HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
3127 Long Blvd 310, Nashville, TN, 37203
UNIT SIZE RANGE
937-1,669 sqft
3127 Long Blvd #310 sits in Nashville. It is located near the intersection of Charlotte Avenue and 28th Avenue North. The building looks out over the city and offers a vibrant urban lifestyle. Construction finished in 2006, giving it a modern feel. This condo building consists of 9 units, with sizes ranging from 937 to 1,669 square feet. The floor plans include both 1 and 2 bedrooms. Unit prices range from $380,000 to $530,000. On average, the closed sale price is $530,000, placing the price per square foot at $387. Residents can enjoy various amenities. The building has an underground parking garage with key fob gate access, offering both security and convenience. Some units may even include two balconies for outdoor enjoyment. Nearby, options for groceries include Piggly Wiggly Supermarket. West End Restaurant provides a local dining option. The Frist Foundation serves as a public school for education needs. Parks and cultural hotspots such as Centennial Park and Vanderbilt enrich the area. Units spend an average of 84 days on the market. This timeframe indicates a steady interest in the building. The surrounding area offers both urban and recreational opportunities. Life at 3127 Long Blvd combines comfort with a lively neighborhood.
3127 Long Blvd 310, Nashville, TN, 37203
3127 Long Blvd #310 sits in Nashville. It is located near the intersection of Charlotte Avenue and 28th Avenue North. The building looks out over the city and offers a vibrant urban lifestyle. Construction finished in 2006, giving it a modern feel. This condo building consists of 9 units, with sizes ranging from 937 to 1,669 square feet. The floor plans include both 1 and 2 bedrooms. Unit prices range from $380,000 to $530,000. On average, the closed sale price is $530,000, placing the price per square foot at $387. Residents can enjoy various amenities. The building has an underground parking garage with key fob gate access, offering both security and convenience. Some units may even include two balconies for outdoor enjoyment. Nearby, options for groceries include Piggly Wiggly Supermarket. West End Restaurant provides a local dining option. The Frist Foundation serves as a public school for education needs. Parks and cultural hotspots such as Centennial Park and Vanderbilt enrich the area. Units spend an average of 84 days on the market. This timeframe indicates a steady interest in the building. The surrounding area offers both urban and recreational opportunities. Life at 3127 Long Blvd combines comfort with a lively neighborhood.
3127 Long Blvd #310 sits in Nashville. It is located near the intersection of Charlotte Avenue and 28th Avenue North. The building looks out over the city and offers a vibrant urban lifestyle. Construction finished in 2006, giving it a modern feel. This condo building consists of 9 units, with sizes ranging from 937 to 1,669 square feet. The floor plans include both 1 and 2 bedrooms. Unit prices range from $380,000 to $530,000. On average, the closed sale price is $530,000, placing the price per square foot at $387. Residents can enjoy various amenities. The building has an underground parking garage with key fob gate access, offering both security and convenience. Some units may even include two balconies for outdoor enjoyment. Nearby, options for groceries include Piggly Wiggly Supermarket. West End Restaurant provides a local dining option. The Frist Foundation serves as a public school for education needs. Parks and cultural hotspots such as Centennial Park and Vanderbilt enrich the area. Units spend an average of 84 days on the market. This timeframe indicates a steady interest in the building. The surrounding area offers both urban and recreational opportunities. Life at 3127 Long Blvd combines comfort with a lively neighborhood.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103 | 1296 | 2 | 3 | 183 | 2021-03-26 MLS#: 2192115 | Closed | $380,000 | |
| 305 | 937 | 1 | 1 | 112 | 2020-10-07 MLS#: 2160867 | Closed | $305,000 | |
| 310 | 1371 | 2 | 3 | 39 | 2020-05-15 MLS#: 2138551 | Closed | $370,000 | |
| 307 | 1427 | 2 | 3 | 89 | 2019-01-22 MLS#: 1983164 | Closed | $330,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1296 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-26 | Closed | $380,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
937 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-07 | Closed | $305,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1427 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-01-22 | Closed | $330,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1371 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-05-15 | Closed | $370,000 |
Although specific amenities of the building weren't listed, you can expect common features often found in well-equipped condos, such as secure entry, community gathering areas, and possibly outdoor spaces. Being in a community-oriented area, you’ll also discover plenty of nearby parks and local hangout spots that encourage a lively lifestyle, perfect for new homeowners excited about their first chapter in Nashville!
Although specific amenities of the building weren't listed, you can expect common features often found in well-equipped condos, such as secure entry, community gathering areas, and possibly outdoor spaces. Being in a community-oriented area, you’ll also discover plenty of nearby parks and local hangout spots that encourage a lively lifestyle, perfect for new homeowners excited about their first chapter in Nashville!
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
Coming with a sense of community, the building allows for a straightforward living experience. While specifics about policies weren’t detailed, it’s always a great idea to reach out directly to the property management if you have any particular questions in mind, especially regarding pets—a crucial topic for many first-time buyers!
Coming with a sense of community, the building allows for a straightforward living experience. While specifics about policies weren’t detailed, it’s always a great idea to reach out directly to the property management if you have any particular questions in mind, especially regarding pets—a crucial topic for many first-time buyers!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3127 Long Blvd # 310 | $387/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3116 W End Cir | $435/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3102 W End Cir | $315/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 3204 W End Cir | $482/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 205 31st Ave N | $364/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 303 31st Ave N | $643/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
West End Park is in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area offers green spaces and small parks, along with tree-lined streets and public seating. Local cafes, casual restaurants, and small shops sit within easy walking distance of homes. The district has grocery stores, schools, and medical clinics nearby, and community centers host classes and weekend events. Frequent bus lines run along main streets, and major roads provide quick car access to surrounding areas. Bike lanes and sidewalks support short trips. Parking is available on many streets.
West End Park is in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area offers green spaces and small parks, along with tree-lined streets and public seating. Local cafes, casual restaurants, and small shops sit within easy walking distance of homes. The district has grocery stores, schools, and medical clinics nearby, and community centers host classes and weekend events. Frequent bus lines run along main streets, and major roads provide quick car access to surrounding areas. Bike lanes and sidewalks support short trips. Parking is available on many streets.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.59% are children aged 0–14, 47.64% are young adults between 15–29, 19.41% are adults aged 30–44, 14.05% are in the 45–59 range and 12.32% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 65.37% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.51%, walking around 13.89%, biking around 1.61%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.25% of units are rented and 29.75% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.47% are single family homes and 1.3% are multi family units. Around 47.5% are single-person households, while 52.5% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.05% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.86% have high school or college education. Another 2.49% hold diplomas while 33.52% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.08% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.59% are children aged 0–14, 47.64% are young adults between 15–29, 19.41% are adults aged 30–44, 14.05% are in the 45–59 range and 12.32% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 65.37% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.51%, walking around 13.89%, biking around 1.61%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.25% of units are rented and 29.75% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.47% are single family homes and 1.3% are multi family units. Around 47.5% are single-person households, while 52.5% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.05% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.86% have high school or college education. Another 2.49% hold diplomas while 33.52% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.08% with other types of qualifications.
6.59% (0 - 14 years old)
47.64% (15 - 29 years old)
19.41% (30 - 44 years old)
14.05% (45 - 59 years old)
12.32% (60+ years old)
1.51%
Transit
13.89%
Walk
65.37%
Drive
1.61%
Bike
29.75%
Owner Occupied
70.25%
Rental Units
16.47%
Single Family
1.3%
Multi Family
47.5%
Single Person
52.5%
Multi Person