HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1021 Vida Way, Nolensville, TN, 37135
UNIT SIZE RANGE
961-1,299 sqft
1021 Vida Way stands in Nolensville, at the intersection of Nolensville Pike and Burkitt Road. The building occupies a location near various shopping and dining spots. It also lies close to the Stones River, adding some scenic charm. This area has access to major roads for easy commuting. Constructed in 2022, the building features contemporary architecture. The low-rise structure holds 6 condominium units. Each unit has an open-concept floor plan with spacious living areas. Size ranges from 961 to 1,299 square feet. Many units feature large windows that let in plenty of natural light. Some also include private balconies. The price range for the units is from $319,900 to $330,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $300,000. The average selling price hovers around $300,000. The average price per square foot is about $313. Units typically spend about 54 days on the market before selling. Assigned parking spaces are available for each unit. Residents can socialize in shared common areas. Nearby, Coast-In-Market supplies grocery needs. For dining, options include Jet's Pizza and Corner Asia Cafe. Other retail establishments like Tito's Mexican Restaurant and Hoss’ Burgers offer various cuisines. Some units have high ceilings reaching up to 10 feet. This adds to the spacious feel of the living spaces. Modern touches create a bright and open atmosphere throughout. The building combines modern living with convenience and community access, suitable for anyone wanting to enjoy a vibrant neighborhood.
1021 Vida Way, Nolensville, TN, 37135
1021 Vida Way stands in Nolensville, at the intersection of Nolensville Pike and Burkitt Road. The building occupies a location near various shopping and dining spots. It also lies close to the Stones River, adding some scenic charm. This area has access to major roads for easy commuting. Constructed in 2022, the building features contemporary architecture. The low-rise structure holds 6 condominium units. Each unit has an open-concept floor plan with spacious living areas. Size ranges from 961 to 1,299 square feet. Many units feature large windows that let in plenty of natural light. Some also include private balconies. The price range for the units is from $319,900 to $330,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $300,000. The average selling price hovers around $300,000. The average price per square foot is about $313. Units typically spend about 54 days on the market before selling. Assigned parking spaces are available for each unit. Residents can socialize in shared common areas. Nearby, Coast-In-Market supplies grocery needs. For dining, options include Jet's Pizza and Corner Asia Cafe. Other retail establishments like Tito's Mexican Restaurant and Hoss’ Burgers offer various cuisines. Some units have high ceilings reaching up to 10 feet. This adds to the spacious feel of the living spaces. Modern touches create a bright and open atmosphere throughout. The building combines modern living with convenience and community access, suitable for anyone wanting to enjoy a vibrant neighborhood.
1021 Vida Way stands in Nolensville, at the intersection of Nolensville Pike and Burkitt Road. The building occupies a location near various shopping and dining spots. It also lies close to the Stones River, adding some scenic charm. This area has access to major roads for easy commuting. Constructed in 2022, the building features contemporary architecture. The low-rise structure holds 6 condominium units. Each unit has an open-concept floor plan with spacious living areas. Size ranges from 961 to 1,299 square feet. Many units feature large windows that let in plenty of natural light. Some also include private balconies. The price range for the units is from $319,900 to $330,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $300,000. The average selling price hovers around $300,000. The average price per square foot is about $313. Units typically spend about 54 days on the market before selling. Assigned parking spaces are available for each unit. Residents can socialize in shared common areas. Nearby, Coast-In-Market supplies grocery needs. For dining, options include Jet's Pizza and Corner Asia Cafe. Other retail establishments like Tito's Mexican Restaurant and Hoss’ Burgers offer various cuisines. Some units have high ceilings reaching up to 10 feet. This adds to the spacious feel of the living spaces. Modern touches create a bright and open atmosphere throughout. The building combines modern living with convenience and community access, suitable for anyone wanting to enjoy a vibrant neighborhood.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102 | 1085 | 2 | 2 | 174 | 2026-05-04 MLS#: 3046619 | Closed | $324,000 | |
| 202 | 961 | 2 | 2 | 54 | 2025-11-18 MLS#: 3006517 | Closed | $300,000 | |
| 101 | 1085 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2023-06-01 MLS#: 2520998 | Closed | $330,000 | |
