HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
3030 Ned Shelton Rd, Nashville, TN, 37217
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,327-1,700 sqft
3030 Ned Shelton Rd is located in Nashville, Tennessee. It sits near the intersection of Murfreesboro Pike and Thompson Lane. The building is part of a quiet, established neighborhood. The Cumberland River lies nearby, adding to the area's charm. The community also includes tree-lined streets which enhance the setting. The building consists of 14 townhome units built in 2018. Each unit has a size range of 1,327 to 1,700 square feet. All units come with 3 bedrooms, making them spacious. They feature open concept living areas for a modern feel. Large bedrooms have walk-in closets, maximizing storage space. Prices for these units are between $320,000 and $317,500. The average closed price matches the lowest sold price at around $320,000. The building has an average price per square foot of $219. Units typically spend about 126 days on the market, reflecting the careful selection process buyers follow. Shared features include a one-car garage and private patio areas for outdoor enjoyment. Modern kitchens boast islands, enhancing their functionality. Ample parking arrangements ensure convenience for residents and visitors. Nearby, residents have access to amenities like Nashboro Village Snack Bar and other recreational areas. Percy Priest Lake is close by, along with Hamilton Creek Recreation Area and Smith Springs Recreation Area. Bike and walking trails also add to the community's outdoor offerings, making this a fantastic place for active lifestyles.
3030 Ned Shelton Rd, Nashville, TN, 37217
3030 Ned Shelton Rd is located in Nashville, Tennessee. It sits near the intersection of Murfreesboro Pike and Thompson Lane. The building is part of a quiet, established neighborhood. The Cumberland River lies nearby, adding to the area's charm. The community also includes tree-lined streets which enhance the setting. The building consists of 14 townhome units built in 2018. Each unit has a size range of 1,327 to 1,700 square feet. All units come with 3 bedrooms, making them spacious. They feature open concept living areas for a modern feel. Large bedrooms have walk-in closets, maximizing storage space. Prices for these units are between $320,000 and $317,500. The average closed price matches the lowest sold price at around $320,000. The building has an average price per square foot of $219. Units typically spend about 126 days on the market, reflecting the careful selection process buyers follow. Shared features include a one-car garage and private patio areas for outdoor enjoyment. Modern kitchens boast islands, enhancing their functionality. Ample parking arrangements ensure convenience for residents and visitors. Nearby, residents have access to amenities like Nashboro Village Snack Bar and other recreational areas. Percy Priest Lake is close by, along with Hamilton Creek Recreation Area and Smith Springs Recreation Area. Bike and walking trails also add to the community's outdoor offerings, making this a fantastic place for active lifestyles.
3030 Ned Shelton Rd is located in Nashville, Tennessee. It sits near the intersection of Murfreesboro Pike and Thompson Lane. The building is part of a quiet, established neighborhood. The Cumberland River lies nearby, adding to the area's charm. The community also includes tree-lined streets which enhance the setting. The building consists of 14 townhome units built in 2018. Each unit has a size range of 1,327 to 1,700 square feet. All units come with 3 bedrooms, making them spacious. They feature open concept living areas for a modern feel. Large bedrooms have walk-in closets, maximizing storage space. Prices for these units are between $320,000 and $317,500. The average closed price matches the lowest sold price at around $320,000. The building has an average price per square foot of $219. Units typically spend about 126 days on the market, reflecting the careful selection process buyers follow. Shared features include a one-car garage and private patio areas for outdoor enjoyment. Modern kitchens boast islands, enhancing their functionality. Ample parking arrangements ensure convenience for residents and visitors. Nearby, residents have access to amenities like Nashboro Village Snack Bar and other recreational areas. Percy Priest Lake is close by, along with Hamilton Creek Recreation Area and Smith Springs Recreation Area. Bike and walking trails also add to the community's outdoor offerings, making this a fantastic place for active lifestyles.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 231 | 1464 | 3 | 3 | 105 | 2025-06-11 MLS#: 2796239 | Closed | $320,000 | |
| 202 | 1618 | 3 | 3 | 96 | 2024-05-10 MLS#: 2632000 | Closed | $317,500 | |
| 206 | 1618 | 3 | 3 | 43 | 2024-04-02 MLS#: 2622334 | Closed | $320,000 | |
| 212 | 1618 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 2022-06-08 MLS#: 2387570 | Closed | $290,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1618 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-10 | Closed | $317,500 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1618 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-02 | Closed | $320,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1618 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-06-08 | Closed | $290,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1464 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-11 | Closed | $320,000 |
While specific amenities haven’t been detailed in the data, you’ll likely enjoy the perks of condo living such as shared outdoor spaces—ideal for relaxing or hosting friends. You can also expect the typical conveniences that come with newer buildings, such as secure entrances and possibly on-site management. If you love the idea of having a community, this cozy setup is likely to attract friendly neighbors who value that same sense of connection.
While specific amenities haven’t been detailed in the data, you’ll likely enjoy the perks of condo living such as shared outdoor spaces—ideal for relaxing or hosting friends. You can also expect the typical conveniences that come with newer buildings, such as secure entrances and possibly on-site management. If you love the idea of having a community, this cozy setup is likely to attract friendly neighbors who value that same sense of connection.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
Knowing your building's policies is important when you’re considering buying. Here, you’ll be glad to hear that there are no peculiar restrictions, giving you the freedom to live comfortably in your new space. Whether you want to customize your unit or have friends over often, you’re set to enjoy your home without surprise rules getting in the way.
Knowing your building's policies is important when you’re considering buying. Here, you’ll be glad to hear that there are no peculiar restrictions, giving you the freedom to live comfortably in your new space. Whether you want to customize your unit or have friends over often, you’re set to enjoy your home without surprise rules getting in the way.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3030 Ned Shelton Rd | - | - |
| 3880 Priest Lake Dr | $163/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 4000 Anderson Rd | $153/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 3405 Old Anderson Rd | $189/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 3401 Anderson Rd | $156/sqft. | $12 /sqft. |
| 4001 Anderson Rd | $155/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.99% are children aged 0–14, 28.21% are young adults between 15–29, 24.38% are adults aged 30–44, 17.69% are in the 45–59 range and 12.73% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.32% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.05%, walking around 1.27%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.15% of units are rented and 44.85% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.06% are single family homes and 11.84% are multi family units. Around 44.18% are single-person households, while 55.82% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.15% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.09% have high school or college education. Another 10.59% hold diplomas while 14.73% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.43% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.99% are children aged 0–14, 28.21% are young adults between 15–29, 24.38% are adults aged 30–44, 17.69% are in the 45–59 range and 12.73% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.32% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.05%, walking around 1.27%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.15% of units are rented and 44.85% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.06% are single family homes and 11.84% are multi family units. Around 44.18% are single-person households, while 55.82% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.15% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.09% have high school or college education. Another 10.59% hold diplomas while 14.73% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.43% with other types of qualifications.
16.99% (0 - 14 years old)
28.21% (15 - 29 years old)
24.38% (30 - 44 years old)
17.69% (45 - 59 years old)
12.73% (60+ years old)
0.05%
Transit
1.27%
Walk
85.32%
Drive
0%
Bike
44.85%
Owner Occupied
55.15%
Rental Units
11.06%
Single Family
11.84%
Multi Family
44.18%
Single Person
55.82%
Multi Person