HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1011 Vida Way, Nolensville, TN, 37135
Burkitt Commons
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,238-1,300 sqft
1011 Vida Way sits in Nolensville, near the busy intersection of Nolensville Pike and Concord Road. This area provides quick access to local amenities and is within a short drive to Brentwood. The neighborhood offers views of the surrounding hills and landscape. The Stones River is nearby, adding natural beauty to the location. The building contains 12 condominium units, and it was completed in 2021. Each unit ranges from 1,238 to 1,300 square feet. All have 2 bedrooms, providing comfortable living space. Open floor plans enhance the sense of roominess. Spacious bedrooms offer ample storage for residents' needs. Prices for the units range from $334,000 to $340,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was about $330,000. The average closed price stands around $332,000, with a price per square foot of $259. Units spend an average of 120 days on the market, allowing time for potential buyers to explore options. Residents enjoy convenient access to nearby grocery stores like Coast-In-Market, Aldi, and Publix. Local dining options include Jet's Pizza and Corner Asia Cafe, all within walking distance. On-site amenities include assigned parking spaces and ground-level living options. In-unit features include a washer and dryer, which simplify daily routines. Additional possible features in some units may include granite and quartz countertops, high-end appliances, and luxury vinyl plank flooring. An on-site park enhances outdoor enjoyment for residents. This building combines modern construction with attractive surroundings and nearby conveniences. It provides a balanced lifestyle for those seeking comfort in Nolensville.
1011 Vida Way sits in Nolensville, near the busy intersection of Nolensville Pike and Concord Road. This area provides quick access to local amenities and is within a short drive to Brentwood. The neighborhood offers views of the surrounding hills and landscape. The Stones River is nearby, adding natural beauty to the location. The building contains 12 condominium units, and it was completed in 2021. Each unit ranges from 1,238 to 1,300 square feet. All have 2 bedrooms, providing comfortable living space. Open floor plans enhance the sense of roominess. Spacious bedrooms offer ample storage for residents' needs. Prices for the units range from $334,000 to $340,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was about $330,000. The average closed price stands around $332,000, with a price per square foot of $259. Units spend an average of 120 days on the market, allowing time for potential buyers to explore options. Residents enjoy convenient access to nearby grocery stores like Coast-In-Market, Aldi, and Publix. Local dining options include Jet's Pizza and Corner Asia Cafe, all within walking distance. On-site amenities include assigned parking spaces and ground-level living options. In-unit features include a washer and dryer, which simplify daily routines. Additional possible features in some units may include granite and quartz countertops, high-end appliances, and luxury vinyl plank flooring. An on-site park enhances outdoor enjoyment for residents. This building combines modern construction with attractive surroundings and nearby conveniences. It provides a balanced lifestyle for those seeking comfort in Nolensville.
1011 Vida Way sits in Nolensville, near the busy intersection of Nolensville Pike and Concord Road. This area provides quick access to local amenities and is within a short drive to Brentwood. The neighborhood offers views of the surrounding hills and landscape. The Stones River is nearby, adding natural beauty to the location. The building contains 12 condominium units, and it was completed in 2021. Each unit ranges from 1,238 to 1,300 square feet. All have 2 bedrooms, providing comfortable living space. Open floor plans enhance the sense of roominess. Spacious bedrooms offer ample storage for residents' needs. Prices for the units range from $334,000 to $340,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was about $330,000. The average closed price stands around $332,000, with a price per square foot of $259. Units spend an average of 120 days on the market, allowing time for potential buyers to explore options. Residents enjoy convenient access to nearby grocery stores like Coast-In-Market, Aldi, and Publix. Local dining options include Jet's Pizza and Corner Asia Cafe, all within walking distance. On-site amenities include assigned parking spaces and ground-level living options. In-unit features include a washer and dryer, which simplify daily routines. Additional possible features in some units may include granite and quartz countertops, high-end appliances, and luxury vinyl plank flooring. An on-site park enhances outdoor enjoyment for residents. This building combines modern construction with attractive surroundings and nearby conveniences. It provides a balanced lifestyle for those seeking comfort in Nolensville.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #106 | 1277 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 2025-04-30 MLS#: 2800604 | Closed | $330,000 | |
| 104 | 1278 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2024-12-04 MLS#: 2760128 | Closed | $330,000 | |
| 107 | 1277 | 2 | 2 | 94 | 2023-10-31 MLS#: 2553889 | Closed | $330,000 | |
| 103 | 1278 | 2 | 2 | 74 | 2023-10-23 MLS#: 2559350 | Closed | $340,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1277 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-30 | Closed | $330,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1278 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-23 | Closed | $340,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1278 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-04 | Closed | $330,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1277 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-31 | Closed | $330,000 |
What makes living at 1011 Vida Way even better are the delightful amenities! Enjoy sunny afternoons in the nearby park, perfect for picnics, walking your dog, or simply soaking up some rays. There's nothing quite like having a lush, green space just a stone's throw away for those leisurely weekends. Nature has a way of lifting the spirit, and this park will undoubtedly be a favorite spot for you and your friends.
What makes living at 1011 Vida Way even better are the delightful amenities! Enjoy sunny afternoons in the nearby park, perfect for picnics, walking your dog, or simply soaking up some rays. There's nothing quite like having a lush, green space just a stone's throw away for those leisurely weekends. Nature has a way of lifting the spirit, and this park will undoubtedly be a favorite spot for you and your friends.
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Rest assured when it comes to living comfortably; this building is designed with your convenience in mind. There are no complex building policies to navigate, making it easier for you to focus on the joys of homeownership without any fuss.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1011 Vida Way | - | - |
| 1021 Vida Way | $306/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 482 Portsdale Dr | $286/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 8401 Callabee Way | $250/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 8431 Callabee Way | $218/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 8441 Callabee Way Sw | $236/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.79% are children aged 0–14, 29.68% are young adults between 15–29, 22.14% are adults aged 30–44, 23.8% are in the 45–59 range and 10.58% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.81% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.7%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.24% of units owner occupied and 21.76% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.72% are single family homes and 13.55% are multi family units. Around 16.86% are single-person households, while 83.14% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.01% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.64% have high school or college education. Another 4.78% hold diplomas while 19.86% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.72% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.79% are children aged 0–14, 29.68% are young adults between 15–29, 22.14% are adults aged 30–44, 23.8% are in the 45–59 range and 10.58% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.81% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.7%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.24% of units owner occupied and 21.76% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.72% are single family homes and 13.55% are multi family units. Around 16.86% are single-person households, while 83.14% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.01% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.64% have high school or college education. Another 4.78% hold diplomas while 19.86% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.72% with other types of qualifications.
13.79% (0 - 14 years old)
29.68% (15 - 29 years old)
22.14% (30 - 44 years old)
23.8% (45 - 59 years old)
10.58% (60+ years old)
0%
Transit
0.7%
Walk
84.81%
Drive
0%
Bike
78.24%
Owner Occupied
21.76%
Rental Units
31.72%
Single Family
13.55%
Multi Family
16.86%
Single Person
83.14%
Multi Person