| 101 | 1084 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 2022-12-21 MLS#: 2456821 | Closed | $319,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1085 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-01 | Closed | $330,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1084 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-21 | Closed | $319,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1085 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-04 | Closed | $324,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
961 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-18 | Closed | $300,000 |
Imagine coming home to a space filled with conveniences. You will find a friendly atmosphere here, perfect for relaxation and enjoyment. On a warm day, you can unwind by the pool, soaking up the sun. If you enjoy social gatherings, the party room is a fantastic place to celebrate with friends and family. For fitness lovers, a well-equipped health club awaits you, making it easy to stay active. If you’re a fan of outdoor activities, nearby tennis courts and a golf course can fit your lifestyle. Plus, you’ll appreciate the nearby bike trails for those who love to explore nature on two wheels. Everything here is designed to make your life enjoyable and fulfilling.
Imagine coming home to a space filled with conveniences. You will find a friendly atmosphere here, perfect for relaxation and enjoyment. On a warm day, you can unwind by the pool, soaking up the sun. If you enjoy social gatherings, the party room is a fantastic place to celebrate with friends and family. For fitness lovers, a well-equipped health club awaits you, making it easy to stay active. If you’re a fan of outdoor activities, nearby tennis courts and a golf course can fit your lifestyle. Plus, you’ll appreciate the nearby bike trails for those who love to explore nature on two wheels. Everything here is designed to make your life enjoyable and fulfilling.
This building maintains a warm yet organized environment. Before settling into your new condo, you will need to consider a deposit to secure your space. If you have pets, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome to join you. However, do keep in mind that there may be size limits for your furry friends. The building ensures everyone feels comfortable while enjoying their living experience. These policies help create a harmonious community where residents can thrive together.
This building maintains a warm yet organized environment. Before settling into your new condo, you will need to consider a deposit to secure your space. If you have pets, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome to join you. However, do keep in mind that there may be size limits for your furry friends. The building ensures everyone feels comfortable while enjoying their living experience. These policies help create a harmonious community where residents can thrive together.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1021 Vida Way | $306/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 482 Portsdale Dr | $286/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 8401 Callabee Way | $250/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 8431 Callabee Way | $218/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 8441 Callabee Way Sw | $236/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 8501 Burnham Ln | $204/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.2% are children aged 0–14, 29.21% are young adults between 15–29, 21.97% are adults aged 30–44, 23.96% are in the 45–59 range and 10.67% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.74% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.7%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.71% of units owner occupied and 21.29% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.53% are single family homes and 13.55% are multi family units. Around 16.54% are single-person households, while 83.46% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.14% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.57% have high school or college education. Another 4.72% hold diplomas while 20.07% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.51% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.2% are children aged 0–14, 29.21% are young adults between 15–29, 21.97% are adults aged 30–44, 23.96% are in the 45–59 range and 10.67% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.74% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.7%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.71% of units owner occupied and 21.29% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.53% are single family homes and 13.55% are multi family units. Around 16.54% are single-person households, while 83.46% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.14% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.57% have high school or college education. Another 4.72% hold diplomas while 20.07% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.51% with other types of qualifications.
14.2% (0 - 14 years old)
29.21% (15 - 29 years old)
21.97% (30 - 44 years old)
23.96% (45 - 59 years old)
10.67% (60+ years old)
0%
Transit
0.7%
Walk
84.74%
Drive
0%
Bike
78.71%
Owner Occupied
21.29%
Rental Units
32.53%
Single Family
13.55%
Multi Family
16.54%
Single Person
83.46%
Multi Person