#: 2349379 | Closed | $115,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1080 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-19 | Closed | $132,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
963 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-20 | Closed | $150,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1080 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-02-11 | Closed | $115,000 |
Life at 320 Welch Rd comes with its unique set of amenities that cater to simple living. Notably, residents enjoy the freedom of an uncomplicated lifestyle, though it’s worth mentioning that there are no on-site laundry facilities—something to keep in mind if you value having that extra convenience. Regardless, the building’s charm and the opportunity to make a space your own can outweigh this single minor inconvenience.
Life at 320 Welch Rd comes with its unique set of amenities that cater to simple living. Notably, residents enjoy the freedom of an uncomplicated lifestyle, though it’s worth mentioning that there are no on-site laundry facilities—something to keep in mind if you value having that extra convenience. Regardless, the building’s charm and the opportunity to make a space your own can outweigh this single minor inconvenience.
Balcony
This building maintains a friendly and community-oriented vibe with straightforward building policies—there are no complicated regulations to navigate. This makes 320 Welch Rd a proposed setting for young professionals and couples starting out, allowing you to focus on what truly matters in your new home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 320 Welch Rd | - | - |
| 370 Wallace Rd | $193/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 500 Paragon Mills Rd | $154/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 420 Elysian Fields Rd Apt B-13 | $207/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 441 Harding Pl | $112/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4954 Edmondson Pike | $201/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 26.39% are children aged 0–14, 19.63% are young adults between 15–29, 22.92% are adults aged 30–44, 15.44% are in the 45–59 range and 15.62% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 87.42% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.48%, walking around 1.53%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62.2% of units are rented and 37.8% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.03% are single family homes and 10.11% are multi family units. Around 34.97% are single-person households, while 65.03% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.05% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.7% have high school or college education. Another 4.45% hold diplomas while 6.1% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 45.69% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 26.39% are children aged 0–14, 19.63% are young adults between 15–29, 22.92% are adults aged 30–44, 15.44% are in the 45–59 range and 15.62% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 87.42% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.48%, walking around 1.53%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62.2% of units are rented and 37.8% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.03% are single family homes and 10.11% are multi family units. Around 34.97% are single-person households, while 65.03% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.05% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.7% have high school or college education. Another 4.45% hold diplomas while 6.1% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 45.69% with other types of qualifications.
26.39% (0 - 14 years old)
19.63% (15 - 29 years old)
22.92% (30 - 44 years old)
15.44% (45 - 59 years old)
15.62% (60+ years old)
1.48%
Transit
1.53%
Walk
87.42%
Drive
0%
Bike
37.8%
Owner Occupied
62.2%
Rental Units
31.03%
Single Family
10.11%
Multi Family
34.97%
Single Person
65.03%
Multi Person