HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
3107 Patcham Dr, Nolensville, TN, 37135
Carothers Farms Flats
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,106-1,206 sqft
3107 Patcham Dr is located in Nolensville, at the intersection of Murfreesboro Pike and Hobson Pike. The building is near Percy Priest Lake, providing a serene setting within a quiet part of the community. Lush, mature trees surround the area, adding to the pleasant environment. The construction of this new condo building finished in spring 2022. It features six units, ranging in size from 1,106 to 1,206 square feet. Each unit has a modern and spacious open concept floor plan, making the most of every square foot. Each unit includes two bedrooms, perfect for small families or roommates. Prices for the units vary, falling between $303,100 and $320,000. This pricing reflects current market trends in the area. The building's design emphasizes comfort and livability. Residents enjoy views of mature trees, creating a relaxing atmosphere right outside their windows. With convenient access to major roads, the location balances tranquility with accessibility. Nearby shopping and dining options are easily reachable for everyday needs. The overall setting offers a blend of modern living in a peaceful community.
3107 Patcham Dr is located in Nolensville, at the intersection of Murfreesboro Pike and Hobson Pike. The building is near Percy Priest Lake, providing a serene setting within a quiet part of the community. Lush, mature trees surround the area, adding to the pleasant environment. The construction of this new condo building finished in spring 2022. It features six units, ranging in size from 1,106 to 1,206 square feet. Each unit has a modern and spacious open concept floor plan, making the most of every square foot. Each unit includes two bedrooms, perfect for small families or roommates. Prices for the units vary, falling between $303,100 and $320,000. This pricing reflects current market trends in the area. The building's design emphasizes comfort and livability. Residents enjoy views of mature trees, creating a relaxing atmosphere right outside their windows. With convenient access to major roads, the location balances tranquility with accessibility. Nearby shopping and dining options are easily reachable for everyday needs. The overall setting offers a blend of modern living in a peaceful community.
3107 Patcham Dr is located in Nolensville, at the intersection of Murfreesboro Pike and Hobson Pike. The building is near Percy Priest Lake, providing a serene setting within a quiet part of the community. Lush, mature trees surround the area, adding to the pleasant environment. The construction of this new condo building finished in spring 2022. It features six units, ranging in size from 1,106 to 1,206 square feet. Each unit has a modern and spacious open concept floor plan, making the most of every square foot. Each unit includes two bedrooms, perfect for small families or roommates. Prices for the units vary, falling between $303,100 and $320,000. This pricing reflects current market trends in the area. The building's design emphasizes comfort and livability. Residents enjoy views of mature trees, creating a relaxing atmosphere right outside their windows. With convenient access to major roads, the location balances tranquility with accessibility. Nearby shopping and dining options are easily reachable for everyday needs. The overall setting offers a blend of modern living in a peaceful community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 204 | 1200 | 2 | 2 | 126 | 2026-02-12 MLS#: 3033784 | Closed | $298,000 | |
| 102 | 1156 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 2023-03-21 MLS#: 2488775 | Closed | $320,000 | |
| 103 | 1156 | 2 | 2 | 298 | 2022-06-01 MLS#: 2279854 | Closed | $287,802 | |
| 201 | 1156 | 2 | 2 | 288 | 2022-05-22 MLS#: 2279858 | Closed | $303,100 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1156 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-21 | Closed | $320,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1156 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-06-01 | Closed | $287,802 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1156 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-22 | Closed | $303,100 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1200 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-12 | Closed | $298,000 |
For anyone new to condo life, it’s essential to feel comfortable with the building policies. At 3107 Patcham Dr, you can look forward to a relaxed atmosphere where residents share a common goal of creating a positive living environment. With supportive guidelines in place, homeowners can enjoy both their personal living space and the benefits of condominium living without excessive restrictions.
For anyone new to condo life, it’s essential to feel comfortable with the building policies. At 3107 Patcham Dr, you can look forward to a relaxed atmosphere where residents share a common goal of creating a positive living environment. With supportive guidelines in place, homeowners can enjoy both their personal living space and the benefits of condominium living without excessive restrictions.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3107 Patcham Dr | $249/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 832 Goswell Dr | $264/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 3220 Patchan Dr | $263/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 7363 Carothers Rd | $260/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1021 Vida Way | $306/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 482 Portsdale Dr | $286/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 29.76% are children aged 0–14, 17.73% are young adults between 15–29, 23.06% are adults aged 30–44, 15.4% are in the 45–59 range and 14.04% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 73.89% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.09%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 88.69% of units owner occupied and 11.31% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 39.6% are single family homes and 13.74% are multi family units. Around 21.94% are single-person households, while 78.06% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.39% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.58% have high school or college education. Another 5.79% hold diplomas while 21% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.24% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 29.76% are children aged 0–14, 17.73% are young adults between 15–29, 23.06% are adults aged 30–44, 15.4% are in the 45–59 range and 14.04% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 73.89% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.09%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 88.69% of units owner occupied and 11.31% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 39.6% are single family homes and 13.74% are multi family units. Around 21.94% are single-person households, while 78.06% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.39% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.58% have high school or college education. Another 5.79% hold diplomas while 21% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.24% with other types of qualifications.
29.76% (0 - 14 years old)
17.73% (15 - 29 years old)
23.06% (30 - 44 years old)
15.4% (45 - 59 years old)
14.04% (60+ years old)
0.09%
Transit
0%
Walk
73.89%
Drive
0%
Bike
88.69%
Owner Occupied
11.31%
Rental Units
39.6%
Single Family
13.74%
Multi Family
21.94%
Single Person
78.06%
Multi Person